Brushton-Moira Canton Chateaugay Clifton-Fine Colton-Pierrepont Edwards-Knox Gouverneur Hammond Harrisville Hermon-DeKalb Heuvelton Lisbon Madrid-Waddington Malone Massena Morristown Norwood-Norfolk Ogdensburg Parishville-Hopkinton Potsdam St. Lawrence Central Salmon River St. Regis Falls Tupper Lake Section VII Teams Section III Teams Clarkson University North Country Community College St. Lawrence University SUNY Canton SUNY Plattsburgh SUNY Potsdam
Get Adobe Flash player



 

 

Scores for Friday-Monday, May 14-17, 2021

SCORES FOR May 14, 2021

BOYS BASEBALL
West Division
Lisbon 22, Edwards-Knox 0
Non League
Potsdam 26, St. Lawrence Central 12

GIRLS SOFTBALL
East Division
Norwood-Norfolk 23, Tupper Lake 7
Madrid-Waddington 14, Parishville-Hopkinton 12
Central Division
St. Lawrence Central 25, Potsdam 10
Malone 8, Massena 2
West Division
Edwards-Knox 15, Lisbon 4
Heuvelton 9, Harrisville 3

BOYS LACROSSE
Massena 15, Potsdam 3

GIRLS LACROSSE
Canton 14, Plattsburgh 3

BOYS GOLF
Division I
Gouverneur 228, Madrid-Waddington 274
Massena 216, Potsdam 255
Ogdensburg 220, Malone 253
Division II
Canton 222, Colton-Pierrepont 314
Norwood-Norfolk 140, Clifton-Fine 162
Tupper Lake 283, Salmon River 313

BOYS SPRING TRACK
Canton 90, Gouverneur 48
Potsdam 96, Ogdensburg 40
Madrid-Waddington 50, Tupper Lake 23
Madrid-Waddington 52, Clifton-Fine 15
Tupper Lake 36, Clifton-Fine 15

GIRLS SPRING TRACK
Gouverneur 98, Canton 19
Potsdam 105½, Ogdensburg 27½
Madrid-Waddington 91, Tupper Lake 36
Madrid-Waddington 107, Clifton-Fine 3
Tupper Lake 103, Clifton-Fine 8

SCORES FOR may 15, 2021

Note: Please go to individual sports pages for the latest standings, scores and stories.

BOYS BASEBALL
East Division
Brushton-Moira 12, Norwood-Norfolk 1
Central Division
Massena 14, Malone 1
Canton 8, Salmon River 7

GIRLS SOFTBALL
East Division

Norwood-Norfolk 5, Brushton-Moira 4 (1st game)
Norwood-Norfolk 10, Brushton-Moira 7 (2nd game)

Non League
Carthage 19, Harrisville 12

BOYS LACROSSE
Canton 14, Plattsburgh 1
Salmon River10, St. Lawrence Central 6

GIRLS LACROSSE
Salmon River 31, Heuvelton 0
Potsdam 21, Ogdensburg 6
Massena 15, Lake Placid 11

SCORES FOR may 17, 2021

BOYS BASEBALL
East Division
Brushton-Moira 30, Chateaugay 2
St. Lawrence Central 14, Parishville-Hopkinton 3
Central Division
Canton 14, Ogdensburg 2
Salmon River 7, Potsdam 2
Massena 4, Gouverneur 1 (1st game)
Gouverneur 11, Massena 10 (2nd game)
West Division
Heuvelton 10, Edwards-Knox 8
Lisbon 19, Madrid-Waddington 3
Morristown at Hermon-DeKalb, ppd.

GIRLS SOFTBALL
East Division
Colton-Pierrepont 9, Parishville-Hopkinton 8 (8 inn.)
Norwood-Norfolk 15, Madrid-Waddington 3
Brushton-Moira 7, Chateaugay 5
Central Division
Canton 10, Ogdensburg 6
Malone 13, St. Lawrence Central 1
West Division
Hammond 6, Lisbon 2
Heuvelton 4, Edwards-Knox 1
Hermon-DeKalb at Morristown, ppd.
Non League
Carthage 21, Harrisville 12

BOYS LACROSSE
Canton 15, Plattsburgh 0
Ogdensburg 13, Potsdam 7
Salmon River 15, St. Lawrence Central 5

GIRLS LACROSSE
Canton 15, Ogdensburg 2
Non League

Massena 10, Carthage 5

BOYS GOLF
Clifton-Fine at Canton, ppd.
Massena 232, Madrid-Waddington 264
Ogdensburg 221, Potsdam 238
Malone 233, Gouverneur 238
Salmon River 184, Norwood-Norfolk 218

Scores for Tuesday-Thursday, May 11-13, 2021

SCORES FOR May 11, 2021

BOYS BASEBALL
All games postponed.

GIRLS SOFTBALL
East Division
All games postponed.


GIRLS LACROSSE
Potsdam 20, Heuvelton 5
Massena 20, Plattsburgh 6

BOYS GOLF
Norwood-Norfolk 290, Tupper Lake 298
Gouverneur 244, Massena 257
Canton at Colton-Pierrepont, ppd.

BOYS TRACK
Salmon River 62, Tupper Lake 19

GIRLS TRACK
Tupper Lake 66, Salmon River 44

SCORES FOR may 12, 2021

BOYS BASEBALL
East Division
Tupper Lake 13, St. Lawrence Central 7
Central Division
Gouverneur 8, Canton 3
Massena 5, Potsdam 0 (David Dubray no hitter)
West Division

Madrid-Waddington 6, Edwards-Knox 2
Heuvelton 14, Morristown 4


GIRLS SOFTBALL
East Division

Chateaugay 18, Tupper Lake 17
Norwood-Norfolk 14, Parishville-Hopkinton 1
Central Division
Canton 15, Potsdam 0 (Hadley Alguire perfect game)
Malone 8, Ogdensburg 3
Massena 13, St. Lawrence Central 4
Gouverneur 20, Salmon River 4
West Division
Harrisville 15, Lisbon 14
Hammond 13, Morristown 1

BOYS LACROSSE
Salmon River 14, Massena 7
Canton 12, St. Lawrence Central 5
Plattsburgh 15, Potsdam 8

GIRLS LACROSSE
Salmon River 22, Plattsburgh 4
Ogdensburg 18, Heuvelton 10

BOYS GOLF
Colton-Pierrepont 303, Clifton-Fine 333
Massena 215, Madrid-Waddington 261
Ogdensburg 227, Malone 236

COLLEGE BASEBALL
Liberty League Semifinals
University of Rochester 13, Clarkson 8

SCORES FOR may 13, 2021

BOYS BASEBALL
East Division
Brushton-Moira 15, Tupper Lake 5
Parishville-Hopkinton 8, Norwood-Norfolk 6 (1st game)
Norwood-Norfolk 6, Parishville-Hopkinton 5 (2nd game)
St. Lawrence Central 14, Chateaugay 2
Central Division
Malone 13, Ogdensburg 3
Canton 21, Potsdam 10
West Division
Heuvelton 11, Hermon-DeKalb 3
Morristown 25, Madrid-Waddington 6
Non League
Gouverneur 8, Carthage 4

GIRLS SOFTBALL
East Division
Brushton-Moira 23, Tupper Lake 4
Central Division
Ogdensburg 5, Gouverneur 4 (8 inn.)
Canton 6, Malone 2

West Division
Hammond 9, Harrisville 0
Heuvelton at Hermon-DeKalb, ppd. to 5/28
Non League
Potsdam 12, Madrid-Waddington 3

GIRLS LACROSSE
Canton 16, Massena 4
Potsdam 19, Lake Placid 11

BOYS SPRING TRACK
Norwood-Norfolk 59, Salmon River 33

GIRLS SPRING TRACK
Norwood-Norfolk 113, Salmon River 14

Scores for Saturday-Monday, May 8-10, 2021

SCORES FOR May 8, 2021

BOYS BASEBALL
Non League
Parishville-Hopkinton at Potsdam , ppd.

