2021 Section X Girls Softball Schedule

TUESDAY, APRIL 27, 2021
Non League
Canton 8, Hammond 2 (1st game)
Hammond 7, Canton 6 (2nd game)

Morristown at Alexandria Bay, canceled

THURSDAY, APRIL 29, 2021

Non League
Canton 9, Heuvelton 2 (1st game)
Heuvelton 2, Canton 1 (2nd game/susp. 1 inning)
Hammond at Thousand Islands (2), ppd. to 5/22

FRIDAY, APRIL 30, 2021
Non League
Hermon-DeKalb at Canton (2), ppd.
Potsdam at Norwood-Norfolk, ppd.

SATURDAY, MAY 1, 2021
Non League
Canton 11, Heuvelton 5 (completion of susp. game)

MONDAY, MAY 3, 2021
Parishville-Hopkinton 13, Tupper Lake 10
Heuvelton at Hammond, ppd. to 5/4
Non League
Carthage 21, Gouverneur 7

TUESDAY, MAY 4, 2021
Norwood-Norfolk 9, Colton-Pierrepont 1
Madrid-Waddington 26, Tupper Lake 19
Malone 16, Potsdam 1
Canton 15, Massena 0
Morristown 19, Harrisville 9
Hermon-DeKalb 4, Edwards-Knox 2
Hammond 4, Heuvelton 2

WEDNESDAY, MAY 5, 2021
Parishville-Hopkinton at Chateaugay, ppd.
St. Lawrence Central at Gouverneur, ppd.
Malone 9, Ogdensburg 3
Morristown 22, Lisbon 4

THURSDAY, MAY 6, 2021  
Norwood-Norfolk 7, Chateaugay 6 (1st game)
Chateaugay 4, Norwood-Norfolk 3 (2nd game)
Madrid-Waddington 8, Colton-Pierrepont 3
Malone 18, Gouverneur 0
Canton 15, St. Lawrence Central 0
Ogdensburg 19, Potsdam 2
Massena 15, Salmon River 5
Hammond 8, Hermon-DeKalb 2

FRIDAY, MAY 7, 2021
Gouverneur 15, Potsdam 0
Ogdensburg 6, Massena 5
Heuvelton 16, Lisbon 2
Edwards-Knox 16, Harrisville 2
Non League
Alexandria 18, Hermon-DeKalb 15

SATURDAY, MAY 8, 2021
Chateaugay 18, Madrid-Waddington 9
Brushton-Moira at Colton-Pierrepont (2), ppd.
Malone at Canton, ppd. to 5/11
St. Lawrence Central 14, Salmon River 0
Hammond at Harrisville, ppd. to 5/13

MONDAY, MAY 10, 2021
Colton-Pierrepont 13, Chateaugay 9
Brushton-Moira 23, Tupper Lake 4
Canton 11, Gouverneur 0
Massena 14, Potsdam 6
Ogdensburg 11, St. Lawrence Central 8
Malone 17, Salmon River 1
Hermon-DeKalb 14, Lisbon 11
Edwards-Knox 12, Harrisville 5

WEDNESDAY, MAY 12, 2021
Chateaugay 18, Tupper Lake 17
Norwood-Norfolk 14, Parishville-Hopkinton 1
Canton 15, Potsdam 0
Malone 8, Ogdensburg 3
Massena 13, St. Lawrence Central 4
Gouverneur 20, Salmon River 4
Harrisville 15, Lisbon 14
Hammond 13, Morristown 1

THURSDAY, MAY 13, 2021
Brushton-Moira 23, Tupper Lake 4
Ogdensburg 5, Gouverneur 4 (8 inn.)
Canton 6, Malone 2

Hammond 9, Harrisville 0
Heuvelton at Hermon-DeKalb, ppd. to 5/28
Non League
Potsdam 12, Madrid-Waddington 3

FRIDAY, MAY 14, 2021
Norwood-Norfolk 23, Tupper Lake 7
Madrid-Waddington 14, Parishville-Hopkinton 12
St. Lawrence Central 25, Potsdam 10
Malone 8, Massena 2
Edwards-Knox 15, Lisbon 4
Heuvelton 9, Harrisville 3

SATURDAY, MAY 15, 2021
East Division
Norwood-Norfolk 5, Brushton-Moira 4 (1st game)
Norwood-Norfolk 10, Brushton-Moira 7 (2nd game)

