Brushton-Moira Canton Chateaugay Clifton-Fine Colton-Pierrepont Edwards-Knox Gouverneur Hammond Harrisville Hermon-DeKalb Heuvelton Lisbon Madrid-Waddington Malone Massena Morristown Norwood-Norfolk Ogdensburg Parishville-Hopkinton Potsdam St. Lawrence Central Salmon River St. Regis Falls Tupper Lake Section VII Teams Section III Teams Clarkson University North Country Community College St. Lawrence University SUNY Canton SUNY Plattsburgh SUNY Potsdam
Get Adobe Flash player



 

 

Scores for Saturday-Tuesday, September 18-21, 2021

SSCORES FOR sept. 18, 2021

BOYS SOCCER
Central Division

Ogdensburg 10, Malone 3
West Division
Harrisville 1, Edwards-Knox 0
Non League
AuSable Valley 3, Chateaugay 1
Massena 3, Parishville-Hopkinton 0
Lisbon 3, St. Lawrence Central 0
Potsdam at Brushton-Moira, canceled

GIRLS SOCCER
Non League

Lake George 6, St. Lawrence Central 2

BOYS FOOTBALL
Section III Eight-Man Football
Bishop Grimes 20, Tupper Lake 8 (Non League)

COLLEGE SOCCER
Men's Soccer

St. Lawrence 1, SUNY Potsdam 0
SUNY Canton 2, SUNY Cobleskill 1 (OT)
Vassar 2, SUNY Plattsburgh 0
Clarkson 2, New England 0
Women's Soccer
SUNY Plattsburgh 2, Skidmore 1
St. Lawrence 1, RPI 1 (Tie/Ended by Lightning)

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL
Scranton 3, Clarkson 1
Clarkson 1, Stockton 1
Crosstown Challenge at Union
Hartwick 3, SUNY Plattsburgh 1
SUNY Plattsburgh 3, Russell Sage 1
SUNY Oswego Tournament
SUNY Oswego 3, SUNY Canton 0
Elmira College 3, SUNY Canton 0
St. John Fisher 3, SUNY Potsdam 0
SUNY Potsdam 3, Utica 2
St. Lawrence 3, Utica 1
St. Lawrence 3, Elmira College 0

SCORES FOR sept. 20, 2021


 

 

SCORES FOR sept. 21, 2021


Friday Night Football At a Glance - September 17, 2021

strong first half leads o.f.a. over canton 28-6


Ogdensburg running back Dom Costello (6) breaks through the Canton defensive line to score in the first quarter giving O.F.A. a 6-0 lead over the Golden Bears. Despite a late push by the Bears at the end of the second quarter, O.F.A. captured a 28-6 victory over Canton. (Cody Jenne photo)

massena fends off malone to capture the 14-6 victory


Massena wide receiver/kicker Noah Park (7) makes a fingertip catch in the back of the end zone to score to touchdown giving the Raiders a 7-0 lead over the Huskies in the first quarter. The Raiders earned a hard fought 14-6 victory over Malone. (Bob LaRue photo)

Scores for Wednesday-Friday, September 15-17, 2021

SCORES FOR sept. 16, 2021

BOYS SOCCER
East Division
Colton-Pierrepont 5, Brushton-Moira 0
Parishville-Hopkinton 3, Norwood-Norfolk 0
St. Lawrence Central 6, St. Regis Falls 3
Central Division
Canton 3, Malone 1
Massena 6, Gouverneur 0
Salmon River 1, Ogdensburg 0

GIRLS SOCCER
East Division

St. Lawrence Central 3, St. Regis Falls 0

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Ogdensburg 3, Clifton-Fine 2

SCORES FOR sept. 15, 2021

BOYS SOCCER
Non League

Indian River 4, Potsdam 1

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Salmon River 3, Tupper Lake 0

COLLEGE SOCCER
Men's Soccer

Clarkson 1, SUNY Potsdam 0
Women's Soccer
Middlebury 3, SUNY Plattsburgh 0

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL
SUNY Plattsburgh 3, SUNY Potsdam 1
 