GIRLS SOFTBALL
East Division
Chateaugay 18, Madrid-Waddington 9
Brushton-Moira at Colton-Pierrepont (2), ppd.
Central Division
Malone at Canton, ppd. to 5/11
St. Lawrence Central 14, Salmon River 0
West Division
Hammond at Harrisville, ppd. to 5/13

BOYS LACROSSE
Salmon River 15,Ogdensburgg 2

GIRLS LACROSSEGIRLS LACROSSE
Canton 18, Potsdam 6
Massena 16, Heuvelton 4
Salmon River 27, Ogdensburg 4

COLLEGE BASEBALL
SUNY Canton 3, Cazenovia 1 (1st game)
Cazenovia 24. SUNY Canton 6 (2nd game)

COLLEGE SOFTBALL
Clarkson 3, University of Rochester 2 (1st game)
University of Rochester 8, Clarkson 0 (2nd game)
Union 5, St. Lawrence 1 (1st game)
Union 5, St. Lawrence 1 (2nd game)

COLLEGE LACROSSE
Men's Lacrosse
Liberty League championship

RIT 19, St. Lawrence 6

SCORES FOR may 9, 2021

COLLEGE BASEBALL
SUNY Canton 1, Cazenovia (1st game)
Cazenovia 11, SUNY Canton 6 (2nd game)
Skidmore 10, St. Lawrence 7 (1st game)
St. Lawrence 7, Skidmore 4 (2nd game)
SUNY Oswego 16, SUNY Plattsburgh 2 (1st game)
SUNY Oswego 13, SUNY Plattsburgh 3 (2nd game)
RIT 4, Clarkson 1 (1st game)
Clarkson 6, RIT 3 (2nd game)

COLLEGE SOFTBALL
University of Rochester 3, Clarkson 2 (1st game)
University of Rochester 5, Clarkson 3 (2nd game)
St. Lawrence 7, Union 6 (1st game)
St. Lawrence 6, Union 5 (2nd game)

 

SCORES FOR may 10, 2021

BOYS BASEBALL
East Division
Brushton-Moira 12, Tupper Lake 2
West Division
Lisbon 20, Hermon-DeKalb 2
Heuvelton 17, Madrid-Waddington 7
Non League
Massena 15, Norwood-Norfolk 3

GIRLS SOFTBALL
East Division
Colton-Pierrepont 13, Chateaugay 9
Brushton-Moira 23, Tupper Lake 4
Central Division
Canton 11, Gouverneur 0
Massena 14, Potsdam 6
Ogdensburg 11, St. Lawrence Central 8
Malone 17, Salmon River 1
West Division
Hermon-DeKalb 14, Lisbon 11
Edwards-Knox 12, Harrisville 5

BOYS LACROSSE
Canton 14, Massena 6
Salmon River 17, Plattsburgh 3
St. Lawrence Central 15, Ogdensburg 3

GIRLS LACROSSE
Canton 15, Ogdensburg 3
Salmon River 18, Lake Placid 5

BOYS GOLF
Salmon River 248, Clifton-Fine 289
Malone 254, Potsdam 284
Ogdensburg 237, Madrid-Waddington 306
Canton 228, Tupper Lake 289

Friday, May 7, 2021

Gouverneur wins 7-2 over potsdam sandstoners


Gouverneur's Nolan Reynolds (8) slides across home plate, just beating out the tag from Potsdam pitcher Jake Glover (14) to score and extend the lead to 5-1 over the Sandstoners on the fourth inning. The Wildcats picked up the 7-2 victory over Potsdam.  (Cody Jenne photo)

MALONE'S QUICK START LIFTS HUSKIES PAST CANTON 7-3


Malone's Brock Spaulding (15) drives the ball into centerfield for a base hit and to move a runner to third base in the first inning. The Huskies jumped to a 4-0 lead in the first inning and held off the Golden Bears for a 7-3 victory. (Cody Jenne photo)

POtsdam GIRLS AND BOYS GRAB WINS over massena


Athletes from Potsdam and Massena burst off the starting line to begin the 1500-meter run. The Sandstoners captured an overall 103-27 victory over the Raiders in their opening meet of the 2021 season. (Cody Jenne photo)

Scores for Wednesday-Friday, May 5-7, 2021

SCORES FOR May 5, 2021

BOYS BASEBALL
East Division
Norwood-Norfolk at Tupper Lake, ppd. to 6/7
Central Division
Salmon River 3, Massena 2
Potsdam 14, Ogdensburg 2
West Division
Lisbon 22, Morristown 1
Edwards-Knox at Hermon-DeKalb
Edwards-Knox at Hermon-DeKalb, ppd. to 6/3

GIRLS SOFTBALL
East Division
Parishville-Hopkinton at Chateaugay, ppd.
Central Division
St. Lawrence Central at Gouverneur, ppd.
Malone 9, Ogdensburg 3
West Division
Morristown 22, Lisbon 4

BOYS LACROSSE
St. Lawrence Central 16, Potsdam 1
Canton 17, Ogdensburg 7
Plattsburgh at Massena, ppd.

GIRLS LACROSSE
Plattsburgh 17, Heuvelton 16

BOYS GOLF
Canton 214, Clifton-Fine 316
Gouverneur 222, Potsdam 276
Salmon River 246,Tupper Lake 304
Ogdensburg at Malone, ppd.

COLLEGE BASEBALL
St. Lawrence at SUNY Canton, canc.

COLLEGE LACROSSE
Men's Lacrosse
Liberty League Semifinals

St. Lawrence 15, Ithaca 8 (at RIT Saturday for championship)

SCORES FOR may 6, 2021

BOYS BASEBALL
East Division
Brushton-Moira 13, St. Lawrence Central 6
Central Division
Gouverneur 5, Malone 1
West Division
Madrid-Waddington 15, Hermon-DeKalb 14
Edwards-Knox 24, Morristown 4

GIRLS SOFTBALL
East Division

Norwood-Norfolk 7, Chateaugay 6 (1st game)
Chateaugay 4, Norwood-Norfolk 3 (2nd game)
Madrid-Waddington 8, Colton-Pierrepont 3
Central Division
Malone 18, Gouverneur 0
Canton 15, St. Lawrence Central 0
Ogdensburg 19, Potsdam 2
Massena 15, Salmon River 5
West Division
Hammond 8, Hermon-DeKalb 2

GIRLS LACROSSE
Salmon River 23, Heuvelton 2
Potsdam 15, Ogdensburg 14 (OT)
Massena 15, Lake Placid 4

BOYS GOLF
Division I
Malone 242, Madrid-Waddington 322
Non League
Lake Placid 250, Tupper Lake 316

BOYS SPRING TRACK
Gouverneur 96, Ogdensburg 46
Gouverneur 103, Clifton-Fine 14
Ogdensburg 88, Clifton-Fine 18
Malone 98, Salmon River 34

GIRLS SPRING TRACK
Gouverneur 87, Ogdensburg 44
Gouverneur 112, Clifton-Fine 1
Ogdensburg 85, Clifton-Fine 4
Malone 108, Salmon River 20

COLLEGE SOFTBALL
RPI 7, St. Lawrence 0 (1st game)
RPI 21, St. Lawrence 2 (2nd game)
SUNY Canton 6, SUNY Potsdam 2 (1st game)
SUNY Potsdam 9, SUNY Canton 7 (2nd game)

SCORES FOR may 7, 2021

BOYS BASEBALL
East Division
Norwood-Norfolk 16, Tupper Lake 9
Central Division
Malone 7, Canton 3
Gouverneur 7, Potsdam 2
Massena 5, Ogdensburg 0
West Division
Lisbon 12, Heuvelton 2
Non League
Madrid-Waddington 18, Parishville-Hopkinton 15

GIRLS SOFTBALL
Central Division
Gouverneur 15, Potsdam 0
Ogdensburg 6, Massena 5
West Division
Heuvelton 16, Lisbon 2
Edwards-Knox 16, Harrisville 2
Non League
Alexandria 18, Hermon-DeKalb 15

BOYS LACROSSE
Non League
Watertown 7, Canton 3

GIRLS LACROSSE
Canton 16, Plattsburgh 2

BOYS GOLF
Tupper Lake 309, Clifton-Fine 332
Canton 218, Norwood-Norfolk 313
Malone 220, Potsdam 291
Gouverneur 243, Madrid-Waddington 283
Ogdensburg 235, Massena 238
Salmon River 223, Colton-Pierrepont 309

BOYS SPRING TRACK
Potsdam 94, Massena 44
Canton 96.5, Tupper Lake 17.5

GIRLS SPRING TRACK
Potsdam 103, Massena 27
Tupper Lake 63, Canton 55

COLLEGE BASEBALL
SUNY Plattsburgh 5, New Paltz 4 (14 Innings) (1st game)
SUNY Plattsburgh 4, New Paltz 3 (11 Innings) (2nd game)
SUNY Canton 9, SUNY Poly 3 (1st game)
SUNY Canton vs. SUNY Poly (2nd game) ppd.
St. Lawrence 9, Skidmore 2 (1st game)
Skidmore 9, St. Lawrence 0 (2nd game)


Scores for Saturday-Tuesday, May 1-4, 2021

SCORES FOR May 1, 2021

GIRLS SOFTBALL
Non League
Canton 11, Heuvelton 5 (completion of Thu.'s suspended game)

GIRLS LACROSSE
Non League

Watertown 17, Canton 4
Indian River 20, Potsdam 2

COLLEGE BASEBALL
Clarkson 10, RIT 5 (1st game)
RIT 16, Clarkson 6 (2nd game)
University of Rochester 6, St. Lawrence 3 (1st game)
University of Rochester 17, St. Lawrence 7 (2nd game)
SUNY Canton at SUNY Poly (2), ppd. till 5/3

COLLEGE SOFTBALL
Ithaca 3, St. Lawrence 0 (1st game)
Ithaca 11, St. Lawrence 0 (2nd game)
Clarkson 3, Union 1 (1st game)
Union 7, Clarkson 3 (2nd game)
Cazenovia at SUNY Canton (2), ppd. till 5/2
SUNY Oneonta at SUNY Potsdam (2), canc.

