Canton Wins Overall Section X Title By A Stroke; Jones Wins Title

The Canton Golf Team celebrates with both their NAC Division II and Section X Overall Championship trophies after winning the sectional meet with a team score of 467. The Golden Bears edged Massena  who took second with a team score of 468. The Ogdensburg Blue Devils took home third at 470 strokes. Complete Day 1 & Day 2 Results

2021 SECTION X SPRING GOLF
NCSN Boys Team
Standings

DIVISION I
x-Ogdensburg
Malone
Gouverneur
Massena
Madrid-Waddington
Potsdam
W-L-T   GB    NLg
  9-1-0    -        0-0
  7-3-0    2       0-0
  6-4-0    3       0-0
  6-4-0    3       0-0
  2-8-0    7       0-0
0-10-0    9       0-0
DIVISION II
x-Canton
Salmon River
Tupper Lake
Norwood-Norfolk
Clifton-Fine
Colton-Pierrepont
W-L-T   GB    NLg
  8-1-0    -       0-0
  7-2-0   1       0-0
  5-5-0   3½    0-1
  4-5-0   4       0-0"
  1-5-0   5½    0-0
  1-8-0   7       0-0
 

Matches of Week 4: May 17-27, 2021

 NCSN Boys & Girls Golf Scoreboard

MONDAY, JUNE 7, 2021

Clifton-Fine 280, Tupper Lake 282

 

FRIDAY, MAY 28, 2021

2021 Section X Championship at Potsdam (Day 1)
Canton 467
Massena 468
Ogdensburg 470
Salmon River 490
Gouverneur 497
Malone 504
Complete Day 1 Results

 

WEDNESDAY, MAY 26, 2021

Division II
Tupper Lake 298, Colton-Pierrepont 310

 

MONDAY, MAY 24, 2021

Division I
Ogdensburg 224, Potsdam 270
Malone 223, Massena 226

 

FRIDAY, MAY 21, 2021

Division I
Massena 219, Malone 227
Gouverneur 219, Potsdam 299
Ogdensburg 2114, Madrid-Waddington 275
Division II
Salmon River 239, Colton-Pierrepont 295
Canton 211, Norwood-Norfolk forfeit (lack players)

 

THURSDAY, MAY 20, 2021

Division II
Canton 226, Tupper Lake 297

 

WEDNESDAY, MAY 19, 2021

Division I
Ogdensburg 214, Gouverneur 235
Division II

Canton 233, Colton-Pierrepont 322
Salmon River 212, Norwood-Norfolk 259

 

TUESDAY, MAY 18, 2021

Division I
Madrid-Waddington 240, Potsdam 245
Division II
Tupper Lake 256, Norwood-Norfolk 265
Salmon River 233, Canton 234

 

MONDAY, MAY 17, 2021

Division I
Massena 232, Madrid-Waddington 264
Ogdensburg 221, Potsdam 238
Malone 233, Gouverneur 238
Division II
Salmon River 184, Norwood-Norfolk 218
Clifton-Fine at Canton, ppd.

scores of june 7 match

CLIFTON-FINE 280, TUPPER LAKE 282
(CF) Matt Daniels 41, Zach Palmer 55, Carlie Huckle 55, Thomas Smith 61, Grace Southwick 68.
(TL) Patrick Clark 53, Brandon Boudreau 53, Dillon Boudreau 56, Brendan Arsenault 59, Bauer Callaghan 61. Colby Boudreau 66.

scores of may 18 matches

SALMON RIVER 233, CANTON 234
(SR) Evan Collette 39, Connor Dishaw 45, Gavin Cook-Avery 47, Carter Johnson 51, Estyn Wylie 51.
(Can) Ryan Jones 41, Sam Sieminski 41, John O’Neill 46. Brad Frank 50, Ashton Cloce 56.

MADRID-WADDINGTON 240, POTSDAM 245
(MW) Drew Harmer 41, Adam Sabatini 42, Caleb Hayden 46, Kyle Murphy 49, Grant Hayes 62, Jakob Mayette 70, Weston Kitzman 81.
(Pdm) Lucas Cruikshank 41, Christos Theodore 45, Austin Emlaw 47, Sam Reynols 54, Ezra Williams 58, Fletcher White 73, Brandon Johnson 73.

