2021 Section X Softball Playoff Brackets

  SECTION X OVERALL PLAYOFFS  --  Four-Team Bracket

 

  
 
  
  
 
  
  
 




>




 
 





Overall Semifinals

  
  

Home of the Higher Seed

 Wed., June 16, 2021, 5:00pm

 A - Massena               3
 D - Hammond              6      
  
  

Home of the Higher Seed

 Wed., June 16, 2021, 5:00pm

 B - Canton                   5
 C - St. Lawrence Ctl.    4
  
 
  






>
 
 
>



 

Overall Championship

  
  
  
  
   

at Canton Central

Thu., June 17, 2021, 5:00pm

 D - Hammond              6
 B - Canton                 17
  
  
  
   
  












 

 

 
 
   
   
 
   
  2021 Overall Champion:
  Canton Golden Bears

 
 
 
 
 
 
  CLASS A PLAYOFFS  --  Two-Team Bracket

Class A Championship

   
at Salmon River Central
Friday, June 11, 2021, 5:00 p.m.
                      Malone               10
                      Massena            12
  

 
  2021 Class A Champion:
  Massena Red Raiders
  
  
  CLASS B PLAYOFFS  --  Four-Team Bracket

Class B Opening Round

  

Home of Higher Seed

Tues., June 8, 2021, 5:00pm
 # 5- Salmon River        10
 # 4- Potsdam               8
  
  
 
  
  
 
  
  
 




>




 
 
>




Class B Semifinals

  
  

Home of Higher Seed

Wed., June 9, 2021, 5:00pm
 # 5- Salmon River          1
 # 1- Canton                 22
  
  

Home of Higher Seed

Wed., June 9, 2021, 5:00pm
 # 3- Gouverneur            9
 # 2- Ogdensburg           7
  
 
  






>
 
 
>



 

Class B Championship

  
  
  
  
   
at Canton Ike Noble
Fri., June 11, 2021, 5:00pm
 # 1- Canton               16
 # 3- Gouverneur           4 
  
  
  
   
  












 

 

 
 
   
   
 
   
  2021 Class B Champions:
  Canton Golden Bears
 
 
 
 
 
 
  CLASS C PLAYOFFS  --  Four-Team Bracket

Class C Opening Round

  

Home of Higher Seed

Tues., June 8, 2021, 3:30pm
 # 5- Lisbon                    10
 # 4- Madrid-Waddington  11
  
  
 
  
  
 
  
  
 




>




 
 
>




Class C Semifinals

  
  

Home of Higher Seed

Wed., June 9, 2021, 5:00pm
 # 4- Madrid-Waddington  9
 # 1- Norwood-Norfolk     18
  
  

Home of Higher Seed

Wed., June 9, 2021, 5:00pm
 # 3- Brushton-Moira       9
 # 2- St. Lawrence Ctl.  11
  
 
  






>
 
 
>



 

Class C Championship

  
  
  
  
   
at Ogdensburg Free Acad.
Sat., June 12, 2021, 10:00am
 # 1- Norwood-Norfolk      1
 # 2- St. Lawrence Ctl.     9
  
  
  
   
  












 

 

 
 
   
   
 
   
  2021 Class C Champions:
  St. Lawrence Central
 
 
 
 
 
 
  CLASS D PLAYOFFS  --  Eight-Team Bracket

Class D Quarterfinals

  

at Home of Higher Seed

Tues., June 8, 2021, 5:00pm
 # 6- Hermon-DeKalb      10
 # 3- Chateaugay             2
  
  

at Home of Higher Seed

Tues., June 8, 2021,4:00pm
 # 7- Morristown              3
 # 2- Hammond              24
  
  

at Home of Higher Seed

Tues., June 8, 2021, 4:30pm
 # 5- Colton-Pierrepont     0
 # 4- Edwards-Knox         4
  
  

at Home of Higher Seed

Tues., June 8, 2021, 5:00pm
 # 8- Parishville-Hopkinton 1
 # 1- Heuvelton                16
   
 





>




>









>


 
>

Class D Semifinals

  
   
   
    

at Home of Higher Seed

Thu. June 10, 2021, 5:00pm
 # 6- Hermon-DeKalb      2
 # 2- Hammond              3
  
  
  
  
  
  
  

at Home of Higher Seed

Thu. June 10, 2021, 5:00pm
 # 4- Edwards-Knox        8
 # 1- Heuvelton               9
   
  
  
  









>





>

Class D Championship

     2021 Class D Champions:
   Hammond Red Devils
 
 
   
  
 
   
  
  
   

at Ogdensburg Free Acad.

Sat., June 12, 2021, 12:00noon
 # 2- Hammond            10
 # 1- Heuvelton  (9 inn)     8
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

2020 COVID Canceled
2019 Playoff Brackets    2018 Playoff Brackets    2017 Playoff Brackets    2016 Playoff Brackets    2015 Playoff Brackets   
2014 Playoff Brackets    2013 Playoff Brackets    2012 Playoff Brackets    2011 Playoff Brackets    2010 Playoff Brackets

2009 Playoff Brackets    2008 Playoff Brackets    2007 Playoff Brackets    2006 Playoff Brackets    2005 Playoff Brackets
 
Copyright 2019 CommunitySights.com. All rights reserved.  All logos, photographs, text, designs and online broadcasts are copyright.
No portion of this web site may be copied, transferred, duplicated or otherwise used in any form without expressed written permission.