COLLEGE LACROSSE
Men's Lacrosse

Clarkson 14, Skidmore 9
St. Lawrence 14, RPI 7 (SLU plays Ithaca in Liberty semis)
North Atlantic Conference Semifinals
SUNY Poly 15, SUNY Canton 7

COLLEGE TRACK & FIELD
St. Lawrence University Men's Invitational
St Lawrence 188
SUNY Plattsburgh 126
SUNY Potsdam 45
Utica College 25
St. Lawrence University Women's Invitational
St Lawrence 190
SUNY Plattsburgh 163
SUNY Potsdam 31
Utica College 17

SCORES FOR may 2, 2021

COLLEGE BASEBALL
University of Rochester 19,St. Lawrence 3 (1st game)
University of Rochester 21,St. Lawrence 13 (2nd game)
SUNY Cortland 11, SUNY Plattsburgh 0 (1st game)
SUNY Cortland 15, SUNY Plattsburgh 5 (2nd game)

COLLEGE SOFTBALL
Cazenovia 14, SUNY Canton 0 (1st game)
Cazenovia 8, SUNY Canton 4 (1st game)
Union 6, Clarkson 4 (1st game)
Clarkson 3, Union 1 (2nd game)
Ithaca 10, St. Lawrence 2 (1st game)
Ithaca 5, St. Lawrence 1 (2nd game)

SCORES FOR may 3, 2021

BOYS BASEBALL
East Division

Tupper Lake at Parishville-Hopkinton, ppd.
Norwood-Norfolk 10, St. Lawrence Central 0
Central Division
Massena 9, Canton 0
Potsdam 8, Malone 2
Salmon River 12, Ogdensburg 5
West Division
Heuvelton 6, Madrid-Waddington 3

GIRLS SOFTBALL
East Division

Parishville-Hopkinton 13, Tupper Lake 10
Non League
Carthage 21, Gouverneur 7

BOYS LACROSSE
Canton 9, Salmon River 6
Potsdam at Massena, ppd.
Plattsburgh at Ogdensburg, ppd.


BOYS GOLF
Malone 248, Madrid-Waddington 328
Massena 223, Potsdam 263
Ogdensburg 252, Gouverneur 254
Tupper Lake 321, Colton-Pierrepont 337

SCORES FOR may 4, 2021

BOYS BASEBALL
East Division

Tupper Lake 5, Parishville-Hopkinton 3
Non League
Massena at Carthage, ppd.

GIRLS SOFTBALL
East Division

Norwood-Norfolk 9, Colton-Pierrepont 1
Madrid-Waddington 26, Tupper Lake 19
Central Division
Malone 16, Potsdam 1
Canton 15, Massena 0
West Division
Morristown 19, Harrisville 9
Hermon-DeKalb 4, Edwards-Knox 2
Hammond 4, Heuvelton 2

GIRLS LACROSSE
Salmon River 22, Potsdam 3
Canton 18,Lake Placid 5
Massena 18, Ogdensburg 2
Plattsburgh at Heuvelton, ppd. to 5/5

BOYS GOLF
Canton 221, Salmon River 268
Norwood-Norfolk 274, Colton-Pierrepont 302

COLLEGE BASEBALL
Clarkson 12, SUNY Oswego 9 (1st game)
SUNY Oswego 11, Clarkson 8 (2nd game)

COLLEGE LACROSSE
Men's Lacrosse

SUNYAC Semifinals
SUNY Cortland 19, SUNY Potsdam 5

Tuesday-Thursday, April 27-29, 2021

CANTON 8-2, HAMMOND 7-6 SPLIT SEASON OPENER


Canton’s Brooke Larrbaee (12) drives the ball deep into centerfield to earn a single and drive home the runner from second base for an RBI.  The Golden Bears jumped to a quick 3-0 lead over Hammond with a strong first inning.  In a season-opening double header, the Golden Bears captured the first game 8-2, but Hammond bounced back to edge Canton 7-6 in the nightcap.  (Cody Jenne photos) 
Hammond third baseman Alyvia Crosbie (23) makes the tag for an out to end Canton's first-inning rally.

NCSN TUESDAY-thurSDAY HeadlineS

Girls Softball: Canton, Hammond Split Season Openers
Men's Baseball: Plattsburgh Splits Twinbill vs. New Paltz
Women's Softbl: Potsdam Drops Two to Tough Cortland
Boys Golf: Madrid-Waddington, Massena Win Close

O.F.A.'S PAIGE MERZ TO HEAD TO FELICIAN FOR LACROSSE


Ogdensburg girls lacrosse senior standout Paige Merz signs her commitment papers to play fro Felician University in New Jersey, an NCAA Division II school, to play lacrosse starting in the Fall 2020.  Paige is flanked by her parents, David and Dawn, and brother Hayden. along with Ogdensburg Blue Devils Coach Matt Curatolo (green).  (Bob LaRue photo)

SCORES FOR APRIL 27, 2021

BOYS GOLF
Madrid-Waddington 316, Potsdam 318

GIRLS SOFTBALL
Non League

Canton 8, Hammond 2 (1st game)
Hammond 7, Canton 6 (2nd game)


COLLEGE BASEBALL
New Paltz 11, SUNY Plattsburgh 9 (1st game)
SUNY Plattsburgh 4, New Paltz 3 (2nd game)

COLLEGE SOFTBALL
SUNY Cortland 14, SUNY Potsdam 2 (1st game)
SUNY Cortland 18, SUNY Potsdam 2 (2nd game)

SCORES FOR APRIL 28, 2021

BOYS GOLF
Massena 218, Ogdensburg 229

COLLEGE SOFTBALL
New Paltz 7, SUNY Plattsburgh 0 (1st game)
New Paltz 7, SUNY Plattsburgh 1 (2nd game)

COLLEGE LACROSSE
Men's Lacrosse

St. Lawrence 14, Clarkson 8
Women's Lacrosse
Liberty League Semifinal

Ithaca College 20, St. Lawrence 8

SCORES FOR APRIL 29, 2021

BOYS GOLF
Malone 234, Gouverneur 249

GIRLS SOFTBALL
Non League

Canton 9, Heuvelton 2 (1st game)
Heuvelton 2, Canton 1 (2nd game/susp. after 1st-finish Sat.)


COLLEGE BASEBALL
SUNY Poly 10, SUNY Canton 8 (1st game)
Canton 6, SUNY Poly 4 (2nd game/susp. after 4th.-finish Sat.)

Scores for Friday-Monday, April 23-26, 2021

SCORES FOR APRIL 23, 2021

BOYS FOOTBALL
Non League
Ogdensburg 22, AuSable Valley 18
Saranac Lake 38, Tupper Lake 22
General Brown 41, Gouverneur 7
(End of Football Season)

GIRLS SWIMMING
Canton 110, Malone 60
(End of Swimming Season)

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Madrid-Waddington 3, Edwards-Knox 0
Clifton Fine 3, Gouverneur 2

COLLEGE BASEBALL
Ithaca 14, Clarkson 3 (1st game)
Ithaca 5, Clarkson 4 (2nd game)
SUNY Cortland 18, SUNY Plattsburgh 4 (1st game)
SUNY Cortland 3, SUNY Plattsburgh 2 (2nd game)

COLLEGE SOFTBALL
Ithaca 4, Clarkson 2 (1st game)
Ithaca 6, Clarkson 5 (2nd game)

COLLEGE LACROSSE
Men's Lacrosse
SUNY Potsdam 14, SUNY Oneonta 13
SUNY Plattsburgh 15, New Paltz 7
Women's Lacrosse
Clarkson 19, Union 9
St. Lawrence University 18, Skidmore 11


SCORES FOR APRIL 24, 2021

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Ogdensburg 3, Madrid-Waddington 0 (OFA undefeated 7-0)
Potsdam 3, Clifton-Fine 1
Salmon River 3, Tupper Lake 0
End of Volleyball Season