TUPPER LAKE 256, NORWOOD-NORFOLK 265
(TL) Taran Dubey 44, Patrick Clark 51, Brandon Bourdeau 51, Bauer Callaghan 51, Brendon Arsenault 64.
(NN) Jace Dutch 40, Ryley Ashley 43, Rhett Ashley 51, Macomb Richards 62, Ryan Emlaw 69.

scores of may 17 matches

MASSENA 232, MADRID-WADDINGTON 264
(Mass) Kevin Perry 44, Jack Violi 45, Sean Murphy 47, Shea Scully 47, Megan Firnstein 48, Aiden Mackenzie 49, Ben Thompson 49, Bailey Rochefort 52.
(MW) Drew Harmer 46, Caleb Hayden 51, Adam Sabatini 54, Kyle Murphy 55, Grant Hayes 58, Jakob Mayette 61, Landon Sharlow 71, Weston Kitzman 73.

OGDENSBURG 221, POTSDAM 238
(OFA) Jack Mills 39, Landon McDonald 44, Nick McRoberts 45, Ethan Bouchard 46, Nate Woods 47, Drew Piercey 47, Gabe Clark 50, Andrew Doser 54.
(Pdm) Christos Theodore 38, Sam Reynolds 54, Austin Emlaw 59, Fletcher White 64, Brandon Johnson 73.

MALONE 233, GOUVERNEUR 238

(Mal) Dawson Miletich 45, Sam Eels 45, Jack Monette 47, Jerry Scharf 48, Owen Eels 48, Will Leroy 50, Seth Rockwood 50, Evan Miller 51.
(Gouv) Dylan Farr 37, Sully Rumble 46, William Riutta 50, Raine Rumble 51, Wyatt Holmers 52, Nathan Shattuck 52, Avery Hayden 55, Gabe Hance 55, Owen Siebels 62.

SALMON RIVER 184, NORWOOD-NORFOLK 218
(SR) Jared Showen 43, Evan Collette 45, Carter Johnson 47, Gavin Cook-Avery 49, Connor Dishaw 50, Eystn Wylie 51.
(NN) Jace Dutch 43, Riley Ashley 45, Rhett Ashley 52, Ryan Emlaw 78.

scores of may 19-20 mEETS

CANTON 226, TUPPER LAKE 297
(Ctn) Sam Sieminski 39, Ryan Jones 42, John O’Neill 46, Cayden Cady 56, Ethan Furnia 53, Sam Moses 58.
(TL) Brandon Bourdeau 51, Taran Dubey 56, Patrick Clark 59, Colby Bouordeau 64, Bauer Callaghan 67, Dillon Bourdeau 67.
-------------------------------------------
OGDENSBURG 214, GOUVERNEUR 235
(OFA) Nick McRoberts 38, Tim McLellan 41, Jack Mills 43, Ethan Bouchard 44, Landin McDonald 45, Nate Woods 48, Gabe Clark 49, Gunnar McLellan 52.
(Gouv) Dylan Farr 40, Raine Rumble 46, Avery Hayden 47, Nathan Shattack 48, Gabe Hance 49, Sully Rumble 54, Wyatt Holmes 54, William Riutta 58.

CANTON 233, COLTON-PIERREPONT 322
(Can) Ryan Jones 39, Sam Sieminski 41, John O’Neill 45, Brad Frank 52, Ashton Cloce 56, Meredith Jones 82.
(CP) Billy LaPierre 40, Aaron Collins 6, Carter Brown 68, Makena McCarthy 78, Luke Robar 80, Logan LaShomb 80.

SALMON RIVER 212, NORWOOD-NORFOLK 259
(SR) Gavin Cook-Avery 40, Evan Collette 41, Carter Johnson 42, Connor Dishaw 43, Jared Showen 46, Eston Wylie 55.
(NN) Jace Dutch 39, Ryley Ashley 44, Rhett Ashley 45, Macomb Richards 62, Ryan Emlaw 69.

