2019 Section X Girls Volleyball Playoff Brackets

  OVERALL SECTION X GIRLS VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP  --  Four-Team Bracket

Overall Section X Semifinals

  

at Massena Central High School

Friday, November 8, 2019, 4:00 p.m.

                (B) Ogdensburg              0
               (C) Canton                     3

at Massena Central High School

Friday, November 8, 2019, 5:30 p.m.

              (A) Massena                  3
              (D) Chateaugay              0




 

 
>

Overall Section X Championship

  
 2019 Section X Champions:
 Massena Red Raiders
   
  
  

at Massena Central High School

Friday, November 8, 2019, 7:15 p.m.

           (C) Canton
           (A) Massena
  
  
  
  GIRLS VOLLEYBALL CLASS B PLAYOFFS  --  Three-Team Bracket

Overall Section X Semifinals

 
Massena Class A Champions (Lone A)
  

at Home of the Higher Seed

Wednesday, October 30, 2019, 5:00 p.m.

              #3- Malone                       1
              #2- Salmon River               3




 

 
>

Overall Section X Championship

 2019 Class A Champions:
 Massena Red Raiders
 2019 Class B Champions:
 Ogdensburg Blue Devils
  
  

at SUNY Potsdam

Tuesday, November 5, 2019, 5:30 p.m.

           #2- Salmon River                    1
           #1- Ogdensburg                      3
  
  
  
  GIRLS VOLLEYBALL CLASS C PLAYOFFS  --  Three-Team Bracket

Overall Section X Semifinals

  

at Home of the Higher Seed

Tuesday, October 29, 2019, 5:00 p.m.

              #3- Gouverneur             0
              #2- Canton                   3




 

 
>

Overall Section X Championship

  
 2019 Class C Champions:
 Canton Golden Bears
  
  

at SUNY Potsdam

Tuesday, November 5, 2019, 7:00 p.m.

           #2- Canton                           3
           #1- Potsdam                        2
  
  
  
  GIRLS VOLLEYBALL CLASS D PLAYOFFS  --  Six-Team Bracket

Class D Opening Round

  
 
  
  
 
  
 
  
 




>




 
 




>


Class D Semifinals

  
  

at Home of Higher Seed

Wed., October 30, 2018, 5pm

 #4- Brushton-Moira      0
 #1- Chateaugay           3
  
  
  

at Home of Higher Seed

Wed., October 30, 2018, 5pm

 #3- Madrid-Waddington 0
 #2- Tupper Lake           3
  
 






>
 
 
>



 

Class D Championship

  
  
  
  
   

at Massena High School

Tues., Nov. 5, 2019, 4:00 p.m.

 #1- Chateaugay           3
 #2- Tupper Lake           0
  
  
  
   
  












 

 

 
 
   
   
 
   
  2019 Class D Champions:
  Chateaugay Bulldogs
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 2018 Brackets      2017 Brackets 
 2015 Brackets      2014 Brackets      2013 Brackets            2012 Brackets            2011 Brackets          2010 Brackets     
 2009 Brackets      2008 Brackets      2007 Brackets            Fall 2006 Brackets     Spring 06 Brackets  2005 Brackets

 
  Note: To print brackets, go to menu at the top of the browser.  Click "File," "Page Properties," and reset the "Margins" to 0.25 inches on both left and right.
Copyright 2001-2019 CommunitySights.com. All rights reserved.  All logos, photographs, text and designs are copyright.
No portion of this web site may be copied, transferred or otherwise used without expressed written permission.