2022 Section X Boys Golf Schedule

FRIDAY, APRIL 29, 2022
Ogdensburg 211, Madrid-Waddington 270
Massena 222, Malone 234
Tupper Lake 276, Colton-Pierrepont 298

Salmon River 245, Clifton-Fine 316
Canton 205, Norwood-Norfolk 241


MONDAY, MAY 2, 2022
Massena 222, Madrid-Waddington 260
Potsdam 205, Ogdensburg 206
Malone 233, Tupper Lake 318

Salmon River 222, Colton Pierrepont 318
Norwood-Norfolk 224, Clifton-Fine 279


TUESDAY, MAY 3, 2022
Potsdam 202, Gouverneur 258
Salmon River 219, Norwood-Norfolk 253


WEDNESDAY, MAY 4, 2022
Canton 212, Clifton-Fine 292
Malone 227, Colton-Pierrepont 324
Ogdensburg 201, Gouverneur 241


THURSDAY, MAY 5, 2022
Ogdensburg 203, Tupper 267, Clifton-Fine 277
Potsdam 200, Madrid-Waddington 251


FRIDAY, MAY 6, 2022
Norwood-Norfolk 278, Colton-Pierrepont 299
Gouverneur 221, Madrid-Waddington 261
Canton 215, Ogdensburg 221
Massena 216, Salmon River 221


MONDAY, MAY 9, 2022
Canton 219, Potsdam 225
Clifton-Fine 294, Colton-Pierrepont 298
Malone 229, Madrid-Waddington 263
Ogdensburg 225, Massena 226
Salmon River 231, Tupper Lake 289
Gouverneur 235, Norwood-Norfolk 258


TUESDAY, MAY 10, 2022
Madrid-Waddington 240, Colton-Pierrepont 291
Potsdam 214, Malone 241
Massena 208, Tupper Lake 251

WEDNESDAY, MAY 11, 2022
Potsdam 216, Norwood-Norfolk 273
Canton 219, Massena 227
Gouverneur 224, Colton-Pierrepont 303
Madrid-Waddington 238, Tupper Lake 252
Malone 224, Salmon River 230


THURSDAY, MAY 12, 2022
Clifton-Fine 260, Tupper Lake DNF

FRIDAY, MAY 13, 2022
Potsdam 229, Clifton-Fine 261
Massena 219, Norwood-Norfolk 232
Ogdensburg 221, Malone 222
Canton 212, Tupper Lake 264
Salmon River 226, Gouverneur 256


TUESDAY, MAY 17, 2022
Malone 227, Norwood-Norfolk 264
Potsdam 199, Massena 223


WEDNESDAY, MAY 18, 2022
Canton 212, Salmon River 238
Madrid-Waddington 250, Clifton-Fine 253
Ogdensburg 210, Colton-Pierrepont 279
Potsdam 206, Tupper Lake 278
Massena 219, Gouverneur 233

THURSDAY, MAY 19, 2022
Gouverneur 228, Tupper Lake 245

FRIDAY, MAY 20, 2022
Potsdam 222, Salmon River 244
Clifton-Fine 239, Gouverneur 244
Norwood-Norfolk 214, Madrid-Waddington 242
Canton 216, Colton-Pierrepont 299
Massena 221, Colton-Pierrepont 299

MONDAY, MAY 23, 2022
Potsdam 198, Colton-Pierrepont 313
Canton 222, Madrid-Waddington 270
Ogdensburg 215, Salmon River 227
Norwood-Norfolk 231,Tupper Lake 251
Massena 218, Clifton-Fine 274
Malone at Gouverneur, ppd.

TUESDAY, MAY 24, 2022
Canton 209, Malone 230, Gouverneur 253
Ogdensburg 207, Norwood-Norfolk 222
Salmon River 222, Madrid-Waddington 245
End of Regular Season



SECTION X BOYS GOLF PLAYOFFS
FRIDAY, MAY 27, 2022
Section X Championship - at SLU Country Club
Canton 418
Potsdam 430
Ogdensburg 438
Malone 444
Salmon River 452
Massena 462
Norwood-Norfolk 531

SATURDAY, MAY 28, 2022
Section X Medalist Round  - at SLU Country Club
Top 9 places qualify for N.Y. State Competition
Two-Day Total Stroke Competition
1. Tyler Berkman (Pdm) - 74-75 = 149
2. Ryan Jones (Ctn) 77-76 = 153
3. Sam Sieminski (Ctn) 79-75 = 154
4. Ian VanWagner (Pdm) 77-79 = 156
5. Jace Dutch (NN) 80-77 = 157
6. Evan Collette (SR) 78-80 = 158
7. Colin Patterson (Mass) 79-82 = 161
8. John O'Neil (Ctn) 79-83 = 162
9. Ethan Bouchard (OFA) 81-82 =163
---------------- NY State Cutoff ----------------
Matt Daniels (CF) 79-85 = 164
Raine Rumble (Gouv) 85-80 = 165
Cooper Grant (Pdm) 83+85 = 168
Nick McRoberts (OFA) 83+88 = 171
Bill LaPierre (CP) 88+84 = 172
Dawson Miletich (Mal) 82+91 = 173
Sullivan Rumble (Gouv) 82+92 = 174
Michael Myers (OFA) 91+88 = 179
Cayden Cady (Ctn) 92+87 = 179
Ben Poupore (Mal) 86+94 = 180
Gabriel Clark (OFA) 91+91 = 182
Jack Mills (OFA) 92+91 = 183
Christos Theodore (Pdm) 91+94 = 185
Tyler Zebedee (Ctn) 92+94 = 186
Jack Monette (Mal) 90+97 = 187
William LeRoy (Mal) 90+102 = 192
Eystn Wylie (SR) 89+116 = 205

 

NEW YORK STATE BOYS GOLF PLAYOFFS
SAT.-MON., JUNE 4-6, 2022
2022 State Finals
- Mark Twain Course - Elmira