cANTON FRESHMAN RYAN JONES WINS SECTION TITLE

Section X completed the second-day of its two-day individual golf championship today, with yesterday's leader, Canton freshman Ryan Jones, hanging on to win the 2021 title by just one stroke.  Jones followed up yesterday's 78 by carding an 82 today, for a two-day total of 160. Gouverneur senior Dylan Farr, who finished fourth yesterday -- five strokes behind -- made a strong run at the title today, topping the entire field by four shots, and finishing with a two-day total of 161, in second place overall. The remaining Top Nine  included Norwood-Norfolk's Jace Dutch, Canton's Sam Sieminski and John O'Neill, OFA's Ethan Bouchard and Nick McRoberts, Massena's Colin Patterson, and Salmon River's Evan Collette. They were all acknowledged as this year's Section X State Qualifiers, despite the cancellation of this year's state finals, due to COVID-19.
Complete Day 1 & Day 2 Results

cANTON WINS 2021 OVERALL SECTION X CHAMPIONSHIP


The Canton Golf Team celebrates with both their NAC Division II and Section X Overall Championship trophies after winning the sectional meet with a team score of 467. The Golden Bears edged Massena  who took second with a team score of 468. The Ogdensburg Blue Devils took home third at 470 strokes. (Cody Jenne photos)  Complete Day 1 Results

Gouverneur’s Dylan Farr drives the ball down the fairway on the second hole of the Potsdam Country Club Course. Canton's Jones led in first place posting a 78, closely followed by Salmon River’s Evan Collette with 80 shots. Massena’s Colin Patterson (81), Gouverneur’s Dylan Farr (83) and Colton-Pierrepont’s Billy LaPierre (85) rounded out the top five individual scores.

Massena’s Meghan Firnstein lines up her put on the sixth hole of the Potsdam Country Club Course. Firnstein took home first place on the girls side of the sectional match recording a score of 93. She was followed in second place by teammate Grace Siddon at 103 shots. Salmon River’s Kayla Cunningham (104) and Colton-Pierrepont’s Logan LaShomb (124) rounded out the scoring.

scores of may 24-26 meets

TUPPER LAKE 298, COLTON-PIERREPONT 310
(TL) Brandon Boudreau 55, Patrick Clark 56, Bauer Callaghan 61, Brendan Arsenault 61, Dillon Boudreau 65, Colby Boudreau 67.
(CP) Billy LaPierre 39, Carter Brown 60, Aaron Collins 61, Makenna McCarthy 74, Logan LaShomb 76, Ashley McKinley 84.
------------------------------------
OGDENSBURG 224, POTSDAM 270

(OFA) Jack Mills 38, Landon McDonald 43, Nick McRoberts 44, Nate Woods 45, Ethan Bouchard 54, Gabe Clark 55.
(Pdm) Christos Theodore 40, Lucas Cruikshank51, Sam Reynolds 58, Austin Emlaw 58, Brandon Johnson 63, Fletcher White DNF.

MALONE 223, MASSENA 226
(Mal) Dawson Miletich 41, Owen Eels 42, Jerry Scharf 42, Sam Eels 48, Evan Miller 49, Daimen Poirier 49, Jack Monette 51, Logan LaVigne 56.
(Mass) Colin Patterson 42, Kevin Perry 45, Shea Scully 45, Aidan Mackenzie 47, Sean Murphy 47, Jack Violi 48, Megan Firnstein 48, Louis Larose 56.

may 21: O.F.A. CLINCHES D-1;
CANTON CLINCHES SHARE D-2

OGDENSBURG 214, MADRID-WADDINGTON 275
(OFA) Tim McLellan 39, Ethan Bouchard 40, Jack Mills 41, Nick McRoberts 42, Nate Woods 47, Gabe Clark 52, Andrew Doser 54, Karson Larose 60. (OFA clinches DI title)
(MW) Drew Harmer 45, Adam Sabatini 53, Kyle Murphy 55, Caleb Hayden 55, Weston Kitzman 63, Grant Hayes 67, Landon Sharlow 72.

MASSENA 219, MALONE 227
(Mass) Aidan Mackenzie 41, Colin Patterson 43, Sean Murphy 43, Shea Scully 44, Louis Larose 44, Kevin Perry 48, Jack Violi 49, Ben Thompson 51.
(Mal) Jerry Scharf 43, Owen Eels 45, Dawson Miletich 45, Sam Eels 46, Will Leroy 46, Evan Miller 48, Jack Monette 49, Seth Rockwood 57.

