2008 Section X Softball Playoff Brackets

  CLASS A PLAYOFFS  --  Two-Team Bracket

Class A Championship

   

at SUNY Potsdam

Wed., June 4, 2008, 4:30 p.m.

               # 2- Massena                    0
               # 1- Malone                     15
  

 
  2008 Class A Champion:
  Malone Huskies
  
  
  CLASS B PLAYOFFS  --  Five-Team Bracket

Class B Opening Round

  

at Home of Higher Seed

Fri., May 30, 2008, 4:30 p.m.

 # 5- Gouverneur           10
 # 4- Potsdam                1
  
  
 
  
  
 
  
  
 




>




 
 
>




Class B Semifinals

  
  

at Home of Higher Seed

Tues., June 3, 2008, 4:30 p.m.

 # 5- Gouverneur             0
 # 1- Canton                  15
  
  

at Home of Higher Seed

Wed., June 4, 2008, 4:30 p.m.

 # 3- Ogdensburg            5
 # 2- Salmon River          7
  
 
  






>
 
 
>



 

Class B Championship

  
  
  
  
   

at SUNY Canton

Fri., June 6, 2008, 4:30 p.m.

 # 1- Canton                  5
 # 2- Salmon River        4 (10)
  
  
  
   
  












 

 

 
 
   
   
 
   
  2008 Class B Champions:
  Canton Golden Bears
 
 
 
 
 
 
  CLASS C PLAYOFFS  --  Five-Team Bracket

Class C Opening Round

  

at Home of Higher Seed

Fri., May 30, 2008, 4:30 p.m.

 # 5- Tupper Lake            6
 # 4- Brushton-Moira        2
  
  
 
  
  
 
  
  
 




>




 
 
>




Class C Semifinals

  
  

at Home of Higher Seed

Tues., June 3, 2008, 4:30 p.m.

 # 5- Tupper Lake            0
 # 1- St. Lawrence Ctl.   10
  
  

at Home of Higher Seed

Wed., June 4, 2008, 3:00 p.m.

 # 3- Madrid-Waddington  2
 # 2- Norwood-Norfolk       5
  
 
  






>
 
 
>



 

Class C Championship

  
  
  
  
   

at SUNY Potsdam

Fri., June 6, 2008, 4:30 p.m.

 # 1- St. Lawrence Ctl.     2
 # 2- Norwood-Norfolk       0
  
  
  
   
  












 

 

 
 
   
   
 
   
  2008 Class C Champions:
  St. Lawrence
 
 
 
 
 
 
  CLASS D PLAYOFFS  --  Eight-Team Bracket

Class D Quarterfinals

  

at Home of Higher Seed

Thu., May 29, 2008, 4:30 p.m.

 # 6- St. Regis Falls        9
 # 3- Chateaugay             4
  
  

at Home of Higher Seed

Fri., May 30, 2008, 4:30 p.m.

 # 7- Hermon-DeKalb     10
 # 2- Lisbon                  11
  
  

at Home of Higher Seed

Fri., May 30, 2008, 4:30 p.m.

 # 5- Hammond              2
 # 4- Edwards-Knox        3
  
  

at Home of Higher Seed

Fri., May 30, 2008, 4:30 p.m.

 # 8- Harrisville               0
 # 1- Heuvelton               5
   
 





>


>










>

 
>

Class D Semifinals

  
   
   
    

at Home of Higher Seed

Mon., June 2, 2008, 4:30 p.m.

 # 6- St. Regis Falls         6
 # 2- Lisbon                   12
  
  
  
  
  
  
  

at Home of Higher Seed

Mon., June 2, 2008, 4:30 p.m.

 # 4- Edwards-Knox       11
 # 1- Heuvelton                5
   
  
  
  






>











>

Class D Championship

      2008 Class D Champion:
    Edwards-Knox Cougars
 
 
   
  
 
   
  
  
   

at SUNY Potsdam

Thu, June 5, 2008, 4:30 p.m.

 # 2- Lisbon                    0
 # 4- Edwards-Knox       11
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2007 Playoff Brackets           2006 Playoff Brackets           2005 Playoff Brackets
 
Copyright 2008 CommunitySights.com. All rights reserved.  All logos, photographs, text, designs and online broadcasts are copyright.
No portion of this web site may be copied, transferred, duplicated or otherwise used in any form without expressed written permission.