COLLEGE BASEBALL
SUNY Canton 5, SUNY Cobleskill 4 (1st game)
SUNY Canton 9, SUNY Cobleskill 4 (2nd game)
St. Lawrence University 7, RIT 6 (1st game)
St. Lawrence University 7, RIT 5 (2nd game)
Clarkson 15, Ithaca 10 (1st game)
Ithaca 11, Clarkson 11 (2nd game/tie-darkness)

COLLEGE SOFTBALL
SUNY Cobleskill 3, SUNY Canton 1 (1st game)
SUNY Cobleskill 13, SUNY Canton 3 (2nd game)
Clarkson 3, Ithaca 0 (1st game)
Ithaca 7, Clarkson 0 (2nd game)
RIT 6, St. Lawrence University 3 (1st game)
St. Lawrence University 10, RIT 4 (2nd game)
SUNY Plattsburgh 8, SUNY Cortland 7 (1st game)
SUNY Cortland 9, SUNY Plattsburgh 1 (2nd game)

COLLEGE LACROSSE
Men's Lacrosse
SUNY Delhi 19, SUNY Canton 8
St. Lawrence University 17, Ithaca 7
Women's Lacrosse
SUNY Oneonta 20, SUNY Potsdam 6
St. Lawrence University 21, Skidmore 16
Union 19, Clarkson 113

COLLEGE TRACK AND FIELD
St. Lawrence University Men's Invitational
St. Lawrence 229
Union 137
SUNY Plattsburgh 35
Castleton 30
SUNY Potsdam 10
St. Lawrence University Women's Invitational
St. Lawrence 168
Union 126
SUNY Plattsburgh 102
Castleton 66
SUNY Potsdam 8

SCORES FOR APRIL 25, 2021

COLLEGE LACROSSE
Men's Lacrosse

Union 16, Clarkson 10

COLLEGE SOCCER
Women's Soccer

Clarkson 3, SUNY Canton 0 (exhibition)

SCORES FOR APRIL 26, 2021

BOYS GOLF
Norwood-Norfolk 297, Colton-Pierrepont 328
Gouverneur 240, Massena 254
Individual Results


COLLEGE BASEBALL
SUNY Cobleskill 13, SUNY Canton 2 (1st game)
SUNY Cobleskill 5, SUNY Canton 4 (2nd game)
St. Lawrence 4, RIT 0 (1st game)
St. Lawrence 4, RIT 0 (2nd game)

COLLEGE SOFTBALL
St. Lawrence 5, RIT 0 (1st game)
St. Lawrence 8, RIT 4 (2nd game)

COLLEGE LACROSSE
Women's Lacrosse

SUNY Cortland 14, SUNY Plattsburgh 2
Cazenovia 15, SUNY Canton 9

Scores for Tuesday-Thursday, April 20-22, 2021

SCORES FOR APRIL 20, 2021

GIRLS SWIMMING - Virtual Meets at Home Pool
Ogdensburg 80, Gouverneur 76
Potsdam 130, Salmon River 24
Malone at Canton (Score to be completed Friday)

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Ogdensburg 3, Madrid-Waddington 0
Chateaugay 3, Tupper Lake 0
Salmon River 3, Malone 1
Canton 3, Potsdam 1

COLLEGE BASEBALL
SUNY Cobleskill 4, SUNY Canton 1 (1st game)
SUNY Cobleskill 6, SUNY Canton 2 (2nd game)
SUNY Plattsburgh 14, SUNY Poly 0 (1st game)
SUNY Poly 12, SUNY Plattsburgh 8 (2nd game)

COLLEGE SOFTBALL
Clarkson 14, SUNY Canton 0 (1st game)
Clarkson 12, SUNY Canton 3 (2nd game)

SCORES FOR APRIL 21, 2021

BOYS FOOTBALL
Canton 38, Potsdam 12

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Gouverneur 3, Edwards-Knox 0
Clifton-Fine 3, Madrid-Waddington 0
Massena 3, Potsdam 1

COLLEGE LACROSSE
Women's Lacrosse
SUNY Plattsburgh 13, SUNY Potsdam 10

SCORES FOR APRIL 22, 2021

BOYS FOOTBALL
Massena 49, Malone 8

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Chateaugay at Brushton-Moira, canc.
Potsdam 3, Madrid-Waddington 2
Malone 3, Tupper Lake 0
Ogdensburg 3, Massena 1

GIRLS SWIMMING
Ogdensburg 118, Salmon River 23

COLLEGE SOFTBALL
St. Lawrence University at Skidmore, ppd.

COLLEGE LACROSSE
Men's Lacrosse
RIT 21, Clarkson 8
Women's Lacrosse
SUNY Plattsburgh 17, SUNY Potsdam 10

Scores for Thursday-Monday, April 15-19, 2021

SCORES FOR APRIL 15, 2021

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Ogdensburg 3, Gouverneur 0
Massena 3, Madrid-Waddington 0
Malone 3, Brushton-Moira 0
Clifton-Fine 3,Edwards-Knox 0
Chateaugay 3, Tupper Lake 0

SCORES FOR APRIL 16, 2021

BOYS FOOTBALL
Gouverneur 14, Ogdensburg 8

GIRLS SWIMMING
Canton 113, Massena 57
Gouverneur 82, Potsdam 79
Malone 92, Ogdensburg 76
St. Lawrence Central 110, Salmon River 23


GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Ogdensburg 3, Massena 2
Clifton-Fine 3, Gouverneur 0
Canton 3, Potsdam 0


COLLEGE LACROSSE
Men’s Lacrosse

SUNY Potsdam 14, New Paltz 5
SUNY Oneonta 13, SUNY Plattsburgh 6

Women’s Lacrosse
Clarkson 13, St. Lawrence University 9

COLLEGE SOCCER
Women's Soccer
SUNY Delhi 2, SUNY Canton 0 (exh.)

SCORES FOR APRIL 17, 2021

BOYS FOOTBALL
Potsdam 28, St. Lawrence Central 8

GIRLS SWIMMING
St. Lawrence Central 134, Potsdam 46

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Clifton-Fine 3, Edwards-Knox 0
Ogdensburg 3, Gouverneur 0
Salmon River 3, Brushton-Moira 0
Chateaugay 3, Malone 1

COLLEGE BASEBALL
University of Rochester 8, Clarkson 2 (1st game)
Clarkson 9, University of Rochester 8 (2nd game)
St. Lawrence 14, Elmira College 10

COLLEGE SOFTBALL
SUNY Poly 4, SUNY Canton 2 (1st game)
SUNY Poly 15, SUNY Canton 6 (2nd game)
St. Lawrence University at RPI (2), ppd.
Clarkson at Skidmore (2), ppd.

COLLEGE LACROSSE
Men’s Lacrosse

RIT 15, St. Lawrence University 5
SUNY Canton 21, SUNY Cobleskill 14
Women’s Lacrosse
Clarkson 18, St. Lawrence University 10

SCORES FOR APRIL 18, 2021

BOYS FOOTBALL
Malone 34, Tupper Lake 28

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Malone 3, Salmon River 2

COLLEGE BASEBALL
Clarkson at University 9, Rochester 7 (1st game)
Clarkson at University 25, Rochester 8 (2nd game)
SUNY Canton 9, Cazenovia 7 (1st game)
Cazenovia 22, SUNY Canton 10 (2nd game)
SUNY Oneonta 9, SUNY Plattsburgh 2 (1st game)
SUNY Plattsburgh 11, SUNY Oneonta 7 (2nd game)

COLLEGE SOFTBALL
SUNY Poly 8, SUNY Canton 0 (1st game)
SUNY Poly 19, SUNY Canton 5 (2nd game)
SUNY Plattsburgh 7, SUNY Oneonta 4 (1st game)
SUNY Plattsburgh 11, SUNY Oneonta 7 (2nd game)
Skidmore at Clarkson (2), ppd.

SCORES FOR APRIL 19, 2021

GIRLS VOLLYBALL
Clifton-Fine 3 Madrid-Waddington 2
Ogdensburg 3, Gouverneur 1
Chateaugay 3, Brushton-Moira 0

COLLEGE LACROSSE
Men's Lacrosse
SUNY Potsdam 16, Clarkson 9
Women's Lacrosse
SUNY New Paltz 15, SUNY Plattsburgh 7

Scores for Sunday-Wednesday, April 10-14, 2021

SCORES FOR APRIL 10, 2021

COLLEGE BASEBALL
Clarkson 11, St. Lawrence University 5 (1st game)
St. Lawrence University 17,Clarkson 6 (2nd game)
New Paltz 7, SUNY Plattsburgh 3 (1st game)
SUNY Plattsburgh 15, New Paltz 4 (2nd game)
SUNY Poly at SUNY Canton (2), ppd.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL
SUNY Delhi 5, SUNY Canton 4 (1st game)
SUNY Delhi 11, SUNY Canton 3 (2nd game)
Clarkson 3, St. Lawrence University 2 (1st game)
St. Lawrence University 5, Clarkson 4 (2nd game)
New Paltz 4, SUNY Plattsburgh 1 (1st game)
SUNY Plattsburgh 7, New Paltz 5 (2nd game)
SUNY Cortland at SUNY Potsdam, ppd.