GOUVERNEUR 219, POTSDAM 299
(Gouv) Dylan Farr 36, Wyatt Holmes 45, Raine Rumble 45, Nate Shattuck 46, Avery Hayden 47, Gabe Hance 50, Sully Rumble 54, Owen Siebels 54, Will Riutta 55.
(Pdm) Christos Theodore 47, Sam Reynolds 45, Brandon Johnson 62, Austin Emlaw 64, Fletcher White 67, Lucas Cruikshank 67, Ezra Williams 68.

SALMON RIVER 239, COLTON-PIERREPONT 295
(SR) Evan Collette 45, Jared Showen 47, Gavin Cook-Avery 47, Connor Dishaw 48, Eystn Wylie 57, Ryan Bouchey 59.
(CP) Billy LaPierre 39, Aaron Collins 55, Mackenna McCarthy 65, Carter Brown 68, Logan LaShomb 68, Teddy Farns 69.

CANTON 211, NORWOOD-NORFOLK (F)
(Can) Ryan Jones 38, John O’Neill 39, Cayden Cady 42, Sam Sieminski 46, Brad Frank 46. (Canton clinches share of D2)
(NN) Jace Dutch 38, Riley Ashley 39, Rhett Ashley 48. (Forfeit due to lack of players).

 

 

 


 

Matches of Week 3: May 10-14, 2021

 NCSN Boys & Girls Golf Scoreboard

FRIDAY, MAY 14, 2021

Division I
Gouverneur 228, Madrid-Waddington 274
Massena 216, Potsdam 255
Ogdensburg 220, Malone 253
Division II
Canton 222, Colton-Pierrepont 314
Norwood-Norfolk 140, Clifton-Fine 162
Tupper Lake 283, Salmon River 313

 

WEDNESDAY, MAY 12, 2021

Division I
Massena 215, Madrid-Waddington 261
Ogdensburg 227, Malone 236
Division II
Colton-Pierrepont 303, Clifton-Fine 333

 

TUESDAY, MAY 11, 2021

Division I
Gouverneur 244, Massena 257
Division II
Norwood-Norfolk 290, Tupper Lake 298
Canton at Colton-Pierrepont, ppd.

 

MONDAY, MAY 10, 2021

Division I
Malone 254, Potsdam 284
Ogdensburg 237, Madrid-Waddington 306
Division II
Canton 228, Tupper Lake 289
Salmon River 248, Clifton-Fine 289

scores of may 10 matches

MALONE 254, POTSDAM 284
(Mal) Dawson Miletich 44, Sam Eels 48, Evan Miller 49, Owen Eels 51, Jeremy Scharf 52, Will Leroy 52, Jack Monette 55, Logan LaVigne 60.
(Pdm) Christos Theodor 47, Austin Emlaw 52, Ezra Williams 54, Sam Reynolds 62, Fletcher White 69, Lucas Cruikshank 69, Brandon Johnson 79.

OGDENSBURG 237, MADRID-WADDINGTON 306
(OFA) Ethan Bouchard 42, Tim McLellan 43, Nick McRoberts 47, Gabe Clark 47, Gunnar McLellan 52, Nate Woods 52, Drew Piercy 53. Landon McDonald 53,
(MW) Drew Harmer 52, Kyle Murphy 55, Caleb Hayden 63, Adam Sabatini 64, Grant Hayes 72, Jakob Mayette 78, Weston Kitzman 85, Landon Sharlow 86.

CANTON 228, TUPPER LAKE 289
(Can) Ryan Jones 36, Sam Sieminski 46, John O’Neill 48, Cayden Cady 48, Brad Frank 50, Ashton Cloce 52.
(TL) Brandon Boudreau 52, Colby Boudreau 56, Taran Dubey 57, Patrick Clark 61, Bauer Callaghan 63, Dillon Boudreau 64.

