2022 Section X Boys Soccer Playoff Brackets

  CLASS A PLAYOFFS  --  Two-Team Bracket

Class A Championship

   

at Potsdam High School

Wednesday, October 26, 2022, 7:00 p.m.

              # 1- Massena                5
              # 2- Malone                   1

    


 
2022 Class A Champions:
Massena Red Raiders
  
  
  CLASS B PLAYOFFS  -- Four-Team Bracket

Class B Semifinals

               

at Home of Higher Seed

Tuesday, October 25, 2022, 3:30 p.m.

         # 4- Gouverneur                      0          
         # 1- Salmon River                   6
  

at Home of Higher Seed

Tuesday, October 25, 2022, 6:30 p.m.

         # 3- Potsdam                         0
         # 2- Ogdensburg                    2





>

Class B Championship

 



  2022 Class B Champions:
  Salmon River Shamrocks
 
  
 
  

at SUNY Potsdam

Saturday, October 29, 2022, 1:00 p.m.

     # 1- Salmon River                      3    
     # 2- Ogdensburg                        0
  
   
  
     
  CLASS C PLAYOFFS  --  Five-Team Bracket

Class C Opening Round

  

at Home of Higher Seed

Sat., Oct. 22, 2022, 1:00 p.m.

 # 5- Norwood-Norfolk      0
 # 4- Brushton-Moira       5
  
  
 
  
  
 
  
   





>





>




Class C Semifinals

  
  
  

at Home of Higher Seed

Mon., Oct. 24, 2022, 3:00 p.m.

 # 4- Brushton-Moira        0
 # 1- Canton                  12

  

  

at Home of Higher Seed

Mon., Oct. 24, 2022, 3:00 p.m.

 # 3- St. Lawrence Central  0
 # 2- Madrid-Waddington    2
   






>
 
 
>



 

Class C Championship

  
  
  
  
   

at Potsdam High School

 Sat., October 29, 2022, 4:00pm

 # 1- Canton                    4
 # 2- Madrid-Waddington  0

 

  
  
  












 

 

 
 
   
   
 

  2022 Class C Champions:
  Canton Golden Bears
 
 
 
 
 
   
  CLASS D PLAYOFFS  --  Nine-Team Bracket

Class D Opening Round

  
 
   
  
 
  
  








  
  

at Home of Higher Seed

Sat., Oct. 22, 2022, 11:00 a.m.

 # 9- Hermon-DeKalb      1
 # 8- Edwards-Knox        3




>




 
 
>




 

>





>





Class D Quarterfinals

  
  

at Home of Higher Seed

Mon., October 24, 2022, 3:00pm

 #7- Morristown                2
 #2- Parishville-Hopkinton  4
  
  

at Home of Higher Seed

Mon., October 24, 2022, 3:00pm

 #6- Heuvelton                 2
 #3- Harrisville                 0
 
   

at Home of Higher Seed

Mon., October 24, 2022, 3:00pm

 #5- Colton-Pierrepont      0
 #4- Chateaugay              4

 

   

at Home of Higher Seed

Mon., October 24, 2022, 3:00pm

 #8- Edwards-Knox         1
 #1- Lisbon                     3

 







>
 
 
>






 
>
 
>

Class D Semifinals

  
  
  
  
   

at Potsdam High School

Thu., Oct., 27, 2022, 7:00pm

 #2- Parishville-Hopkinton 2
 #6- Heuvelton                 3
  
  
  
  
  
  
  

at Potsdam High School

Thu., Oct., 27, 2022, 5:00pm

 #4- Chateaugay           2
 #1- Lisbon       (OT)       1
   
  
  
  
  








>







 
 
>

Class D Championship

 
 
   
   
 
   
  
 
   
   

at Potsdam High School

Tue., November 1, 2022, 7:00pm

 #6- Heuvelton                0
 #4- Chateaugay             1
       
 2022 Class D Champions:
 Chateaugay Bulldogs

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
 
2021 Bracket     2020- NoPlay     2019 Bracket     2018 Bracket     2017 Bracket
2016 Bracket     2015 Bracket     2014 Bracket
     2013 Bracket     2012 Bracket     2011 Bracket     2010 Bracket    
2009 Bracket     2008 Bracket     2007 Bracket
     2006 Bracket     2005 Bracket
 
Copyright 2022 CommunitySights.com. All rights reserved.  All logos, photographs, text and designs are copyright.
No portion of this web site may be copied, transferred or otherwise used without expressed written permission.