2023 Section X Softball Playoff Brackets

  CLASS A PLAYOFFS  --  Two-Team Bracket

Class A Championship

   
at Salmon River High School
Tuesday, May 23, 2023, 5:00 PM
               # 1- Massena               4
               # 2- Malone                  3
  

 
  2023 Class A Champion:
  Massena Raiders
  
  
  CLASS B PLAYOFFS  --  Four-Team Bracket

Class B Opening Round

  
 
  
  
 
  
  
 
  
  
 




>




 
 
>




Class B Semifinals

  
  

Home of Higher Seed

Mon., May 22, 2023, 5:00p.m.
 # 4- Salmon River           0
 # 1- Canton                  15
  
  

Home of Higher Seed

Mon., May 22, 2023, 5:00p.m.
 # 3- Ogdensburg            1
 # 2- Gouverneur            16
  
 
  






>
 
 
>



 

Class B Championship

  
  
  
  
   
at St. Lawrence University
Thu., May 25, 2023, 5:00.pm.
 # 1- Canton                5
 # 2- Gouverneur          4
  
  
  
   
  












 

 

 
 
   
   
 
   
  2023 Class B Champions:
  Canton Golden Bears
 
 
 
 
 
 
  CLASS C PLAYOFFS  --  Five-Team Bracket

Class C Opening Round

  
at Home of Higher Seed
Sat., May 20, 2023, 10:00a.m.
 # 5- Norwood-Norfolk     14
 # 4- Tupper Lake            6
  
  
 
  
  
 
  
  
 




>




 
 
>




Class C Semifinals

  
  
at Home of Higher Seed
Tues., May 23, 2023, 5:00p.m.
 # 5- Norwood-Norfolk         1
 # 1- St. Lawrence Central 19
  
  

at Home of Higher Seed

Tues., May 23, 2023, 5:00p.m.
 # 3- Brushton-Moira         2
 # 2- Madrid-Waddington   3
  
 
  






>
 
 
>



 

Class C Championship

  
  
  
  
   
at Canton Central
Thu., May 25, 2023, 5:00.pm.
 # 1- St. Lawrence Ctl.    18
 # 2- Madrid-Waddington   3
  
  
  
   
  












 

 

 
 
   
   
 
   
  2023 Class C Champions:
  St. Lawrence Central Larries
 
 
 
 
 
 
  CLASS D PLAYOFFS  --  Eight-Team Bracket

Class D Quarterfinals

  

at Home of Higher Seed

Mon., May 22, 2023, 4:30p.m.
 # 6- St. Regis Falls        1
 # 3- Edwards-Knox       29
  
  

at Home of Higher Seed

Mon., May 22, 2023, 5:00p.m.
 # 7- Lisbon                   0
 # 2- Hammond             16
  
  

at Home of Higher Seed

Mon., May 22, 2023, 5:00p.m.
 # 5- Colton-Pierrepont     3
 # 4- Heuvelton                9
  
  

at Home of Higher Seed

Mon., May 22, 2023, 5:00p.m.
 # 8- Harrisville               6
 # 1- Chateaugay          11
   
 





>




>









>


 
>

Class D Semifinals

  
   
   
    

at Home of Higher Seed

Wed., May 24, 2023, 5:00.pm.
 # 3- Edwards-Knox       7
 # 2- Hammond             2
  
  
  
  
  
  
  

at Home of Higher Seed

Thu., May 25, 2023, 5:00.pm.
 # 4- Heuvelton              1
 # 1- Chateaugay           3
   
  
  
  









>





>

Class D Championship

     2023 Class D Champions:
   Edwards-Knox Cougars
 
 
   
  
 
   
  
  
   

at Location TBA

Tues., May 30, 2023, 5:00pm
 # 3- Edwards-Knox         5
 # 1- Chateaugay            0
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 



2021 Playoff Brackets    2020 COVID Canceled
2019 Playoff Brackets    2018 Playoff Brackets    2017 Playoff Brackets    2016 Playoff Brackets    2015 Playoff Brackets   
2014 Playoff Brackets    2013 Playoff Brackets    2012 Playoff Brackets    2011 Playoff Brackets    2010 Playoff Brackets

2009 Playoff Brackets    2008 Playoff Brackets    2007 Playoff Brackets    2006 Playoff Brackets    2005 Playoff Brackets
 
Copyright 2001-2022 CommunitySights.com. All rights reserved.  All logos, photographs, text, designs and online broadcasts are copyright.
No portion of this web site may be copied, transferred, duplicated or otherwise used in any form without expressed written permission.