SALMON RIVER 248, CLIFTON-FINE 289
(SR) Carter Johnson 43, Connor Dishaw 44, Jaren Showen 45, Matt Gray 53, Eystn Wiley 63, Brian Russell 65.
(CF) Matt daniels 44, Zach Palmer 52, Thomas Smith 53, Charlie Huckle 63, Grace Southwick 75.

scores of may 14 matches

GOUVERNEUR 228, MADRID-WADDINGTON 274
(Gouv) Dylan Farr 42, Raine Rumble 45, Avery Hayden 47, Hyatt Holmes 47, Nate Shattuck 47, Gabe Hance 47, Sully Rumble 55.
(MW) Drew Harmer 49, Kyle Murray 52, Adam Sabatini 53, Jakob Mayette 59, Caleb Hayden 61, Grant Hayes 65, Weston Kitzman 72, Landon Sharlow 75.

MASSENA 216, POTSDAM 255
(Mass) Kevin Perry 40, Sean Murphy 40, Aidan McKenzie 43, Ben Thompson 44, Sean Scully 45, Jack Violi 49, Meghan Firnstein 50.
(Pdm) Christos Theodore 46, Lucas Cruikshank 48, Austin Emlaw 48, Sam Reynolds 55, Ezra Williams 58, Fletcher White 68, Brandon Johnson 74.

OGDENSBURG 220, MALONE 253
(OFA) Ethan Bouchard 40, Tim McLellan 41, Jack Mills 43, Nick McRoberts 44, Landon McDonald 52, Nate Woods 52, Andrew Doser 54, Gabe Clark 67.
(Mal) Sam Eells 47, Seth Rockwood 48, Jack Monette 50, Evan Miller 51, Jerry Scharf 52, Owen Eells 53, Will Leroy 54, Dawson Miletich 61.

CANTON 222, COLTON-PIERREPONT 314
(Can) Ryan Jones 36, Sam Sieminski 42 and John'ONeil 44, Ethan Furnia 46 and Sam Moses 54, Brad Frank 56.
(CP) Billy LaPierre 46, Aaron Collins 63, Teddy Farns 63, Carter Brown 67, Wyatt Paulette 75, Logan LaShomb 78.

NORWOOD-NORFOLK 140, CLIFTON-FINE 162
(NN) Jace Dutch 40, Ryley Ashley 44, Rhett Ashley 56, Macomb Richards 67.
(CF) Zach Palmer 47, Thomas Smith 51, Carlie Huckle 64, Grace Southwick 72.

TUPPER LAKE 283, SALMON RIVER 313
(TL) Taran Dubey 44, Patrick Clark 54. Colby Bourdeau 59, Brandon Bourdeau 60, Bauer Callaghan 66, Dillon Bourdeau 71.
(SR) Carter Johnson 54, Gavin Cook-Avery 60, Matthew Gray 65, Eston Wylie 67, Ryan Bouchey 67, Brian Russell 75.

scores of may 12 matches

OGDENSBURG 227, MALONE 236
(OFA) Ethan Bouchard 39, Jack Mills 45, Nick McRoberts 45, Tim McLellan 47, Landon MCDonald 47, Nate Woods 48, Gabe Clark 51, Gunnar McLellan 62.
(Mal) Dawson Miletich 42, Owen Eels 43, Owen Burkitt 46, Jack Monette 46, Jerry Scharf 47, Evan Miller 51, Sam Eels 50, Will Leroy 58.

MASSENA 215, MADRID-WADDINGTON 261
(Mass) Ben Thompson 40, Kevin Perry 42, Sean Murphy 44, Shea Scully 44, Aidun Mackenzie 45, Jack Violi 45, Bayley Rochefort 48, Megan Firnstein 50.
(MW) Drew Harmer 43, Kyle Murphy 53, Caleb Hayden 53, Adam Sabatini 54, Jakob Mayette 58, Grant Hayes 69, Weston Kitzman 76, Landon Sharlow 80.

COLTON-PIERREPONT 303, CLIFTON-FINE 333
(CP) Billy LaPierre 43, Aaron Collins 53, Carter Brown 64, Feddy Farns 68, Logan LaShomb 75, Luke Robar 81
(CF) Matt Daniels 50, Zach Palmer 61, Thomas Smith 69, Carlie Huckle 72, Grace Southwick 81.

scores of may 11 matches

NORWOOD-NORFOLK 290, TUPPER LAKE 298
(NN) Jace Dutch 39, Riley Ashley 53, Rhett Ashley 57, Dan Crosbie 64, Macomb Richards 66, Ryan Emlaw 80.
(TL) Taran Dubey 54, Brandon Boudreau 56, Patrick Clark 61, Dillon Boudreau 62, Bauer Callaghan 65, Colby Boudreau 66.