COLLEGE LACROSSE
Men's Lacrosse
SUNY Poly 19, SUNY Canton 10
Ithaca 12, Clarkson 11
Union 10, St. Lawrence University 6
Women's Lacrosse
Cazenovia 14, SUNY Canton 11
William Smith 11, Clarkson 5
SUNY Cortland 22, SUNY Plattsburgh 5
SUNY Potsdam 10, Elmira 2

SCORES FOR APRIL 11-12, 2021

COLLEGE SOFTBALL
SUNY Delhi 7, SUNY Canton 3 (1st game)
SUNY Delhi 12, SUNY Canton 4 (2nd game)

COLLEGE LACROSSE
Women's Lacrosse

New Paltz 22, SUNY Plattsburgh 6

SCORES FOR APRIL 13, 2021

BOYS FOOTBALL
Canton 42, St. Lawrence Central 14

GIRLS SWIMMING - Virtual Meets at Home Pools
St. Lawrence Central 100, Gouverneur 68
Canton 136, Salmon River 20
Malone 101, Potsdam 69

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Potsdam 3, Clifton-Fine 1
Gouverneur 3, Edwards-Knox 0
Salmon River 3, Brushton-Moira 0

COLLEGE LACROSSE
Men’s Lacrosse

Utica College 11, SUNY Potsdam 8

SCORES FOR APRIL 14, 2021

GIRLS SWIMMING - Virtual Meets at Home Pools
Canton 95, St. Lawrence Central 75
Massena 90, Ogdensburg 78

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Potsdam 3, Madrid-Waddington 1
Malone 3, Tupper Lake 0

COLLEGE BASEBALL
SUNY Oswego 17, Clarkson 13 (1st game)
SUNY Oswego 9, Clarkson 4 (2nd game)

COLLEGE SOFTBALL
SUNY Plattsburgh 7, Clarkson 6 (1st game/8 inns.)
Clarkson 5, SUNY Plattsburgh 3 (2nd game)

COLLEGE LACROSSE
Men’s Lacrosse

Clarkson 12, Vassar 9
SUNY Canton 25, SUNY Cobleskill 13
Women’s Lacrosse
Clarkson 18, SUNY Oswego 4
SUNY Cortland 18, SUNY Potsdam 1
Utica College 21, SUNY Canton 3
SUNY Oneonta 20, SUNY Plattsburgh 10

Scores for Saturday-Friday, April 3-9, 2021

SCORES FOR APRIL 3, 2021

COLLEGE BASEBALL
St. Lawrence University 9, SUNY Plattsburgh 1 (1st game)
St. Lawrence University 13, SUNY Plattsburgh 2 (2nd game)
Clarkson 14, Bard 4 (1st game)
Clarkson 11, Bard 2 (2nd game)

COLLEGE SOFTBALL
Skidmore 6, St. Lawrence University 4 (1st game)
Skidmore 8, St. Lawrence University 0 (2nd game)
SUNY Cortland 4, SUNY Plattsburgh 0 (1st game)
SUNY Cortland 5, SUNY Plattsburgh 0 (2nd game)

COLLEGE LACROSSE
Men's Lacrosse
SUNY Canton 14, SUNY Delhi 8
St. Lawrence 17, Skidmore 9
Union 19, SUNY Plattsburgh 6
Women's Lacrosse
New Paltz at SUNY Potsdam, ppd. 4/5

COLLEGE TRACK & FIELD
St. Lawrence Men's Ice Broken Open

St. Lawrence 107
SUNY Plattsburgh 69
SUNY Potsdam 33
St. Lawrence Women's Ice Broken Open
St. Lawrence 118
SUNY Plattsburgh 107
SUNY Potsdam 6

SCORES FOR APRIL 5, 2021

COLLEGE SOFTBALL
Clarkson 6, RIT 2 (1st game)
Clarkson 10, RIT 6 (2nd game)

COLLEGE LACROSSE
Men's Lacrosse
SUNY Potsdam 15, New Paltz 8
Women's Lacrosse
New Paltz 25, SUNY Potsdam 3

SCORES FOR APRIL 6, 2021

COLLEGE BASEBALL
SUNY Oneonta 11, SUNY Plattsburgh 2 (1st game)
SUNY Oneonta 5, SUNY Plattsburgh 4 (2nd game)

COLLEGE SOFTBALL
Clarkson 13, RIT 0 (1st game)
Clarkson 4, RIT 2 (2nd game)

COLLEGE LACROSSE
Men's Lacrosse
(#7) St. Lawrence University 21, SUNY Plattsburgh 5
Women's Lacrosse
Vassar 15, Clarkson 10

SCORES FOR APRIL 7, 2021

COLLEGE BASEBALL
St. Lawrence University 8, Ithaca 6

COLLEGE SOFTBALL
Utica College 8, SUNY Canton 0 (1st game)
Utica College 2, SUNY Canton 0 (2nd game)

SCORES FOR APRIL 8, 2021

COLLEGE SOFTBALL
SUNY Oneonta 8, SUNY Plattsburgh 6 (1st game)
SUNY Oneonta 12, SUNY Plattsburgh 5 (2nd game)

COLLEGE LACROSSE
Women's Lacrosse
SUNY Canton 11, Cazenovia 9
New Paltz 20, SUNY Potsdam 6

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL
SUNY Canton 3, JCC 2

SCORES FOR APRIL 9, 2021

COLLEGE BASEBALL
Clarkson 18, St. Lawrence 2 (1st game)
Clarkson 7, St. Lawrence 1  (2nd game)

COLLEGE SOFTBALL
Clarkson 4, St. Lawrence 0 (1st game)
St. Lawrence 7, Clarkson 6 (2nd game)

COLLEGE LACROSSE
Men's Lacrosse
SUNY Potsdam 13, SUNY Plattsburgh 6
Women's Lacrosse
Williams Smith 15, Clarkson 11

Scores for Sunday-Friday, March 28-April 2, 2021

SCORES MARCH 28-29, 2021

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL
SUNY Poly 3, SUNY Canton 1 (1st game)
SUNY Poly 3, SUNY Canton 0 (2nd game)

COLLEGE SWIMMING
Men's Swimming

Clarkson 4th of 5 at U. Rochester Invitational
Women's Swimming
Clarkson 3rd of 5 at U. Rochester Invitational
---------------------------
BOYS BASKETBALL
West Division
Edwards-Knox 52, Hermon-DeKalb 44
Heuvelton 68, Hammond 49
Non League
Salmon River 90, St. Regis Falls 37
Lisbon 59, Madrid-Waddington 57

GIRLS BASKETBALL
East Division
Brushton-Moira 52, Tupper Lake 26
West Division
Lisbon 43, Morristown 38
Hammond 34, Heuvelton 29
Non League
St. Regis Falls 55, Salmon River 30
Ogdensburg 63, Norwood-Norfolk 38

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Salmon River 3, Tupper Lake 0

COLLEGE LACROSSE
Men's Lacrosse

SUNY Plattsburgh 13, SUNY New Paltz 3

SCORES FOR MARCH 30, 2021

BOYS BASKETBALL
East Division
Parishville-Hopkinton 58, Colton-Pierrepont 50 (OT)
Tupper Lake 50, Brushton-Moira 47
West Division
Morristown 64, Hammond 58
Non League
Harrisville 74, LaFargeville 36
Ogdensburg 62, Norwood-Norfolk 46

GIRLS BASKETBALL
East Division
Madrid-Waddington 63. Parishville-Hopkinton 10
West Division
Edwards-Knox 49, Hermon-DeKalb 36
Non League
Harrisville 59, LaFargeville 40
Colton-Pierrepont 51, Lisbon 30

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Massena 3, Madrid-Waddington 0
Potsdam at Canton, ppd.

