2022 Section X Girls Soccer Schedule

TUESDAY, AUGUST 30, 2022
28th Annual Ogdensburg Tournament

Hammond 2, Lisbon 2 (2OT) [Hamm
. wins PK 2-1]
Ogdensburg 1, Heuvelton 1 (2OT) [OFA win
PK 6-3]

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 31, 2022
28th Annual Ogdensburg Tournament
Lisbon 2, Heuvelton (consolation) 0
Hammond 1, Ogdensburg 0 (championship)

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 1, 2022
Hermon-DeKalb at Edwards-Knox, ppd. to 9/6
John Jeffers Memorial Tournament
Gouverneur 2, Salmon River 0 (semifinal)
Potsdam 2, Norwood-Norfolk 0 (semifinal)


FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 2. 2022

Chateaugay 4, Parishville-Hopkinton 0
Madrid-Waddington 4, St. Regis Falls 0
St. Lawrence Central 4, Tupper Lake 1
Northeastern Clinton Tournament
Northern Adirondack 1, Malone 0
Canton Tournament
Jordan-Elbridge 4, Canton 2


SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 3, 2022
Canton Tournament
Beekmantown 8, Canton 0 (consolation)
John Jeffers Tournament
Salmon River 2, Norwood-Norfolk 0 (consolation)
Potsdam 1, Gouverneur 0 (championship)
Northeastern Clinton Tournament
Northeastern Clinton 5, Malone 0 (consolation) 
Non League
Colton-Pierrepont 2, Edwards-Knox 1


TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 6, 2022
Massena 7, Norwood-Norfolk 0
Canton 2, Gouverneur 1 (OT)
Potsdam 1, Malone 0 (2OT)
Salmon River 2, Ogdensburg 0
Edwards-Knox 3, Hermon-DeKalb 0
Heuvelton 3, Lisbon 0


WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 7, 2022
St. Lawrence Central 3, Brushton-Moira 0
Parishville-Hopkinton 4, Madrid-Waddington 3
Colton-Pierrepont 7, St. Regis Falls 0
Chateaugay 7, Tupper Lake 0
Non League
Gouverneur 3, Hammond 0


THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 8, 2022
Harrisville 3, Edwards-Knox 2
Lisbon 6, Hermon-DeKalb 0


FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 9, 2022
Gouverneur 1, Norwood-Norfolk 0
Massena 1, Potsdam 0
Canton 1, Ogdensburg 0
Harrisville Tournament
South Lewis 3, Harrisville 1
Edwards-Knox 5, Hermon-DeKalb 2


SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 10, 2022  
Brushton-Moira 2, Tupper Lake 0
St. Lawrence Central 1, St. Regis Falls 1 (OT/Tie)
Harrisville Tournament
Hermon-DeKalb 1, Harrisville 0 (consolation)
South Lewis 2, Edwards-Knox 1 (championship)
Non League
Northville 5, Parishville-Hopkinton 2


SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 11, 2022
Non League
Mayfield 2, Parishville-Hopkinton 0


MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 12, 2022
Canton 1, Malone 0
Gouverneur 2, Ogdensburg 0
Potsdam 3, Norwood-Norfolk 0
Massena 3, Salmon River 1
Lisbon 2, Hammond 0


TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 13, 2022
St. Regis Falls 4, Brushton-Moira 0
Chateaugay 3, Colton-Pierrepont 0
St. Lawrence Central  3, Parishville-Hopkinton 1
Madrid-Waddington 6, Tupper Lake 1


WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2022
Parishville-Hopkinton 5, Brushton-Moira 0
Massena 2, Malone 0
Lisbon at Harrisville, halted by lightning, resched.
Edwards-Knox 2, Heuvelton 1
Hammond 4, Hermon-DeKalb 2


THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 15, 2022
Chateaugay 2, St. Lawrence Central 0
Ogdensburg 1, Norwood-Norfolk 0
Potsdam 1, Salmon River 0
Massena 4, Canton 0
Malone 2, Gouverneur 1


FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2022
St. Regis Falls 6, Tupper Lake 1
Colton-Pierrepont 5, Madrid-Waddington 1


SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2022
Non League
Beekmantown 5, St. Lawrence Central 2


MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 19, 2022  
St. Lawrence Central 5, Madrid-Waddington 1
Tupper Lake at Colton-Pierrepont, ppd. to 9/20
Chateaugay at Brushton-Moira, ppd. to 9/20
Parishville-Hopkinton at St. Regis Falls, ppd.
Massena 8, Norwood-Norfolk 1
Malone 2, Salmon River 0
Non League
Gouverneur 3, Lisbon 2


TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 20, 2022  
Colton-Pierrepont 7, Tupper Lake 0
Chateaugay 4, Brushton-Moira 0
Hammond 2, Harrisville 0
 

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 21, 2022
Canton 1, Potsdam 0
Massena 2, Gouverneur 0
Norwood-Norfolk 2, Salmon River 1
Ogdensburg 1, Malone 0
Lisbon 2, Edwards-Knox 2 (OT/Tie)


THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 22, 2022
Madrid-Waddington 4, Brushton-Moira 0
Chateaugay 3, St. Regis Falls 0
Colton-Pierrepont 1, St. Lawrence Central 0
Parishville-Hopkinton 5, Tupper Lake 0
Non League
Potsdam 2, Edwards-Knox 1
 

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 23, 2022  
Hammond 5, Heuvelton 0
Hermon-DeKalb 3, Harrisville 1

ATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 24, 2022
Parishville-Hopkinton 3, St. Regis Falls 0
Canton 1, Salmon River 0
Massena 3, Ogdensburg 0
Non League
Chateaugay 3, Peru 2 (OT)
Madrid-Waddington 7, LaFargeville 2

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 26, 2022  
Chateaugay 3, Madrid-Waddington 0
Colton-Pierrepont 2, Parishville-Hopkinton 1
Malone 5, Norwood-Norfolk 2
Heuvelton 4, Hermon-DeKalb 1
Hammond 3, Edwards-Knox 1
Non League
Massena 1, Indian River 1 (OT/Tie)
 
TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 27, 2022
Canton 2, Norwood-Norfolk 0
Ogdensburg 1, Potsdam 0

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 28, 2022

Colton-Pierrepont 4, Brushton-Moira 0
Chateaugay 4, Parishville-Hopkinton 0
St. Lawrence Central 9, Tupper Lake 0
Madrid-Waddington 3, St. Regis Falls 1
Gouverneur 1, Potsdam 0

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 29, 2022
Ogdensburg 2, Salmon River 1
Lisbon 3, Hammond 2
Heuvelton 3, Harrisville 1
Hermon-DeKalb 3, Edwards-Knox 2

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 30, 2022
Colton-Pierrepont 1, St. Regis Falls 0
Canton 1, Gouverneur 0
Potsdam at Malone, ppd. to 10/17

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 1, 2022  
St. Lawrence Central 2, Brushton-Moira 0
Parishville-Hopkinton 2, Madrid-Wadd. 2 (2OT/Tie)
Tupper Lake at Chateaugay, ppd. to 10/14
Harrisville 2, Lisbon 1
Non League
Beaver River 4, Heuvelton 0




MONDAY, OCTOBER 3, 2022
Massena 1, Potsdam 0
Canton 2, Ogdensburg 0
Gouverneur 2, Norwood-Norfolk 1 (OT)
Salmon River 4, Malone 3 (OT)
Non League
Heuvelton 3, Lyme 2 (OT)
Lisbon 4, St. Lawrence Central 0


TUESDAY, OCTOBER 4, 2022
Colton-Pierrepont 2, Parishville-Hopkinton 1
Chateaugay 5, Madrid-Waddington 0
St. Lawrence Central 1, St. Regis Falls 0
Brushton-Moira 2, Tupper Lake 0
Non League
Hammond 1, Gouverneur 0


WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 5, 2022
Lisbon 4, Hermon-DeKalb 1
Edwards-Knox at Harrisville, ppd. to 10/6


THURSDAY, OCTOBER 6, 2022

Madrid-Waddington 4, Tupper Lake 1
Malone 2, Canton 1
Massena 3, Salmon River 1
Gouverneur 1, Ogdensburg 0
Edwards-Knox 2, Harrisville 1 (2OT)


FRIDAY, OCTOBER 7, 2022
Chateaugay 3, Colton-Pierrepont 1
St. Lawrence Central 2, Parishville-Hopkinton 0
St. Regis Falls 2, Brushton-Moira 1 (OT)
Non League
Lisbon 4, Norwood-Norfolk 0


SATURDAY, OCTOBER 8, 2022
 
Heuvelton 2, Edwards-Knox 1
Town of Webb Tournament
Bolton 2, Harrisville 0 (opening round)


SUNDAY, OCTOBER 9, 2022
Town of Webb Tournament
Harrisville 2, Indian Lake-Long Lake 0

MONDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2022
Non League
Hammond 3, Alexandria 1


TUESDAY, OCTOBER 11, 2022
Colton-Pierrepont 7, Brushton-Moira 0
Lisbon 4, Heuvelton 0
Non League
Edwards-Knox 2, Madrid-Waddington 0
Chateaugay 3, Salmon River 0


WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 12, 2022
Massena 1, Canton 1 (OT/Tie)
Malone 1, Gouverneur 0
Norwood-Norfolk 2, Ogdensburg 1 (OT)
Potsdam at Salmon River, ppd. to 10/21
Hammond 3, Hermon-DeKalb 0
Harrisville 2, Heuvelton 1


THURSDAY, OCTOBER 13, 2022
Parishville-Hopkinton 2, Brushton-Moira 0
Colton-Pierrepont 4, Madrid-Waddington 2
Chateaugay 1, St. Lawrence Central 0
St. Regis Falls 4, Tupper Lake 3 (OT)
Ogdensburg at Malone, ppd.
Non League
Indian River 2, Massena 0