GOUVERNEUR 244, MASSENA 257
(Gouv) Dylan Farr 40, Avery Hayden 50, Wyatt Holmes 50, Sully Rumble 51, Raine Rumble 53, Gabe Hance 57, Nathan Shattuck 58, Will Riutta 61, Owen Siebels 61.
(Mass) Jack Violi 45, Ben Thompson 47, Kevin Perry 49, Aiden Mackenzie 50, Bayley Rochefort 51, Shea Skully 55, Sean Murphy 56, Megan Firnstein 56, Gracie Siddon 62.

 

Matches of Week 2: May 3-7, 2021

 NCSN Boys & Girls Golf Scoreboard

FRIDAY, MAY 7, 2021

Division I
Malone 220, Potsdam 291
Gouverneur 243, Madrid-Waddington 283
Ogdensburg 235, Massena 238
Division II

Tupper Lake 309, Clifton-Fine 332
Canton 218, Norwood-Norfolk 313
Salmon River 223, Colton-Pierrepont 309

 

THURSDAY, MAY 6, 2021

Division I
Malone 242, Madrid-Waddington 322
Non League
Lake Placid 250, Tupper Lake 316

 

WEDNESDAY, MAY 5, 2021

Division I
Gouverneur 222, Potsdam 276
Ogdensburg at Malone, ppd.
Division II
Canton 214, Clifton-Fine 316
Salmon River 246,Tupper Lake 304

 

TUESDAY, MAY 4, 2021

Division II
Canton 221, Salmon River 268
Norwood-Norfolk 274, Colton-Pierrepont 302

 

MONDAY, MAY 3, 2021

Division I
Malone 248, Madrid-Waddington 328
Massena 223, Potsdam 263
Ogdensburg 252, Gouverneur 254
Division II
Tupper Lake 321, Colton-Pierrepont 337

scores of may 4 matches

NORWOOD-NORFOLK 274, COLTON-PIERREPONT 302
(NN) Jace Dutch 36, Ryley Ashley 44, Rhett Ashley 55, Ryan Emlaw 71, Daniel Crosbie 68, Macomb Richards 73.
(CP) Billy LaPierre 39, Carter Brown 62, Aaron Collins 65, Teddy Farns 64, Wyatt Paulette 72, Luke Robar 78.

CANTON 221, SALMON RIVER 268
(Can) Ryan Jones 41, Sam Sieminski 42, John O’Neill 47, Cayden Cady 47, Brad Frank 44, Ethan Furnia 48.
(SR) Evan Collette 47, Carter Johnson 47, Connor Dishaw 57, Gavin Cook-Avery 58, Jared Showen 59,Eysten Wylie 63.

scores of may 3 matches

MALONE 248, MADRID-WADDINGTON 328
(Mal) Jack Monette 48, Dawson Miletich 48, Jerry Scharf 48, Will Leroy 48, Evan Miller 51, Sam Eels 53, Owen Eels 53, Seth Lockwood 46.
(MW) Drew harmer 50, Kyle Murphy 57, Caleb Hayden 66, Grant Hayes 79, Landon Sharlow 85.

MASSENA 223, POTSDAM 263
(Mass) Colin Patterson 38, Kevin Perry 43, Aiden Mackenzie 46, Louis LaRose 46, Sean Murphy 46, Meghan Firnstein 47, Shea Skully 47, Jack Violi 50, Ben Thompson 54.
(Pdm) Christos Theodore 41, Lucas Cruikshank 52, Ezra Williams 52, Austin Emlaw 58, Fletcher White 63, Brandon Johnson 76.

OGDENSBURG 252, GOUVERNEUR 254
(OFA) Ethan Bouchard 46, Tim McLellan 47, Nick McRoberts 50, Gabe Clark 54, Nate Woods 55, Andrew Doser 60. Gunnar McLellan 61, Carson LaRose 61, Drew Piercy 62.
(Gouv) Dylan Farr 40, Avery Hayden 45, Sully Rumble 49, Nate Shippee 60, Raine Rumble 60, Owen Siebels 64, Gabe Hance 66, WIll Riutta 76, Wyatt Holmes no score.