COLLEGE LACROSSE
Women's Lacrosse
SUNY Potsdam 14, Cazenovia 6

COLLEGE SOFTBALL
Clarkson 9, SUNY Canton 0 (1st game)
Clarkson 13, SUNY Canton 2 (2nd game)
SUNY Plattsburgh 12, SUNY Potsdam 8 (1st game)
SUNY Plattsburgh 9, SUNY Potsdam 8 (1st game)

 

SCORES FOR MARCH 31, 2021

BOYS BASKETBALL
East Division
Madrid-Waddington 52, Parishville-Hopkinton 33
Non League
Lisbon 76, Colton-Pierrepont 37

GIRLS BASKETBALL
East Division
Madrid-Waddington 71, Parishville-Hopkinton 23

GIRLS SWIMMING (All virtual meets at own school)
Gouverneur 80, Salmon River 23
St. Lawrence Central 97, Malone 73
Massena 96, Potsdam 73
Canton 106, Ogdensburg 64

COLLEGE LACROSSE
Men's Lacrosse
SUNY Potsdam 16, SUNY Morrisville 5
Women's Lacrosse

SUNY Plattsburgh at SUNY Canton, canceled

SCORES FOR APRIL 1-2, 2021

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Massena 3, Potsdam 0

COLLEGE BASKETBALL
Women's Basketball

Cazenovia at SUNY Canton, cancelled

COLLEGE LACROSSE
Men's Lacrosse
SUNY Oneonta 10, SUNY Plattsburgh 9
Women's Lacrosse
Utica 16, SUNY Canton 3

Scores for Friday-Saturday, March 26-27, 2021

carrow's 46 points lead
h-d over morristown 83-39


Hermon-DeKalb's Jacob Spencer (35) splits through three Morristown defenders to sink the lay p and extend the Green Demons lead over the Green Rockets midway through the second quarter. Hermon-DeKalb captured the 83-39 victory over Morristown led by Jaydion Carrow who drained 46 points in the game. (Cody Jenne photo)
 

SCORES FOR MARCH 26, 2021

BOYS BASKETBALL
East Division
Brushton-Moira 62, St. Regis Falls 38
West Division
Hermon-DeKalb 83, Morristown 39
Non League
Heuvelton 57, Gouverneur 44
Saranac Lake 53, Salmon River 33

GIRLS BASKETBALL
East Division
Norwood-Norfolk 52, Parishville-Hopkinton 30
Madrid-Waddington 57, Colton-Pierrepont 34
West Division
Hammond 65, Edwards-Knox 28
Hermon-DeKalb 65, Morristown 18
Non League
Heuvelton 49, Gouverneur 44.
Harrisville 49, Sackets Harbor 32
Ogdensburg 62, Lisbon 36

COLLEGE BASKETBALL
Women's Basketball
St. Lawrence University 63, SUNY Canton 47

COLLEGE LACROSSE
Men's Lacrosse
SUNY Oneonta 8, SUNY Potsdam 6
Women's Lacrosse

Union 18, St. Lawrence 14
Clarkson at Vassar, postponed


SCORES FOR MARCH 27, 2021

BOYS BASKETBALL
West Division
Hermon-DeKalb 61, Edwards-Knox 46
Non League
Ogdensburg 71, Norwood-Norfolk 56

GIRLS BASKETBALL
East Division
Brushton-Moira 44, Salmon River 26
West Division
Edwards-Knox 38, Hermon-DeKalb 20 (EK-Lucy Frary 1,000)
Non League
Colton-Pierrepont 48, Morristown 20
Ogdensburg 48, Norwood-Norfolk 38

COLLEGE BASKETBALL
Men's Basketball
SUNY Canton 93, Alfred College 66 (exhibition)

COLLEGE BASEBALL
Elmira 8, SUNY Canton 0 (1st game)
Elmira 4, SUNY Canton 2 (2nd game)
Clarkson 13, Cazenovia 4 (1st game)
Clarkson 8, Cazenovia 3 (2nd game)
St. Lawrence University at Union (2) canceled

COLLEGE SOFTBALL
University of Rochester 16, St. Lawrence 0 (1st game)
University of Rochester 10, St. Lawrence 0 (2nd game)


COLLEGE LACROSSE
Men's Lacrosse

St. Lawrence University 14, Vassar 5
SUNY Canton at SUNY Cobleskill, ppd.
RIT at Clarkson, ppd.
Women's Lacrosse
(#22) SUNY Cortland 19, SUNY Potsdam 0
St. Lawrence University 14, Union 12
Vassar at Clarkson, ppd.

Scores for Tuesday-Thursday, March 23-25, 2021

SCORES FOR MARCH 23, 2021

BOYS BASKETBALL
East Division
Brushton-Moira 68, St. Regis Falls 41
Non League
Heuvelton 61, Canton 58
Saranac Lake 66, Salmon River 50

GIRLS BASKETBALL
East Division
Norwood-Norfolk 54, Parishville-Hopkinton 23
Madrid-Waddington 44, Colton-Pierrepont 34
West Division
Edwards-Knox 57, Hammond 55
Hermon-DeKalb 68, Morristown 32
Non League
Ogdensburg 62, Lisbon 12
Heuvelton 46, Gouverneur 39

BOYS HOCKEY
Ogdensburg 2, Massena 1

GIRLS HOCKEY
Salmon River 4, Massena 3

COLLEGE LACROSSE
Men's Lacrosse
SUNY Cortland 11, Clarkson 9

SCORES FOR MARCH 24, 2021

BOYS BASKETBALL
East Division
Brushton-Moira 51, Tupper Lake 44
West Division
Harrisville 54, Edwards-Knox 37
Non League
Heuvelton 68, Gouverneur 51

GIRLS BASKETBALL
West Division
Hermon-DeKalb 60, Harrisville 38
Non League
Canton 57, Heuvelton 45

BOYS HOCKEY
Salmon River 9, Tupper Lake 1

GIRLS HOCKEY
Salmon River 5, Beekmantown 2

COLLEGE SOFTBALL
SUNY Canton 10, St. Lawrence University 3

COLLEGE LACROSSE
Women's Lacrosse
SUNY Potsdam 11, SUNY Canton 10 (OT)

SCORES FOR MARCH 25, 2021

BOYS BASKETBALL
East Division
Norwood-Norfolk 59, Parishville-Hopkinton 38
Madrid-Waddington 55, Colton-Pierrepont 35
West Division
Edwards-Knox 86, Hammond 74
Non League
Ogdensburg 65, Lisbon 46

GIRLS BASKETBALL
East Division
St. Regis Falls 43, Brushton-Moira 38
Non League
Hammond 56, Copenhagen 53

GIRLS HOCKEY
Plattsburgh 6, Salmon River 2

COLLEGE BASEBALL
SUNY Cortland 8, Clarkson 1 (1st game)
SUNY Cortland 6, Clarkson 1 (2nd game)
SUNY Canton 7, Elmira College 4 (1st game)
SUNY Canton 4, Elmira College 1 (1st game)

COLLEGE SOFTBALL
Clarkson 8, SUNY Potsdam 0 (1st game)
SUNY Potsdam 5, Clarkson 1 (2nd game)
University of Rochester 10, St. Lawrence 1 (1st game)
University of Rochester 11, St. Lawrence 2 (2nd game)

COLLEGE BASKETBALL
Women's Basketball
St. Lawrence University 65, SUNY Canton 51

Scores for Saturday-Monday, March 20-22, 2021

SCORES FOR MARCH 20, 2021

BOYS BASKETBALL
Non League
Heuvelton 68, Canton 42
Saranac Lake 73, Tupper Lake 38
Gouverneur at Morristown, canceled

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Non League
Potsdam 70, Parishville-Hopkinton 21
Gouverneur at Morristown, canceled

BOYS HOCKEY
Ogdensburg 7, Potsdam 2
Salmon River 3, Malone 0

GIRLS HOCKEY
Potsdam 9, Massena 1

COLLEGE HOCKEY
ECAC Men's Hockey Championship

St. Lawrence 3, Quinnipiac 2 (OT/SLU champions)

COLLEGE SWIMMING
Men's Swimming

Clarkson 162, Skidmore 129

COLLEGE LACROSSE
Men's Lacrosse

St. Lawrence 14, St. John Fisher 10
Clarkson 16, Nazareth 8
SUNY Poly 15, SUNY Canton 10
Women's Lacrosse
SUNY Cortland 12, Clarkson 11
St. Lawrence 21, Castleton 1
SUNY Oneonta 22, SUNY Potsdam 1

SCORES FOR MARCH 21, 2021

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Non League

Canton 48, Heuvelton 25

COLLEGE SWIMMING
Women's Swimming

Skidmore 160, Clarkson 131

COLLEGE BASEBALL
Clarkson 3, St. Lawrence 2 (17th inn.)
SUNY Oneonta 5, SUNY Canton 2 (1st game)
SUNY Oneonta 15, SUNY Canton 1 (2nd game)

COLLEGE SOFTBALL
Clarkson 14, St. Lawrence 0 (1st game)
Clarkson 8, St. Lawrence 3 (2nd game)

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL
SUNY Delhi 3, SUNY Canton 1 (1st match)
SUNY Canton 3, SUNY Delhi 2 (2nd match)