Non League
Carthage 19, Harrisville 12

MONDAY, MAY 17, 2021
Colton-Pierrepont 9, Parishville-Hopkinton 8 (8 inn.)
Norwood-Norfolk 15, Madrid-Waddington 3
Brushton-Moira 7, Chateaugay 5
Canton 10, Ogdensburg 6
Malone 13, St. Lawrence Central 1
Hammond 6, Lisbon 2
Heuvelton 4, Edwards-Knox 1
Hermon-DeKalb at Morristown, ppd.
Non League
Carthage 21, Harrisville 12

TUESDAY, MAY 18, 2021  
Potsdam 16, Salmon River 10
Canton 9, Ogdensburg 3
Massena 21, Gouverneur 11
Hermon-DeKalb at Harrisville, ppd.

WEDNESDAY, MAY 19, 2021
Brushton-Moira 12, Madrid-Waddington 4 (1st)
Brushton-Moira 12, Madrid-Waddington 11 (2nd)
Tupper Lake at Parishville-Hopkinton, ppd. to 5/24
St. Lawrence Central 19, Gouverneur 10
Lisbon 17, Harrisville 16
Heuvelton 3, Hammond 1
Hermon-DeKalb at Edwards-Knox, ppd. to 6/7

THURSDAY, MAY 20, 2021  
Madrid-Waddington 22, Tupper Lake 7
Colton-Pierrepont 9, Norwood-Norfolk 8
Ogdensburg 21, Salmon River 1 (1st game)
Ogdensburg 18, Salmon River 0 (2nd game)
Massena 11, Canton 10
St. Lawrence Central 17, Gouverneur 10
Malone 24, Potsdam 7
Morristown 3, Harrisville 2
Hammond 12, Edwards-Knox 5

FRIDAY, MAY 21, 2021
Chateaugay 13, Parishville-Hopkinton 6
Ogdensburg 12, Potsdam 9
Canton 17, St. Lawrence Central 2
Hammond at Hermon-DeKalb, ppd. to 6/1
Lisbon 9, Morristown 7
Heuvelton 17, Edwards-Knox 8

SATURDAY, MAY 22, 2021
Madrid-Waddington 13, Colton-Pierrepont 12
Massena 17, Salmon River 5
Malone 7, Gouverneur 6
Non League
Hammond at Thousand Islands, ppd.
Potsdam 17, Brushton-Moira 7

MONDAY, MAY 24, 2021
Chateaugay 12, Madrid-Waddington 4
Parishville-Hopkinton 27, Tupper Lake 11
Canton 11, Malone 3
Gouverneur 12, Potsdam 6
Massena 6, Ogdensburg 4
St. Lawrence Central 18, Salmon River 3
Edwards-Knox at Morristown (2), ppd.
Non League
Heuvelton 14, Norwood-Norfolk 4

TUESDAY, MAY 25, 2021
Norwood-Norfolk 18, Tupper Lake 1
Heuvelton 19, Lisbon 1
Edwards-Knox 3, Hammond 0
Non League
St. Lawrence Central 16, Madrid-Waddington 5

WEDNESDAY, MAY 26, 2021
Brushton-Moira 8, Parishville-Hopkinton 7 (1st)
Brushton-Moira 18, Parishville-Hopkinton 3 (2nd)

Chateaugay 13, Colton-Pierrepont 8
Canton 14, Gouverneur 3
St. Lawrence Central 14, Ogdensburg 4
Malone 16, Salmon River 1
Massena 25, Potsdam 11  
Hermon-DeKalb 11, Lisbon 3   

THURSDAY, MAY 27. 2021
Gouverneur 25, Salmon River 10
Non League
Norwood-Norfolk 18, Potsdam 16

FRIDAY, MAY 28, 2021
Norwood-Norfolk 13, Parishville-Hopkinton 6
Massena 9, St. Lawrence Central 0
Canton 17, Potsdam 1
Heuvelton 14, Hermon-DeKalb 7 (1st game)
Heuvelton 18, Hermon-DeKalb 9 (2nd game)