CANTON RALLIES WITH THREE GOALS TO UPEND MALONE 3-1


Ball from the corner kick sails just out of the reach of Malone goalie Aiden Langdon (4) and onto the forehead of Canton's Jack Kerrigan (6) for the game-tying goal midway through the second half.  The Bears' Brad Frank and Josh Aldous added goals to lift Canton to a 3-1 win.  Caleb Hall scored for Malone.  (Bob LaRue photo)

st. lawrence central wins 3-0 over st. regis falls


St. Lawrence Central forward Brionna Foster (11) drives the ball past St. Regis Falls goalkeeper Caydence Rondeau (3) to score the first goal of the game, late in the first half to take the 1-0 lead. Rylee Dauost scored two goals in the second half to lift the Larries 3-0 over the Saints. Rondeau made ten saves for St. Regis Falls. (Cody Jenne photo)

SCORES FOR sept. 17, 2021

BOYS FOOTBALL
Ogdensburg 28, Canton 6
Watertown 38, Potsdam 8
Massena 14, Malone 6
Gouverneur at St. Lawrence Central, ppd. to Monday

GIRLS SOCCER
East Division

Colton-Pierrepont 0, Brushton-Moira 0 (OT/Tie)
Parishville-Hopkinton 1, Tupper Lake 0
Central Division
Massena 2, Gouverneur 0
Canton 3, Norwood-Norfolk 0
Ogdensburg 3, Salmon River 0
West Division
Lisbon 3, Hammond 1
Morristown 3, Harrisville 0
Edwards-Knox 4, Hermon-DeKalb 0

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Chateaugay 3, Tupper Lake 1
Canton 3, Potsdam 0
Gouverneur 3, Madrid-Waddington 0
Malone 3, Massena 0
Brushton-Moira at Salmon River, ppd.


GIRLS SWIMMING
Canton 118, Potsdam 50
Malone 49, St. Lawrence Central 45
Ogdensburg 54, Massena 40

COLLEGE FOOTBALL
St. Lawrence 27, Morrisville 14

COLLEGE SOCCER
Women's Soccer

Clarkson 2, SUNY Cortland 1

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL
Clarkson 3, Stevens College 1
SUNY Oswego Tournament
St. John Fisher 3, SUNY Canton 0
Utica College 3, SUNY Canton 0
SUNY Potsdam 3, Elmira 1
St. John Fisher 3, St. Lawrence 2

Scores for Saturday-Tuesday, September 11-14, 2021

SCORES FOR Sept. 11, 2021

BOYS FOOTBALL
Ogdensburg 46. Potsdam 14
Canton at Gouverneur ppd.
Watertown at Malone ppd.

Section III Eight-Man Football
Tupper Lake 34, Cooperstown 6

BOYS SOCCER
Harrisville Tournament
Edwards-Knox 2, South Lewis 0 (consolation)
Carthage 4, Harrisville 1 (championship)
Non League
Lisbon 1, Ogdensburg 1 (OT/Tie)
Watertown 4, Massena 0
Indian River at Hermon-DeKalb canceled

GIRLS SOCCER
East Division
Brushton-Moira 5, St. Regis Falls 2
Chateaugay 5, Tupper Lake 0
Central Division
Malone 2, Ogdensburg 1
Massena 4, Potsdam 1

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Non League
AuSable Valley at Tupper Lake, ppd.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL
St. Lawrence 37, Norwich 7

COLLEGE SOCCER
Men's Soccer

SUNY Poly 4, SUNY Canton 0
SUNY Potsdam at Alfred 230 (OT)
SUNY Oneonta 4, Clarkson 2
Hartwick 1, St. Lawrence 0
RPI 5, SUNY Plattsburgh 1
Women's Soccer

SUNY Poly at SUNY Canton, ppd.
SUNY Potsdam 1, Roger Williams 0
Babson 3, Clarkson 0
St. Lawrence 0, Nazareth 0 (OT/Tie)
SUNY Plattsburgh 4, Union 2