TUPPER LAKE 321, COLTON-PIERREPONT 337
(TL) Taren Dubey 54, Patrick Clark 60, Brandon Boudreau 64, Colby Boudreau 68, Bauer Callaghan 75. Olivia Tallman 87,
(CP) Billy LaPierre 42, Carter Brown 68, Wyatt Paulette 73, Luke Robar 77, Aaron Collins 77, Teddy Farns 80.

scores of may 7 matches

TUPPER LAKE 309, CLIFTON-FINE 332
(TL) Colby Bourdeau 56, Bauer Calligan 58, Patrick Clark 58, Brandon Bourdeau 62, Austin Arnault 75.
(CF) Matt Daniels 47, Zach Palmer 67, Thomas Smith 68, Charlie Huckle 75, Grace Southwick 75.

CANTON 218, NORWOOD-NORFOLK 313
(Can) Ryan Jones 38, Sam Sieminski 42, John O’Neill 46, Cayden Cady 46, Ethan Furnia 46.
(NN) Jace Dutch 48, Riley Ashley 52, Rhett Ashley 56, Macomb Richards 78, Ryan Emlaw 79.

MALONE 220, POTSDAM 291
(Mal) Jerry Scharf 42, Dawson Miletich 43, Will Leroy 44, Sam Eels 45, Jack Monette 46, Evan Miller 46.
(Pdm) Christos Theodore 43, Sam Reynolds 51, Fletcher White 62, Ezra Williams 62, Austin Emlaw 65, Brandon Johnson 70.

GOUVERNEUR 243, MADRID-WADDINGTON 283
(Gouv) Dylan Farr 39, Avery Hayden 44, Sully Rumble 52, Raine Rumble 52, Nate Shattuck 56, Owen Siebels.
(MW) Drew Harmer 44, Kyle Murphy 45, Adam Sabatini 59, Caleb Hayden 65, Grant Hayes 70, Landon Sharlow 72.

OGDENSBURG 235, MASSENA 238
(OFA) Nick McRoberts 39, Ethan Bouchard 41, Drew Piercy 43, Tim McLellan 44, Landon McDonald 46, Gunnar McLellan 54, Nate Woods 57, Gabe Clark 57.
(Mass) Brett Thompson 46, Colin Patterson 43, Sean Murphy 48, Kevin Perry 50, Louis LaRose 51, Shea Skully 54, Jack Violi 55, Seth Collins 58.

SALMON RIVER 223, COLTON-PIERREPONT 309
(SR) Evan Collette 42, Connor Dishaw 43, Gavin Cook-Avery 45, Carter Johnson 46, Austin Wiley 47, Jared Showen 54.
(CP) Billy LaPierre 39, Carter Brown 53, Aaron Collins 61, Luke Robar 76, Logan LaShomb 80, Ashley McKinley 88.

scores of may 6 matches

MALONE 242, MADRID-WADDINGTON 322
(Mal) Will Leroy 44, Sam Eels 46, Owen Burkitt 47, Dawson Miletich 49, Jack Monette 49, Jeremy Scharf 49, Evan Miller 51, Owen Eels 53, Spencer Miletich 53, Daimen Poirier 58.
(MW) Drew Harmer 54, Kyle Murphy 60, Caleb Haden 64, Adam Sabatini 71, Grant Hayes 73, Landon Sharlow 78.

LAKE PLACID 250, TUPPER LAKE 316
(LP) Jack Armstrong 46, Brady Trembley 46, Drew Ferebee 48, Chris Byrne 51, Grady Draper 59, Alex Wright 5.
(TL) Taran Dubey 50, Colby Bourdeau 59, Bauer Callaghan 61, Dillon Bourdeau 70, Patrick Clark 76, Brandon Bourdeau 78.

scores of may 5 matches

GOUVERNEUR 222, POTSDAM 276
(Gouv) Sully Rumble 39, Dylan Farr 42, Raine Rumble 46, Avery Hayden 46, Wyatt Holmes 49, Nate Shippee 51, Will Riutta 54, Owen Siebels 56.
(Pdm) Chistos Theodore 42, Austin Emlaw 53, Ezra Williams 58, Grace Theodore 59, Sam Reynolds 61, Fletcher White 64, Brandon Johnson 68.