TUESDAY, JUNE 1, 2021
Colton-Pierrepont 5, Brushton-Moira 2 (1st game)
Colton-Pierrepont 14, Brushton-Moira 2 (2nd game)
Chateaugay 16, Parishville-Hopkinton 1
Edwards-Knox 10, Morristown 0 (1st Game)
Edwards-Knox 19, Morristown 6 (2nd Game)
Hammond 13, Hermon-DeKalb 4
Non League
Norwood-Norfolk 18, Potsdam 3


WEDNESDAY, JUNE 2, 2021
Madrid-Waddington 20, Parishville-Hopkinton 16
Chateaugay 28, Tupper Lake 1
St. Lawrence Central 23, Potsdam 5
Ogdensburg 11, Gouverneur 8
Massena 8, Malone1
Edwards-Knox 19, Lisbon 7
Heuvelton 17, Harrisville 0
Hermon-DeKalb 23, Morristown 3 (1st game)
Hermon-DeKalb 14, Morristown 1 (2nd game)

THURSDAY, JUNE 3, 2021
Canton 7, Salmon River 0 (1st game)
Canton 18, Salmon River 1 (2nd game)
Hammond 26, Morristown 3


FRIDAY, JUNE 4, 2021
Colton-Pierrepont 38, Parishville-Hopkinton 9
Norwood-Norfolk 19, Madrid-Waddington 4
Chateaugay 8, Brushton-Moira 7
Massena 9, Gouverneur 2
Potsdam 8, Salmon River 6
Malone 5, St. Lawrence Central 1
Harrisville 10, Hermon-DeKalb 8 (1st game)
Hermon-DeKalb 17, Harrisville 0 (2nd game)
Hammond 19, Lisbon 0
Heuvelton 13, Morristown 2 (1st game)
Heuvelton 22, Morristown 6 (2nd game)

SATURDAY, JUNE 5, 2021
Hammond 18, Harrisville 3

SUNDAY, JUNE 6, 2021
Non League

Potsdam 10, Lisbon 9 (1st game)
Lisbon 12, Potsdam 5 (2nd game)

MONDAY, JUNE 7, 2021
Edwards-Knox 5, Hermon-DeKalb 4
Non League
Canton 17, Norwood-Norfolk 0

TUESDAY, JUNE 8, 2021
Non League
Watertown 7, Harrisville 5


SECTION X GIRLS SOFTBALL PLAYOFFS

TUESDAY, JUNE 8, 2021
Class B Play-In Game - Home of Higher Seed
(#5) Salmon River 10, (#4) Potsdam 8
Class C Play-In Game - Home of Higher Seed
(#4) Madrid-Waddington 11, (#5) Lisbon 10
Class D Quarterfinals - Home of Higher Seed

(#1) Heuvelton 16, (#8) Parishville-Hopkinton 1
(#2) Hammond 24, (#7) Morristown 3
(#6) Hermon-DeKalb 10, (#3) Chateaugay 2
(#4) Edwards-Knox 4, (#5) Colton-Pierrepont 0

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 9, 2021

Class B Semifinals - Home of Higher Seed
(#1) Canton 22, (#5) Salmon River 1
(#3) Gouverneur 9, (#2) Ogdensburg 7
Class C Semifinals - Home of Higher Seed
(#1) Norwood-Norfolk 18, (#4) Madrid-Waddington 9
(#2) St. Lawrence Central 11, (#3) Brushton-Moira 9

THURSDAY, JUNE 10, 2021
Class D Semifinals - Home of Higher Seed
(#1) Heuvelton 9, (#4) Edwards-Knox 8
(#2) Hammond 3, (#6) Hermon-DeKalb 2

FRIDAY, JUNE 11, 2021
Section X Class A Championship - at Salmon River
Massena 12, Malone 10
Section X Class B Championship - at Canton
(#1) Canton 16, (#3) Gouverneur 4.

SATURDAY, JUNE 12, 2021
Section X Class C Championship - at Ogdensburg
(#2) St. Lawrence Central 9, (#1) Norwood-Norfolk 1
Section X Class D Championship - at Ogdensburg
(#2) Hammond 10, (#1) Heuvelton 8 (9 innings)

TUESDAY, JUNE 15, 2021
Section X Overall Semifinals
Canton 5, St. Lawrence Central 4
Hammond 6, Massena 3

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 16, 2021
Section X Overall Championship - at Canton
Canton 17, Hammond 6

 
NEW YORK STATE SOFTBALL PLAYOFFS
NYSPHSAA Playoffs - Canceled Due to COVID-19