2012 Section X Softball Playoff Brackets

  CLASS A PLAYOFFS  --  Two-Team Bracket

Class A Championship

   

at SUNY Potsdam

Wdnesday, May 30, 2012, 5:30pm

               # 2- Malone                    24
               # 1- Massena                   5
  

 
  2012 Class A Champion:
  Malone Huskies
  
  
  CLASS B PLAYOFFS  --  Five-Team Bracket

Class B Opening Round

  

at Home of Higher Seed

Thursday, May 24, 2012, 4:30pm

 # 5- Potsdam                 2
 # 4- Salmon River         21
  
  
 
  
  
 
  
  
 




>




 
 
>




Class B Semifinals

  
  

at Home of Higher Seed

Tuesday, May 29, 2012 4:30pm

 # 4- Salmon River          1
 # 1- Canton                   9 
  
  

at Home of Higher Seed

Tuesday, May 29, 2012, 4:30pm

 # 3- Gouverneur             1
 # 2- Ogdensburg            7
  
 
  






>
 
 
>



 

Class B Championship

  
  
  
  
   

at SUNY Potsdam

Thursday, May 31, 2012, 3:30pm

 # 1- Canton                    0
 # 2- Ogdensburg            1
  
  
  
   
  












 

 

 
 
   
   
 
   
  2012 Class B Champions:
  Ogdensburg Blue Devils
 
 
 
 
 
 
  CLASS C PLAYOFFS  --  Four-Team Bracket

Class C Opening Round

  
 
  
  
 
  
  
 
  
  
 




>




 
 
>




Class C Semifinals

  
  

at Home of Higher Seed

Wed., May 23, 2012, 4:30pm

 # 4- Brushton-Moira (11 inn) 3
 # 1- St. Lawrence   4
  
  

at Home of Higher Seed

Thursday, May 24, 2012, 5:30pm

 # 3- Tupper Lake             5
 # 2- Norwood-Norfolk     14
  
 
  






>
 
 
>



 

Class C Championship

  
  
  
  
   

at SUNY Potsdam

Wed., May 30, 2012, 3:30 p.m.

 # 1- St. Lawrence Ctl.    10
 # 2- Norwood-Norfolk       0
  
  
  
   
  












 

 

 
 
   
   
 
   
  2012 Class C Champions:
  St. Lawrence Ctl. Larries
 
 
 
 
 
 
  CLASS D PLAYOFFS  --  Eight-Team Bracket

Class D Quarterfinals

  

at Home of Higher Seed

Wed., May 23, 2012, 4:30pm

 # 6- Morristown               1
 # 3- Heuvelton               17
  
  

at Home of Higher Seed

Wed., May 23, 2012, 4:30pm

 # 7- Harrisville                1
 # 2- Chateaugay           10
  
  

at Home of Higher Seed

Wed., May 23, 2012, 4:30pm

 # 5- Hermon-DeKalb          2
 # 4- Parishville-Hopkinton 15
  
  

at Home of Higher Seed

Wed., May 23, 2012, 4:30pm

 # 8- Lisbon                      0
 # 1- Colton-Pierrepont     11
   
 





>




>









>


 
>

Class D Semifinals

  
   
   
    

at Home of Higher Seed

Tuesday, May 29, 2012, 4:30pm

 # 3- Heuvelton              6
 # 2- Chateaugay           3
  
  
  
  
  
  
  

at Home of Higher Seed

Tuesday, May 29, 2012, 4:30pm

 # 4- Parishville-Hopkinton
 # 1- Colton-Pierrepont    
   
  
  
  









>





>

Class D Championship

     2012 Class D Champions:
   Heuvelton Bulldogs
 
 
   
  
 
   
  
  
   

at SUNY Potsdam

Thursday, May 31, 2012, 5:30pm

 # 3- Heuvelton                 7
 # 1- Colton-Pierrepont     1
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

  2011 Playoff Brackets      2010 Playoff Brackets

2009 Playoff Brackets     2008 Playoff Brackets     2007 Playoff Brackets     2006 Playoff Brackets     2005 Playoff Brackets
 
Copyright 2012 CommunitySights.com. All rights reserved.  All logos, photographs, text, designs and online broadcasts are copyright.
No portion of this web site may be copied, transferred, duplicated or otherwise used in any form without expressed written permission.