SCORES FOR MARCH 22, 2021

BOYS BASKETBALL
East Division
Madrid-Waddington 57, Colton-Pierrepont 48
Norwood-Norfolk 59, Parishville-Hopkinton 39
Central Division
Gouverneur 53, Massena 40
West Division
Edwards-Knox 59, Hammond 42
Hermon-DeKalb 71, Morristown 52
Non League
Sackets Harbor 58, Harrisville 47
Ogdensburg 88, Lisbon 77

GIRLS BASKETBALL
East Division
St. Regis Falls 34, Brushton-Moira 26
Central Division
Canton 57, Potsdam 33
Gouverneur 63, Massena 47
Non League
Saranac Lake 41, Salmon River 40
Harrisville 45, Sackets Harbor 23

BOYS HOCKEY
Potsdam 3, Canton 2
Salmon River 5, Norwood-Norfolk 3

COLLEGE SOFTBALL
St. John Fisher 2, Clarkson 1 (1st game)
St. John Fisher 6, Clarkson 2 (2nd game)


Scores for Wednesday-Friday, March 17-19, 2021

SCORES FOR MARCH 17, 2021

BOYS BASKETBALL
East Division
St. Lawrence Central 64, Parishville-Hopkinton 35
Central Division
Canton 73, Potsdam 24
Non League
Gouverneur 66, Morristown 52

GIRLS BASKETBALL
East Division
St. Lawrence Central 39, Parishville-Hopkinton 17

BOYS HOCKEY
Malone 6, Tupper Lake 3
Salmon River 3, Massena 2
Ogdensburg 11, Potsdam 3

COLLEGE LACROSSE
Women's Lacrosse

Morrisville 11, SUNY Potsdam 10 (OT)
 

SCORES FOR MARCH 18, 2021

BOYS BASKETBALL
East Division
Norwood-Norfolk 59, St. Lawrence Central 58
West Division
Hermon-DeKalb 85, Hammond 32
Heuvelton 78, Lisbon 67
Non League
Edwards-Knox 51, Colton-Pierrepont 44
Ogdensburg 89, Madrid-Waddington 55
Harrisville 63, LaFargeville 23

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Central Division
Malone 56. Massena 41
Non League
St. Regis Falls 62, Salmon River 33
LaFargeville 58, Harrisville 19
Saranac Lake 44, Brushton-Moira 43 (OT)

BOYS HOCKEY
Canton 6, Potsdam 1
Norwood-Norfolk 7, St. Lawrence Central 2

GIRLS HOCKEY
Potsdam 10, Canton 4
Salmon River 5, Plattsburgh 4

BOYS SWIMMING
Non League

AuSable Valley 114, Canton-Lisbon-Potsdam 52

COLLEGE BASKETBALL
Men's Basketball

Clarkson 78, SUNY Canton 65
Women's Basketball
SUNY Cobleskill 69, SUNY Canton 67

COLLEGE HOCKEY
ECAC Men's Hockey Semifinals

St. Lawrence 5, Colgate 4 (OT)

COLLEGE LACROSSE
Women's Lacrosse

Clarkson 21, SUNY Canton 1

SCORES FOR MARCH 19, 2021

BOYS BASKETBALL
Central Division
Malone 54, Massena 41
West Division
Morristown 74, Hammond 65
Non League
Parishville-Hopkinton 43, Potsdam 34
Saranac Lake 63, Brushton-Moira 38
Salmon River 72, St. Regis Falls 34

GIRLS BASKETBALL
East Division
Norwood-Norfolk 48, St. Lawrence Central 46
West Division
Hammond 63, Hermon-DeKalb 33
Non League
Edwards-Knox 50, Colton-Pierrepont 24
Ogdensburg 44, Madrid-Waddington 29
Heuvelton 67 ,Lisbon 11

BOYS HOCKEY
Salmon River 3, Massena 3 (OT/Tie)

COLLEGE BASKETBALL
Women's Basketball

St. Lawrence 59, Clarkson 50
SUNY Cobleskill 64, SUNY Canton 53


Scores for Sunday-Tuesday, March 14-16, 2021

SCORES FOR MARCH 14, 2021

BOYS BASKETBALL
Non League
Malone 75, Brushton-Moira 37

GIRLS HOCKEY
Salmon River 4, Malone 1

COLLEGE BASKETBALL
Men's Basketball
Clarkson 70, Norwich 60
Women's Basketball
Clarkson 71, St. Lawrence 62

COLLEGE BASEBALL
Wells College 12, St. Lawrence 5 (1st game)
Wells College 8, St. Lawrence 5 (2nd game)

SCORES FOR MARCH 15, 2021

BOYS BASKETBALL
East Division
St. Lawrence Central 83, Norwood-Norfolk 53
Central Division
Canton 58, Potsdam 44
West Division
Heuvelton 45, Lisbon 27
Hermon-DeKalb 69, Hammond 37
Non League
Ogdensburg 70, Madrid-Waddington 63
Edwards-Knox 49, Colton-Pierrepont 39
Harrisville 47, Indian River 39

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Central Division
Malone 57, Massena 39
Non League
Salmon River 40, Brushton-Moira 38
Saranac Lake 28, Tupper Lake 23

BOYS HOCKEY
Malone 6, Potsdam 3
St. Lawrence Central at Norwood-Norfolk, ppd.

GIRLS HOCKEY
Potsdam 9, Canton 4

 

SCORES FOR MARCH 16, 2021

BOYS BASKETBALL
Central Division
Malone 66, Massena 56
Non League
Salmon River 43, Brushton-Moira 32
Saranac Lake 66, Tupper Lake 36

GIRLS BASKETBALL
East Division
Norwood-Norfolk 49,St. Lawrence Central 41
Central Division
Canton 54, Potsdam 30
West Division
Heuvelton 58, Lisbon 25
Hammond 74, Hermon-DeKalb 17
Non League
Saranac Lake 40, Tupper Lake 20
Copenhagen 77, Harrisville 11
Madrid-Waddington 51, Ogdensburg 45 (OT)
Edwards-Knox 54, Colton-Pierrepont 29
Gouverneur 67, Morristown 18

GIRLS HOCKEY
Potsdam 10, Massena 2

COLLEGE BASKETBALL
Women's Basketball

St. Lawrence 53, Clarkson 46

COLLEGE LACROSSE
Men's Lacrosse

SUNY Cortland 14, SUNY Potsdam 6

Friday-Saturday, March 12-13, 2021

salmon river RALLIES PAST
St. Lawrence central 42-35


Salmon River's Patrick Ghostlaw (2) leaps over two St. Lawrence Central defenders to drain the layup and chip into the Larries' seven-point lead by late in the first quarter. The Shamrocks captured the 42-35 victory over St. Lawrence Central. (Cody Jenne photo)

NCSN FRIDAY Headlines

Boys Basketball: Tupper, Salmon, Malone Win Games
Girls Basketball: Potsdam, Canton, EK, OFA, Pdm. Win
Women's Basketball:  Clarkson Beats Norwich 107-81
Girls Hockey: Potsdam Blanks Salmon River 7-0
Women's Swimming: Clarkson Falls to Nazareth
Men's Baseball:  Clarkson Bows to St. John Fisher 19-6
Women's Lacrosse: Clarkson Drops to St. John Fisher

SCORES FOR MARCH 13, 2021

BOYS BASKETBALL
Non League
Harrisville 62, Copenhagen 52

BOYS HOCKEY
Massena 3, Malone 0
Norwood-Norfolk 8, Potsdam 1

COLLEGE BASKETBALL
Men's Basketball
Wells College 79, St. Lawrence 76
Women's Basketball
Clarkson at Skidmore, canceled

COLLEGE LACROSSE
Men's Lacrosse
Clarkson 18, Nazareth 11

Massena picks up 49-43 victory over n-n flyers


Norwood-Norfolk's Brianna Stratton (22) leaps over Massena defender Tori Jacobs (34) to down the shot from just beyond the free-throw line to tie the game up at 10-10 midway through the first quarter. The Red Raiders captured a 49-43 victory over the Flyers. (Cody Jenne photo)

Scores for Wednesday-Friday, March 10-12, 2021

SCORES FOR MARCH 10, 2021

BOYS BASKETBALL
West Division
Harrisville 70, Hammond 27
Non League
Malone 79, Tupper Lake 23

GIRLS BASKETBALL
West Division
Hammond 85, Harrisville 36
Non League
Malone 56, Tupper Lake 20

BOYS HOCKEY
Malone 12, Tupper Lake 6
Salmon River 2, Norwood-Norfolk 0

GIRLS HOCKEY
Potsdam 9, Salmon River 2
Beekmantown 3, Malone 2

COLLEGE LACROSSE
Men's Lacrosse
St. John Fisher 16, Clarkson 10

SCORES FOR MARCH 11, 2021

BOYS BASKETBALL
Central Division
Salmon River at St. Lawrence Central, ppd. to 3/12
Ogdensburg 62, Gouverneur 60 (on a buzzer beater)
West Division
Morristown 63, Edwards-Knox 60
Non League
Parishville-Hopkinton 56, Potsdam 47
Massena 69, Norwood-Norfolk 65
Canton 62, Hermon-DeKalb 54
Lisbon 74, Colton-Pierrepont 33
Heuvelton 72, Madrid-Waddington 46

GIRLS BASKETBALL
East Division
St. Regis Falls 35, Tupper Lake 17
Non League
Malone 62, Brushton-Moira 18

BOYS HOCKEY
Canton 11, Potsdam 2
St. Lawrence Central at Ogdensburg, ppd.