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL
North Country Classic - at SLU-SUNY Potsdam

St. John Fisher 3, SUNY Canton 0
SUNY Plattsburgh 3, SUNY Canton 0
St. Lawrence 3, SUNY Oneonta 1
St. Lawrence 3, SUNY Plattsburgh 0
North Country Classic - at Clarkson

Clarkson 3, SUNY Oswego 0
Clarkson 3, SUNY Oneonta 0
SUNY Potsdam vs. St. John Fisher, canceled

SCORES FOR sept. 12, 2021

COLLEGE SOCCER
Men's Soccer

Clarkson 1, Hartwick 1 (2OT)
SUNY Oneonta 2, St. Lawrence 1

SCORES FOR sept. 13, 2021

BOYS SOCCER
East Division
Parishville-Hopkinton 6, St. Regis Falls 0
Chateaugay 2, St. Lawrence Central 0
Norwood-Norfolk 6, Brushton-Moira 0
Colton-Pierrepont 2, Madrid-Waddington 1
Central Division
Potsdam 7, Gouverneur 0
Salmon River 2, Canton 1
Massena 6, Malone 1
West Division
Hermon-DeKalb at Heuvelton, ppd.
Non League
Thousand Islands 5, Harrisville 1

COLLEGE SOCCER
Women's Soccer

SUNY Canton at SUNY Brockport, ppd.

FLYERS FAST START SINKS BRUSHTON-MOIRA IN 6-0 WIN


Brushton-Moira goalkeeper Jacob Gagnon slides out to thwart a shot on goal from Norwood-Norfolk's Andrew Favreau (18).  However, the ball ricocheted to Ryan Emlaw who toe-tapped the ball into the net, despite Gagnon's second attempt to save.  Norwood-Norfolk beat Brushton-Moira 6-0.  (Bob LaRue photo)

POTSDAM RACKS UP 7-0 VICTORY OVER GOUVERNEUR


Gouverneur goalie Jude Wilson faces a point-black shot from Tyler Berkman (obscured), who tips the ball off the outside of his foot inside the right post for a goal.  Potsdam rolled past Gouverneur 7-0.  (Kyton Deon photo)

SCORES FOR sept. 14, 2021

BOYS SOCCER
Non League

Lisbon at Gouverneur, ppd.

GIRLS SOCCER
East Division

Colton-Pierrepont 1, Madrid-Waddington 0
Parishville-Hopkinton 3, St. Regis Falls 0
Brushton-Moira 4, Tupper Lake 1
Chateaugay 4, St. Lawrence Central 0
Central Division
Canton 3, Salmon River 0
Massena 3, Malone 0
Ogdensburg 2, Norwood-Norfolk 0
West Division
Edwards-Knox 4, Harrisville 2
Morristown at Hammond, ppd.

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Massena 3, Brushton-Moira 0
Canton 3, Ogdensburg 0
Gouverneur 3, Potsdam 0
Malone 3, Clifton-Fine 0

GIRLS SWIMMING
Canton 98, Ogdensburg 72

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
Brushton-Moira 15, Ogdensburg 50 (inc)
Brushton-Moira 15, Salmon River 50 (inc)
Ogdensburg 50, Salmon River 50 (inc)
Norwood-Norfolk 25, Canton 32
Norwood-Norfolk 15, Potsdam 49
Canton 15, Potsdam 41
Malone 21, Massena 40
Malone 18, Tupper Lake 45
Malone 15, Gouverneur 50 (inc)
Tupper Lake 27, Massena 28
Tupper Lake 15, Gouverneur 50 (inc)
Massena 15, Gouverneur 50 (inc)

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
Brushton-Moira 15, Ogdensburg 50 (inc)
Brushton-Moira 15, Salmon River 50 (inc)
Ogdensburg 50, Salmon River 50 (inc)
Norwood-Norfolk 17, Canton 44
Norwood-Norfolk 15, Potsdam 50 (inc)
Canton 15, Potsdam 50 (inc)
Gouverneur 23, Malone 32
Gouverneur 16, Massena 40
Gouverneur 15, Tupper Lake 50 (inc)
Malone 20, Massena 35
Malone 15, Tupper Lake 50 (inc)
Massena 15, Tupper Lake 50 (inc)