SALMON RIVER 246,TUPPER LAKE 304
(SR) Evan Collette 43, Carter Johnson 44, Connor Dishaw 51, Gavin Cook-Avery 53, Jared Showen 56, Eystn Wylie 57.
(TL) Taran Duby 55, Brandon Boudreau 59, Patrick Clark 62, Bauer Calligan 62, Colby Boudreau 66, Dillon Boudreau 82.

CANTON 214, CLIFTON-FINE 316
(Can) Ryan Jones 37, Sam Sieminski 41, Cayden Cady 43, John O’Neill 45, Brad Frank 48.
(CF) Matt Daniels 47, Sam Moses 49, Zach Palmer 55, Thomas Smith 65, Grace Southwick 73, Charlie Huckle 76.

 

 

 

Matches of Week 1: April 26-May 1, 2021

 NCSN Boys & Girls Golf Scoreboard

FRIDAY, APRIL 30, 2021

Norwood-Norfolk at Clifton-Fine, ppd.
Canton at Colton-Pierrepont, ppd.
Gouverneur at Massena, ppd.
Madrid-Waddington at Malone, ppd.

 

THURSDAY, APRIL 29, 2021

Division I
Malone 234, Gouverneur 249

 

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 28, 2021

Division I
Massena 218, Ogdensburg 229
Madrid-Waddington at Potsdam, ppd. to 5/18
Gouverneur at Malone, ppd. to 4/29
Division II
Colton-Pierrepont at Clifton-Fine, ppd.
Salmon River at Canton, ppd.

 

TUESDAY, APRIL 27, 2021

Division I
Madrid-Waddington 316, Potsdam 318

 

MONDAY, APRIL 26, 2021

Division I
Gouverneur 240, Massena 254
Division II
Norwood-Norfolk 297, Colton-Pierrepont 328

 

 

 


MATCHES OF WEEK 1, 2021

MALONE 234, GOUVERNEUR 249
(Mal) Dawson Miletich 45, Owen Eels 45, Sam Eels 46, Jeremy Scharf 47, Evan Miller 48, Will Leroy 48, Jack Monette 52, Seth Lockwood 55.
(Gouv) Dylan Farr 41, Avery Hayden 48, Raine Rumble 49, Wyatt Holmes 54, Sully Rumble 57, Nathan Shippee 57, WIll Riutta 64, Gabe Hance 65.

MASSENA 218, OGDENSBURG 229
(Mass) Colin Patterson 40, Ben Thompson 42, Aiden Mackenzie 43, Louis LaRose 44, Sean Murphy 45, Jack Violi 47, Megan Firnstein 49, Kevin Perry 55.
(OFA) Jack Mills 39, Ethan Bouchard 41, Nick McRoberts 44, Drew Piercy 50, Nate Woods 52, Gabe Clark 53, Gunnar McLellan 56, Landon McDonald 67.

MADRID-WADDINGTON, 316, POTSDAM 318
(MW) Drew Harmer 47, Kyle Murphy 55, Adam Sabatini 70, Caleb Hayden 71, Grant Hayes 73, Landon Sharlow 82.
(Pdm) Chistos Theodore 45, Lucas Cruikshank 61, Ezra Williams 67, Sam Reynolds 69, Austin Emlaw 76, Brandon Johnson 82.

NORWOOD-NORFOLK 297, COLTON-PIERREPONT 328
(NN) Jace Dutch 40, Ryley Ashley 53, Rhett Ashley 61, Macomb Richards 71, Ryan Emlaw 72, Daniel Crosbie 77,
(CP) Billy LaPierre 44, Carter Brown 59, Aaron Collins 71, Wyatt Paulette 76, Teddy Farns 78.

GOUVERNEUR 240, MASSENA 254

(Gouv) Dylan Farr 43, Raine Rumble 45, Avery Hayden 47, Sully Rumble 51, Wyatt Holmes 54, Nate Shippee 63. 
(Mass) Aiden Mackenzie 47, Colin Patterson 50, Kevin Perry 50, Louie LaRose 53, Ben Thompson 54, Sean Murphy 55.  Megan Firnstein 51, Jack Violi 52, Will Riutta 63, Gabe Hance 65, Owen Siebels 70.