2019 Section X Girls Volleyball Schedule

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 3, 2019
Crossover Matches
Potsdam 3, Brushton-Moira 1

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 5. 2019
Crossover Matches
Massena 3, Canton 1
Potsdam 3, Chateaugay 0
Ogdensburg 3, Brushton-Moira 0

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 6, 2019
Crossover Matches
Malone 3, Gouverneur 0
Tupper Lake 3, Madrid-Waddington 2

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 10, 2019
Crossover Matches
Madrid-Waddington 3, Brushton-Moira 1
Ogdensburg 3, Chateaugay 1
Potsdam 3, Massena 2
Tupper Lake 3, Gouverneur 1
Canton 3, Salmon River 0

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 12, 2019
Crossover Matches
Canton 3, Malone 0
Potsdam 3, Salmon River 1
Chateaugay 3, Madrid-Waddington 0

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 13, 2019
Crossover Matches
Gouverneur 3, Brushton-Moira 2

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2019
Ogdensburg 3, Canton 2
Chateaugay 3, Tupper Lake 0
Potsdam 3, Gouverneur 0
Massena 3, Malone 0
Salmon River 3, Brushton-Moira 0

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2019
Malone 3, Salmon River 1
Chateaugay 3, Massena 2
Tupper Lake 3, Brushton-Moira 0
Ogdensburg 3, Potsdam 0
Madrid-Waddington 3, Gouverneur 1

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 19, 2019
Chateaugay 3, Malone 2
Canton 3, Madrid-Waddington 0

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 20, 2019
Massena 3, Brushton-Moira 0
Salmon River 3, Tupper Lake 0

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 24, 2019

Malone 3, Tupper Lake 0
Salmon River 3, Massena 1
Chateaugay 3, Brushton-Moira 0
Ogdensburg 3, Madrid-Waddington 1
Potsdam 3, Canton 2

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 26, 2019

Salmon River 3, Chateaugay 2
Ogdensburg 3, Gouverneur 1
Potsdam 3, Madrid-Waddington 0

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 27, 2019
Malone 3, Brushton-Moira 0
Massena 3, Tupper Lake 0

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 1, 2019
Crossover Matches
Canton 3, Tupper Lake 0
Massena 3, Madrid-Waddington 0
Chateaugay 3, Gouverneur 0
Potsdam 3, Malone 2
Salmon River 3, Ogdensburg 1

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 3, 2019
Crossover Matches
Massena 3, Gouverneur 0
Canton 3, Brushton-Moira 0

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 4, 2019
Crossover Matches
Ogdensburg 3, Malone 1
Potsdam 3, Tupper Lake 0
Madrid-Waddington at Salmon River, ppd.

MONDAY, OCTOBER 7, 2019
Crossover Match
Canton 3, Chateaugay 2

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 8, 2019
Crossover Matches
Potsdam 3, Brushton-Moira 0
Salmon River 3, Gouverneur 0
Ogdensburg 3, Tupper Lake 0
Malone 3, Madrid-Waddington 1


WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 9, 2019
Chateaugay 3, Tupper Lake 1

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2019

Salmon River 3, Brushton-Moira 0
Ogdensburg 3, Canton 1
Potsdam 3, Gouverneur 0

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 11, 2019
Massena 3, Malone 1
Crossover Match
Salmon River 3, Madrid-Waddington 0

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 15, 2019

Massena 3, Chateaugay 0
Tupper Lake 3, Brushton-Moira 2
Salmon River 3, Malone 1
Potsdam 3, Ogdensburg 1
Madrid-Waddington 3, Gouverneur 1

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 16, 2019
Ogdensburg 3, Gouverneur 0

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 17, 2019

Salmon River 3, Tupper Lake 0
Massena 3, Brushton-Moira 0
Canton 3, Madrid-Waddington 0

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 18, 2019
Chateaugay 3, Malone 1
Non League
Potsdam at Salmon River, canceled

MONDAY, OCTOBER 21, 2019
Canton 3, Gouverneur 0

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 22, 2019
Malone 3, Tupper Lake 0
Chateaugay 3, Brushton-Moira 0
Massena 3, Salmon River 1
Ogdensburg 3, Madrid-Waddington 0
Canton 3, Potsdam 0

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 23, 2019
Crossover Match
Massena 3, Ogdensburg 0

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 24, 2019
Malone 3, Brushton-Moira 0
Chateaugay 3, Salmon River 0
Potsdam 3, Madrid-Waddington 0
Canton 3, Gouverneur 0

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 25. 2019
Massena 3, Tupper Lake 0


SECTION X VOLLEYBALL PLAYOFFS
TUESDAY, OCTOBER 29, 2019
Section X Class C Semifinal - Home Higher Seed
(#2) Canton 3, (#3) Gouverneur 0


WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 30, 2019
Class B Semifinal - Home of Higher Seed
(#2) Salmon River 3, (#3) Malone 1
Class D Semifinal - Home of Higher Seed
(#1) Chateaugay 3, (#4) Brushton-Moira 0
(#2) Tupper Lake 3, (#3) Madrid-Waddington 0


TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 5, 2019
Section X Class D Championship - SUNY Potsdam
(#1) Chateaugay 3, (#2) Tupper Lake 0
Section X Class B Championship - SUNY Potsdam
(#1) Ogdensburg 3, (#2) Salmon River 1
Section X Class C Championship - SUNY Potsdam
(#2) Canton 3, (#1) Potsdam 2

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 8, 2019
Section X Overall Semifinals - Massena HS
(C) Canton 3, (B) Ogdensburg 0
(A) Massena 3, (D) Chateaugay 0
Section X Overall Championship - Massena HS
Massena 3, Canton 2


N.Y. STATE VOLLEYBALL PLAYOFFS

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 14, 2019
NYS Class A Regional - at Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (II) 3, Massena (X) 0
NYS Class B Regional - at Gloversville HS
Broadalbin-Perth (II) 3, Ogdensburg (X) 0
NYS Class C Regional - at Gloversville HS
Lake George (II) 3, Canton (X) 0
NYS Class D Regional - at Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake
Galway (II) 3, Chateaugay (X) 0