FRIDAY, OCTOBER 14, 2022
Chateaugay 6, Tupper Lake 0
Harrisville at Hammond, ppd. to 10/20
Lisbon 5, Edwards-Knox 1
Non League
Hermon-DeKalb 2, Norwood-Norfolk 1 (OT)
Lyme 2, Heuvelton 1


SATURDAY, OCTOBER 15, 2022
Massena 1, Gouverneur 0
Canton 4, Potsdam 0
Non League
Colton-Pierrepont 1, Hammond 0


MONDAY, OCTOBER 17, 2022
Malone 3, Potsdam 2 (OT)
Salmon River 1, Gouverneur 0 (F)
Hermon-DeKalb 2, Harrisville 1 (OT)
Hammond 2, Heuvelton 0

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 18, 2022
Chateaugay 2, Brushton-Moira 0
Parishville-Hopkinton 3, St. Regis Falls 2 (2OT)
Colton-Pierrepont 4, Tupper Lake 0
Madrid-Waddington 1, St. Lawrence Ctl. 1 (2OT/Tie)
Malone 1, Norwood-Norfolk 0
Canton 2, Salmon River 0
Massena 2, Ogdensburg 0

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 19, 2022
Potsdam 2, Ogdensburg 0
Lisbon 3, Harrisville 1
Hammond 2, Edwards-Knox 0
Hermon-DeKalb 1, Heuvelton 0


THURSDAY, OCTOBER 20, 2022
Madrid-Waddington 5, Brushton-Moira 0
Chateaugay 2, St. Regis Falls 0
Parishville-Hopkinton 4, Tupper Lake 1
Colton-Pierrepont 1, St. Lawrence Central 0
Canton 3, Norwood-Norfolk 1
Malone 1, Ogdensburg 0
Malone at Massena, resched. to 10/22
Hammond 2, Harrisville 0

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 21, 2022
Potsdam 1, Salmon River 0

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 22, 2022
Massena 9, Malone 0
End of Regular Season



SECTION X PLAYOFF SCHEDULE

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 22, 2022
Section X Class C Play-In Game - at Higher Seed
(#4) Norwood-Norfolk 3, (#5) Brushton-Moira 0
(#3) Madrid-Waddington 3, (#6) Tupper Lake 2
Section X Class D Play-In Game - at Higher Seed
(#10) Harrisville 1, (#7) St. Regis Falls 0 (OT)
(#9) Edwards-Knox 1, (#8) Heuvelton 1 (2OT/Tie)
     [EK wins shootout 2-1 to advance]


MONDAY, OCTOBER 24, 2022
Section X Class B Semifinals - at Higher Seed
(#2) Gouverneur 2, (#3) Ogdensburg 0
(#4) Salmon River 0, (#1) Potsdam 0 (2OT/Tie)
     [Salmon River advances on PKs 5-3]


TUESDAY, OCTOBER 25, 2022
Section X Class C Semifinals - at Higher Seed
(#1) Canton 1, (#4) Norwood-Norfolk 0 (OT)
(#2) St. Lawrence Ctl. 2, (#3) Madrid-Waddington 0
Section X Class D Quarterfinals - at Higher Seed
(#1) Chateaugay 3, (#9) Edwards-Knox 1
(#2) Colton-Pierrept 0, (#10) Harrisville 0 (2OT/Tie)
     [Colts advance in PK's 4-3]
(#3) Hammond 2, (#6) Hermon-DeKalb 1 (OT)
(#4) Lisbon 2, (#5) Parishville-Hopkinton 0


WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 26, 2022
Section X Class A Championship - at Potsdam HS
Massena 3, Malone 0


FRIDAY, OCTOBER 28, 2022
Section X Class D Semifinals - at Potsdam High
(#1) Chateaugay 1 (#4) Lisbon 0 (OT)
(#3) Hammond 1, (#2) Colton-Pierrepont 0


SATURDAY, OCTOBER 29, 2022
Section X Class B Championship - SUNY Potsdam
(#2) Gouverneur 2, (#4) Salmon River 0
Section X Class C Championship - Potsdam High
(#1) Canton 2, (#2) St. Lawrence Central 1 (OT)


TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2022
Section X Class D Championship - Potsdam High
(#1) Chateaugay 5, (#3) Hammond 1



NEW YORK STATE PLAYOFFS
WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 2, 2022

NYS Class A Regional Semifinal - at Potsdam HS
New Hartford (III) 2, Massena (X) 0
NYS Class B Regional Semifinal - SUNY Potsdam
Westhill (III) 5, Gouverneur (X) 0
NYS Class C Regional Semifinal - SUNY Potsdam
Northeastern Clinton (VII) 1, Canton (X) 0

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 5, 2022
NYS Class D Regional Semifinal -  Beekmantown
Chazy (VII) 1, Chateaugay (X) 1 (2OT/Tie)
     [Chazy advances in shootout 3-0]
End of 2022 Girls Soccer Season