COLLEGE SOCCER
Men's Soccer

Middlebury 1, SUNY Plattsburgh 0
Russell Sage 2, SUNY Canton 0
Women's Soccer
Utica College 1, SUNY Potsdam 0

Scores for Wednesday-Friday, September 8-10, 2021

SCORES FOR Sept. 8, 2021

BOYS SOCCER
East Division
Chateaugay 3, Norwood-Norfolk 2
Colton-Pierrepont 2, Parishville-Hopkinton 0
St. Regis Falls 2, Brushton-Moira 1 (OT)
Madrid-Waddington 2, St. Lawrence Central 0
Central Division
Massena 3, Potsdam 1
Salmon River 10, Gouverneur 0
West Division
Harrisville 2, Hermon-DeKalb 0

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Malone 3, Potsdam 0
Gouverneur 3, Ogdensburg 1
Tupper Lake 3, Clifton-Fine 2
Chateaugay 3, Massena 0

COLLEGE SOCCER
Men's Soccer

Utica 2, Potsdam 1 (OT)
St. Lawrence 1, SUNY Canton 0

WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL
Cazenovia at SUNY Potsdam, ppd.

SCORES FOR sept. 9, 2021

GIRLS SOCCER
East Division
Chateaugay 4, Parishville-Hopkinton 1
Colton-Pierrepont 3, St. Lawrence Central 1
St. Regis Falls 2, Tupper Lake 0
Madrid-Waddington 2, Brushton-Moira 0
Central Division
Massena 1, Canton 0
Malone 3, Potsdam 1
West Division
Lisbon at Morristown, postponed

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Canton 3, Gouverneur 1

MASSENA CAPITALIZES ON AERIAL GAME TO BEAT LARRIES


Massena's Chris Kucipak (8) leaps for the en-zone catch, extending Massena's first-half lead to 12-0.  Kucipak reeled in two first-half TD catches, while quarterback Dominic Monacelli tossed for three first-half scores and scampered for another.  The Red Raiders won their season opener vs. St. Lawrence Central 38-14.  (Bob LaRue photo)

SCORES FOR sept. 10, 2021

BOYS FOOTBALL
Massena 38, St. Lawrence Central 14

BOYS SOCCER
East Division

Parishville-Hopkinton 2, Chateaugay 1
Colton-Pierrepont 3, St. Lawrence Central 1
Madrid-Waddington 7, Brushton-Moira 0
Norwood-Norfolk at St. Regis Falls (ppd. to 10/19)
Central Division
Gouverneur at Ogdensburg, ppd. COVID
Potsdam 1, Malone 0
Massena 3, Canton 0
West Division
Lisbon 3, Morristown 1
Harrisville Tournament
Carthage 4, Edwards-Knox 2 (semifinal)
Harrisville 2, South Lewis 0 (semifinal)


GIRLS SOCCER
West Division
Lisbon 5, Edwards-Knox 2
Harrisville Tournament
Beaver River vs. Hermon-DeKalb ppd.
South Lewis 2, Harrisville 1 (semifinal)

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Malone 3, Madrid-Waddington 0
Massena 3, Tupper Lake 0
Salmon River 3, Chateaugay 2
Brushton-Moira at Clifton-Fine ppd.

