2006 Section X Softball Playoff Brackets

  CLASS A PLAYOFFS  --  Two-Team Bracket

Class A Championship

   

at SUNY Potsdam

Wed., May 31, 2006, 4:00 p.m.

               # 2- Massena                    3
               # 1- Malone                       8
  

 
  2006 Class A Champions:
  Malone Huskies
  
  
  CLASS B PLAYOFFS  --  Five-Team Bracket

Class B Opening Round

  

at Salmon River

Fri., May 26, 2006, 11:00 a.m.

 # 5- Potsdam                 0
 # 4- Salmon River         10
  
  
 
  
  
 
  
  
 




>




 
 
>




Class B Semifinals

  
  

at Ogdensburg Free Acad.

Wed., May 31, 2006, 4:00 p.m.

 # 4- Salmon River           0
 # 1- Ogdensburg           14
  
  

at Canton

Wed., May 31, 2006, 4:00 p.m.

 # 3- Gouverneur             5
 # 2- Canton                   7
  
 
  






>
 
 
>



 

Class B Championship

  
  
  
  
   

at SUNY Potsdam

Fri., June 2, 2006, 4:00 p.m.

 # 1- Ogdensburg            3
 # 2- Canton                   4
  
  
  
   
  












 

 

 
 
   
   
 
   
  2006 Class B Champions:
  Canton Golden Bears
 
 
 
 
 
 
  CLASS C PLAYOFFS  --  Five-Team Bracket

Class C Opening Round

  

at Brushton-Moira

Fri., May 26, 2006, 4:15 p.m.

 # 5- Tupper Lake          13
 # 4- Brushton-Moira        6
   
  
 
  
  
 
  
  
 




>




 
 
>




Class C Semifinals

  
  

at St. Lawrence

Wed., May 31, 2006, 4:00 p.m.

 # 5- Tupper Lake            0
 # 1- St. Lawrence Ctl.   12
  
  

at Madrid-Waddington

Wed., May 31, 2006, 4:00 p.m.

 # 3- Norwood-Norfolk        3
 # 2- Madrid-Waddington  12
  
 
  






>
 
 
>



 

Class C Championship

  
  
  
  
   

at SUNY Potsdam

Fri., June 2, 2006, 4:00 p.m.

 # 1- St. Lawrence 3
 # 2- Madrid-Waddington    0
  
  
  
   
  












 

 

 
 
   
   
 
   
  2006 Class C Champions:
  St. Lawrence Ctl. Larries
 
 
 
 
 
 
  CLASS D PLAYOFFS  --  10-Team Bracket

Class D Opening Round

  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  

at Morristown

Fri., May 26, 2006, 4:15 p.m.

 #10- Hermon-DeKalb      8
 # 7- Morristown            19
  
  
 
  
  
  
 
  

at Colton-Pierrepont

Mon., May 29, 2006, 3:00 p.m.

 # 9- Harrisville                2
 # 8- Colton-Pierrepont    6










 
>













>

Class D Quarterfinals

  
  
  

at Lisbon

Tues., May 30, 2006, 4:15 p.m.

 # 6- Parishville-Hopkint.  13
 # 3- Lisbon                     8
  
  

at Chateaugay

Tues., May 30, 2006, 4:15 p.m.

 # 7- Morristown               6
 # 2- Chateaugay            14
  
  

at Edwards-Knox

Tues., May 30, 2006, 4:15 p.m.

 # 5- Hammond               8
 # 4- Edwards-Knox         0
  
  

at Heuvelton

Tues., May 30, 2006, 4:15 p.m.

 # 8- Colton-Pierrepont     0
 # 1- Heuvelton               15
  
   







>


>








>

>

Class D Semifinals

  
  
  
  
   
   

at Home of Higher Seed

Thu., June 1, 2006, 4:15 p.m.

 # 6- Parishville-Hopkint.  3
 # 2- Chateaugay            7
  
  
  
  
  
  
  

at Home of Higher Seed

Thu., June 1, 2006, 4:15 p.m.

 # 5- Hammond               2
 # 1- Heuvelton               5
 
   
  
   
  










>







>

Class D Championship

 
 
   
 
   
  
 
   
  
  
   

at SUNY Potsdam

Mon., June 5, 2006, 5:15 p.m.

 # 2- Chateaugay             2
 # 1- Heuvelton               11
   
 2006 Class D Champions:
 
Heuvelton Bulldogs
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 2005 Playoff Brackets
 
Copyright 2006 CommunitySights.com. All rights reserved.  All logos, photographs, text and designs are copyright.
No portion of this web site may be copied, transferred or otherwise used without expressed written permission.