2019 Section X Boys Soccer Playoff Brackets

  CLASS A PLAYOFFS  --  Two-Team Bracket

Class A Championship

   

at Potsdam High School

Wednesday, October 30, 2019, 7:00 p.m.

              # 1- Malone                     2
              # 2- Massena                 1

    


 
2019 Class A Champions:
Malone Huskies
  
  
  
  CLASS B PLAYOFFS  --  Five-Team Bracket

Class B Opening Round

  
 
  
  
 
  
  
 
  
   





>





>




Class B Semifinals

  
  
  

at Home of Higher Seed

Weds., Oct. 30, 2019, 5:30 p.m.

 # 4- Potsdam               2
 # 1- Ogdensburg           7

  

  

at Home of Higher Seed

Weds., Oct. 30, 2019, 3:00 p.m.

 # 3- Canton                 2
 # 2- Salmon River        0
   






>
 
 
>



 

Class B Championship

  
  
  
  
   

at SUNY Potsdam

 Sat., Nov 2nd, 2019, 7:00p.m.

 # 1- Ogdensburg         1
 # 3- Canton                0

 

  
  
  












 

 

 
 
   
   
 

  2019 Class B Champions:
  Ogdensburg Blue Devils
 
 
 
 
 
   
  CLASS C PLAYOFFS  -- Three-Team Bracket

Class C Semifinals

               

at Home of Higher Seed

Tue., October 29, 2019, 3:00 p.m.

         # 2- Brushton-Moira                  3
         # 3- St. Lawrence Central          1
  

at Home of Higher Seed

Tue., October 29, 2019, 3:00 p.m.

         # 1- Madrid-Waddington           4
         # 4- Norwood-Norfolk               0





>

Class C Championship

 
 
  2019 Class C Champions:
  M-W Yellow Jackets
  
 
  

at SUNY Potsdam

Friday, Nov., 1st, 2019, 7:00 p.m.

     # 2- Brushton-Moira                     0
     # 1- Madrid-Waddington               3
  
   
  
  
  CLASS D PLAYOFFS  --  12-Team Bracket

Class D Opening Round

  

at Home of Higher Seed

Sat., Oct. 26 2019, 11:00 a.m.

# 7- Morristown             5
#10- Heuvelton              2
   
  

at Home of Higher Seed

Sat., Oct. 26 2019, 1:00 p.m.

 # 6- Hermon-DeKalb     4
 #11- St. Regis Falls      1
  
  
 
  
  
  
  

at Home of Higher Seed

Sat., Oct. 26 2019, 11:00 a.m.

 # 9- Edwards-Knox        1
 # 8- Hammond    (OT)    2




>




 
 
>




 

>





>





Class D Quarterfinals

  
  

at Home of Higher Seed

Tue., October 29, 2019, 3:00pm

 #7- Morristown               2 
 #2- Parishville-Hopkinton 4
  
  

at Home of Higher Seed

Tue., October 29, 2019, 3:00pm

 #6- Hermon-DeKalb       0
 #3- Harrisville                7
 
   

at Home of Higher Seed

Tue., October 29, 2019, 3:00pm

 #5- Colton-Pierrepont     1
 #4- Chateaugay             0

 

   

at Home of Higher Seed

Tue., October 29, 2019, 3:00pm

 #8- Hammond               1
 #1- Lisbon                    9

 







>
 
 
>






 
>
 
>

Class D Semifinals

  
  
  
  
   

at Potsdam High School

Sat, Nov., 2nd, 2019, 5:00pm

 #2- Parishville-Hopkinton 0
 #3- Harrisville                 2
  
  
  
  
  
  
  

at Potsdam High School

Sat, Nov., 2nd, 2019, 7:00pm

 #5- Colton-Pierrepont     0
 #1- Lisbon     (OT)         1
   
  
  
  
  








>







 
 
>

Class D Championship

 
 
   
   
 
   
  
 
   
   

at Potsdam High School

Tues, Nov. 5th, 2019, 6:45pm

 #3- Harrisville               0
 #1- Lisbon                   1
       
 2019 Class D Champions:
 Lisbon Golden Knights

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
 
2018 Bracket     2017 Bracket     2016 Bracket     2015 Bracket     2014 Bracket     2013 Bracket     2012 Bracket        
2011 Bracket     2010 Bracket     2009 Bracket     2008 Bracket     2007 Bracket
     2006 Bracket     2005 Bracket
 
 
Copyright 2019 CommunitySights.com. All rights reserved.  All logos, photographs, text and designs are copyright.
No portion of this web site may be copied, transferred or otherwise used without expressed written permission.