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL
North Country Classic - at St. Lawrence

St. Lawrence University 3, SUNY Canton 0
SUNY Oswego 3, SUNY Canton 0
St. Lawrence University 3, SUNY Oswego at 0
SUNY Canton vs. SUNY Potsdam cancelled
North Country Classic - at Clarkson
Clarkson 3, SUNY Plattsburgh 0
St. John Fisher 3, SUNY Plattsburgh 0
Clarkson 3, St. John Fisher 1

COLLEGE SOCCER
Men's Soccer
SUNY Potsdam 1, SUNY Delhi 1 (OT)
Women's Soccer
SUNY Potsdam 1, New England College 0

Scores for Sunday-Tuesday, September 5-7, 2021

SCORES FOR Sept. 5, 2021

COLLEGE SOCCER
Men's Soccer

SUNY Potsdam 1, Alfred 1 (OT/Tie)
Men's North Country Classic
Buffalo State 1, Clarkson 0
St. Lawrence 1, SUNY Geneseo 0
Women's Soccer
SUNY Plattsburgh 2, Russell Sage 0
Women's North Country Classic
Stevens College 2, Clarkson 0
St. Lawrence 4, New England College 0
 


SCORES FOR sept. 6, 2021

BOYS SOCCER
West Division

Heuvelton 1, Harrisville 1 (OT/Tie)

GIRLS SOCCER
West Division

Heuvelton 3, Harrisville 0

 

SCORES FOR sept. 7, 2021

BOYS SOCCER
Non League

Canton 3, Hermon-DeKalb 2 (OT)

GIRLS SOCCER
East Division

Colton-Pierrepont 3, Parishville-Hopkinton 1
Central Division
Canton 2, Malone 0
Non League
Chateaugay 6, Salmon River 0

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Madrid-Waddington 3, Brushton-Moira 0

COLLEGE SOCCER
Women's Soccer

SUNY Potsdam 4, SUNY Canton 1

COLLEGE MEN'S GOLF
SUNY Oswego 311
SUNY Canton 314
Clarkson Gold 319
Clarkson Green 321
Mount St. Mary 331
St. Lawrence 333
SUNY Canton B 360

Scores for Friday-Saturday, September 3-4, 2021

SCORES FOR sept. 3, 2021

BOYS SOCCER
Jeffers Tournament at Potsdam

Consolation - canceled
Madrid-Waddington 4, Parishville-Hopkinton 1 (championship)
Tim Hennessy-Rod Thomas Memorial Tournament
Colton-Pierrepont 9, St. Regis Falls 0 (league)
Morristown 2, Harrisville 1 (league)

Ogdensburg Gerald Cring Tournament - Round Robin
Ogdensburg 2, Heuvelton 1
Northeastern Clinton Tournament
Northeastern Clinton 7, Malone 0 (consolation)
Non League
Massena 4, St. Lawrence Central 1

GIRLS SOCCER
Non League

Willsboro 7, Tupper Lake 1

COLLEGE SOCCER
Men's Soccer

SUNY Potsdam at SUNY Cobleskill, canceled COVID

WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL
University of Mary Washington 3, Clarkson 0
Virginia Wesleyan 3, Clarkson 1
Saxon Classic at Alfred University
Alfred University 3, SUNY Canton 0
SUNY Potsdam 3, Penn State Behrend 0
Red Dragon Classic at SUNY Cortland
Nazareth 3, St. Lawrence 1
SUNY Cortland 3, St. Lawrence 0
 

MORRISTOWN UPENDS HARRISVILLE ON LATE GOAL


Under 2:49 remaining, Morristown's Cooper Bennett changes direction and threads a low shot into the corner of the net, just under diving Harrisville keeper Nolan Sullivan for the game winning goal in Morristown's 2-1 win.  (LaRue photo)

colts roll past depleted St. regis falls in 9-0 win


The Colts' Oliver Johnson (16) runs onto a pass from Eli Johnson and buries the Colts' third goal of the game.  Host Colton-Pierrepont beat St. Regis Falls 9-0 at the Tim Hennessy-Rod Thomas Memorial Tournament, held at Swift Field in South Colton.  (Bob LaRue photo)

SCORES FOR sept. 4, 2021

BOYS FOOTBALL
Non League
Ogdensburg 14, Plattsburgh 13

BOYS SOCCER
Tim Hennessy-Rod Thomas Memorial at Colton

Harrisville 9, St. Regis Falls 0 (consolation)
Morristown 4, Colton-Pierrepont 0 (championship)
Chazy Tournament
Beekmantown 2, Canton 1 (consolation)