BOYS SWIMMING
Canton-Lisbon-Potsdam 63, Gouverneur 57

COLLEGE BASKETBALL
Women's Basketball
Clarkson 82, Bryant & Stratton 49

SCORES FOR MARCH 12, 2021

BOYS BASKETBALL
East Division
Tupper Lake 45, St. Regis Falls 35
Salmon River 42, St. Lawrence Central 35
West Division
Hammond at Harrisville, canceled
Non League
Malone 60, Brushton-Moira 50

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Central Division
St. Lawrence Central 46, Salmon River 20
Ogdensburg 49, Gouverneur 33

West Division
Hammond at Harrisville , canceled
Edwards-Knox 75, Morristown 20
Non League
Potsdam 63, Parishville-Hopkinton 21
Heuvelton 36, Madrid-Waddington 29
Colton-Pierrepont 67, Lisbon 33
Massena 49, Norwood-Norfolk 43
Canton 64, Hermon-DeKalb 24

GIRLS HOCKEY
Potsdam 7, Salmon River 0

COLLEGE BASKETBALL
Men's Basketball
Clarkson 107, Norwich 81

COLLEGE SWIMMING & DIVING
Women's Swimming
Nazareth 168.5 Clarkson 113.5

COLLEGE BASEBALL
St. John Fisher 19, Clarkson 6


COLLEGE LACROSSE
Women's Lacrosse
St. John Fisher 14, Clarkson 1

Scores for Sunday-Tuesday, March 7-9, 2021

SCORES FOR MARCH 7, 2021

BOYS HOCKEY
Salmon River 11, Tupper Lake 0

COLLEGE BASKETBALL
Men's Basketball

University of Rochester 85, Clarkson 55
Women's Basketball
University of Rochester 51, Clarkson 44

COLLEGE HOCKEY
Women's ECAC Tournament Championship
Colgate 3, St. Lawrence 2

COLLEGE LACROSSE
Men's Lacrosse
St. John Fisher 18, Clarkson 11

SCORES FOR MARCH 8, 2021

BOYS BASKETBALL
Central Division
Ogdensburg 71, Gouverneur 64 (OT)
West Division
Edwards-Knox 55, Morristown 52
Non League
Heuvelton 64,Madrid-Waddington 45
Lisbon 56, Colton-Pierrepont 31
Massena 60, Norwood-Norfolk 44
Canton 39, Hermon-DeKalb 31
Lowville 98, Harrisville 46

GIRLS BASKETBALL
East Division
St. Regis Falls 56, Tupper Lake 19
Non League
Malone 72, Brushton-Moira 26

BOYS HOCKEY
Norwood-Norfolk 10, Potsdam 1

GIRLS HOCKEY
Massena 5, Salmon River 3

SCORES FOR MARCH 9, 2021

BOYS BASKETBALL
East Division
Tupper Lake 48, St. Regis Falls 39
Central Division
St. Lawrence Central 61, Salmon River 52
Non League
Brushton-Moira at Malone, ppd.

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Central Division
Gouverneur 43, Ogdensburg 42
St. Lawrence Central 45, Salmon River 11
West Division
Edwards-Knox 77, Morristown 7
Non League
Canton 76, Hermon-DeKalb 21
Colton-Pierrepont 41, Lisbon 17
Massena 53, Norwood-Norfolk 43
Heuvelton 39, Madrid-Waddington 35
Lowville 52, Harrisville 24

BOYS HOCKEY
Massena 2, Malone 0
Ogdensburg at St. Lawrence Central, ppd.

GIRLS HOCKEY
Plattsburgh 2, Malone 2 (OT/Tie)

Scores for Thursday-Saturday, March 4-6, 2021

SCORES FOR MARCH 4, 2021

BOYS BASKETBALL
East Division

Norwood-Norfolk 59, Colton-Pierrepont 39
Central Division
Ogdensburg 67, Massena 32
West Division
Morristown 66, Hammond 55
Heuvelton 61, Edwards-Knox 22
Lisbon 52, Madrid-Waddington 46
Non League
South Lewis 75, Harrisville 57

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Central Division

Ogdensburg 53, Massena 35
Malone 77, Salmon River 22
West Division
Hermon-DeKalb 52, Harrisville 50

GIRLS HOCKEY
Potsdam 5, Malone 1
Massena 2, Salmon River 1

SCORES FOR MARCH 5, 2021

BOYS BASKETBALL
Central Division

St. Lawrence Central 58, Potsdam 42
Malone 79, Salmon River 40
West Division
Harrisville 47, Hermon-DeKalb 45

GIRLS BASKETBALL
East Division

Norwood-Norfolk 46, Colton-Pierrepont 39
Central Division
Potsdam 50, St. Lawrence Central 45
West Division
Hammond 76, Morristown 19
Madrid-Waddington 58, Lisbon 20
Edwards-Knox 56, Heuvelton 37
Non League
Harrisville 54, South Lewis 30

BOYS HOCKEY
Massena 5, St. Lawrence Central 1
Salmon River 8, Malone 4

COLLEGE BASKETBALL
Women's Basketball

Clarkson 79, Northern Vermont-Johnson 42

COLLEGE HOCKEY
Men's Hockey

St. Lawrence at Clarkson, canc.
Women's Hockey
ECAC Hockey Tournament

St. Lawrence 4, Clarkson 3 (OT)

SCORES FOR MARCH 6, 2021

BOYS BASKETBALL
Central Division

Ogdensburg 66, Massena 32

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Central Division

Malone 65, Salmon River 25
Massena 53, Ogdensburg 47 (OT)
West Division
Heuvelton 53, Edwards-Knox 18

BOYS HOCKEY
Massena 3, St. Lawrence Central 1
Norwood-Norfolk 9, Ogdensburg 1


GIRLS HOCKEY
Malone 6, Salmon River 3

COLLEGE HOCKEY
Men's Hockey

Clarkson at St. Lawrence, canc.

COLLEGE SWIMMING
Men's Swimming

Nazareth 154, Clarkson 72

Scores for Monday-Wednesday, March 1-3, 2021

SCORES FOR MARCH 1, 2021

BOYS BASKETBALL
East Division

Colton-Pierrepont 47,Norwood-Norfolk 44
St. Lawrence Central at Parishville-Hopkinton, ppd.
West Division
Morristown 57, Hammond 50
Heuvelton 85, Edwards-Knox 43
Madrid-Waddington 59, Lisbon 58
Hermon-DeKalb at Harrisville, ppd.
Non League
Beaver River 67, Harrisville 57

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Central Division

Salmon River at Malone, ppd. to 3/6
Harrisville at Hermon-DeKalb, ppd.

COLLEGE BASKETBALL
Men's Basketball

Clarkson 104, Northern Vermont 71

COLLEGE HOCKEY
Men's Hockey
Morrisonville at Potsdam, canceled
Women's Hockey

St. Lawrence 5, Clarkson 1

SCORES FOR MARCH 2, 2021

BOYS BASKETBALL
Central Division

St. Lawrence Central 65, Potsdam 50
Malone 61, Salmon River 51

GIRLS BASKETBALL
East Division

Colton-Pierrepont 48, Norwood-Norfolk 38
Parishville-Hopkinton at St. Lawrence Central, ppd.
Central Division
St. Lawrence Central 41, Potsdam 30
Ogdensburg at Massena, ppd.
West Division
Hammond 75, Morristown 25
Madrid-Waddington 65, Lisbon 14
Edwards-Knox at Heuvelton. ppd.
Non League
Harrisville 43, Beaver River 30

BOYS HOCKEY
St. Lawrence Central at Massena, ppd. to 3/6

BOYS SWIMMING
Plattsburgh at Malone, ppd.

COLLEGE BASKETBALL
Women's Basketball
Clarkson 69, St. Lawrence 64

SCORES FOR MARCH 3, 2021

BOYS BASKETBALL
West Division

Harrisville 52, Hermon-DeKalb 49

BOYS HOCKEY
Norwood-Norfolk 6, Ogdensburg 4
Salmon River 9, Malone 0

COLLEGE BASKETBALL
Men's Basketball

Clarkson at Nazareth, ppd.