GIRLS SOCCER
Jeffers Tournament at Potsdam
Salmon River 1, Norwood-Norfolk 0 (consolation)
Gouverneur 4, Potsdam 2 (championship)
Tim Hennessy-Rod Thomas Memorial at Colton
Morristown 3, St. Regis Falls 0 (consolation)
Colton-Pierrepont 1, Edwards-Knox 0 (championship)
Non League
Massena 1, Indian River 0

COLLEGE FOOTBALL
Endicott College 27, St. Lawrence 14

COLLEGE SOCCER
Men's Soccer

SUNY Canton 1, Bard 0 (OT)
SUNY Plattsburgh 8, Alfred University 0
Men's North Country Classic
Clarkson 1, SUNY Geneseo 1 (2OT/Tie)
St. Lawrence 3, Buffalo State 1
Women's Soccer
SUNY Oswego 5, SUNY Canton 0
SUNY Plattsburgh 1, RPI 1 (IT/Tie)
SUNY Potsdam 11, SUNY Poly 1
Women's North Country Classic
Clarkson 4, New England College 0
St. Lawrence 1, Stevens College 0

WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL
Clarkson 3, Illinois Wesleyan 0
Christopher Newport University 3, Clarkson 1
SUNY Plattsburgh 3, Utica College 0
SUNY Plattsburgh 3, SUNY Poly 0
Saxon Classic at Alfred University
SUNY Potsdam 3, Alfred University 1
Penn State Behrend 3, SUNY Canton 0
SUNY Potsdam 3, SUNY Canton 0
Red Dragon Classic at SUNY Cortland
Fredonia 3, St. Lawrence 1
Arcadia University 3, St. Lawrence 0

Scores for Tuesday-Thursday, August 31-September 2, 2021

SCORES FOR August 31, 2021

BOYS SOCCER
Non League
Watertown 9, Malone 2

GIRLS SOCCER
Ogdensburg Tournament - Semifinals
Lisbon 3, Heuvelton 1 (league game)
Ogdensburg 1, Morristown 0
Beekmantown Tournament - Semifinal
Beekmantown 5, Malone 0
 


SCORES FOR sept. 1, 2021

BOYS SOCCER
Jeffers Tournament at Potsdam - Semifinals

Norwood-Norfolk at Madrid-Waddington, postponed
Parishville-Hopkinton 2, Potsdam 1
Ogdensburg Gerald Cring Tournament - Round Robin
Lisbon 2, Ogdensburg 1
Non League
Morristown 5, Gouverneur 2

GIRLS SOCCER
Ogdensburg Tournament

Heuvelton 1, Morristown 0 (consolation)
Lisbon 3, Ogdensburg 0 (championship)
Beekmantown Tournament
Northeastern Clinton 6, Malone 0 (consolation)

COLLEGE SOCCER
Men's Soccer

SUNY Plattsburgh 3, Clarkson 2
Women's Soccer
Clarkson 3, SUNY Canton 0
St. Lawrence 3, SUNY Potsdam 1
SUNY Plattsburgh 2, Castleton 2 (OT/Tie)

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL
Clarkson 3, SUNY Potsdam 1
SUNY Plattsburgh 3, Castleton 1

 

 

SCORES FOR sept. 2, 2021

BOYS SOCCER
Chazy Tournament - Semifinal

Plattsburgh 5, Canton 0
Ogdensburg Gerald Cring Tournament - Round Robin
Lisbon 3, Heuvelton 0
Non League
Salmon River 2, Chateaugay 0

GIRLS SOCCER
Jeffers Tournament - Semifinals/League

Potsdam 2, Norwood-Norfolk 0
Gouverneur 7, Salmon River 1
Colton-Pierrepont Tournament - First Round
Colton-Pierrepont 2, St. Regis Falls 0 (league)
Edwards-Knox 2, Morristown 1 (league)
Non League
Peru 4, Chateaugay 1

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Non League

Tupper Lake 3, Lake Placid 1