2022 Section X Boys Baseball Schedule

FRIDAY, APRIL 1, 2022
Non League
Peru 7, Tupper Lake 6

TUESDAY, APRIL 5, 2022
Heuvelton 11, Hermon-DeKalb 5
Non League
Beekmantown 12, Salmon River 1

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 6, 2022
East Division
Tupper Lake 12, St. Lawrence Central 0
Parishville-Hopkinton 20, Brushton-Moira 2
Central Division
Salmon 1, Mass. 0 (Caiden Cartier/K. Cook: no hittr)
Non League
Canton 10, Edw-Knox 0  (David Zuhlsdorf no hitter)
Gouverneur at Madrid-Waddington, ppd.

THURSDAY, APRIL 7, 2022
East Division
Tupper Lake at St. Regis Falls, ppd. to 5/7
Central Division
Ogdensburg at Potsdam, ppd.
Gouverneur at Malone, ppd.


FRIDAY, APRIL 8, 2022
East Division

St. Lawrence Ctl. at Madrid-Waddington, ppd. 4/30
Chateaugay at Norwood-Norfolk, ppd.
Harrisville at Edwards-Knox, ppd. to 4/14
Morristown at Lisbon, ppd.
Non League
Canton at Carthage, canceled

SATURDAY, APRIL 9, 2022
Malone at Canton, ppd. to 4/13
Massena at Ogdensburg, ppd.
Potsdam at Gouverneur, ppd. to 5/9


MONDAY, APRIL 11, 2022
Parishville-Hopkinton 24, St. Regis Falls 2
Norwood-Norfolk 15, Brushton-Moira 4
Madrid-Waddington 25, Chateaugay 1
Gouverneur 2, Canton 0
Lisbon 11, Heuvelton 3
Edwards-Knox at Morristown, ppd.

TUESDAY, APRIL 12, 2022
St. Lawrence Central 16, Chateaugay 5
Salmon River 17, Malone 4
Massena 13, Potsdam 4
Edwards-Knox 13, Harrisville 4

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 13, 2022
Brushton-Moira at Madrid-Waddington, ppd. to 4/25
St. Regis Falls at Norwood-Norfolk, ppd.
Tupper Lake at Parishville-Hopkinton, ppd.
Malone at Canton, ppd.

Harrisville at Hermon-DeKalb,  ppd. to 5/2

Non League
Carthage 21, Gouverneur 11
Salmon River at Lisbon, canc.

THURSDAY, APRIL 14, 2022
East Division
St. Regis Falls at Norwood-Norfolk, ppd.
Non League
Canton 14, Carthage 3

MONDAY, APRIL 25, 2022
Madrid-Waddington 19,Brushton-Moira 12
Edwards-Knox 8, Harrisville 5

TUESDAY, APRIL 26, 2022
Norwood-Norfolk 15, St. Lawrence Central 3
Canton 10, Potsdam 8
Malone at Ogdensburg, ppd.
Gouverneur at Salmon River, ppd.
Heuvelton 22, Morristown 8
Non League
Massena 11, Lisbon 5

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 27, 2022
St. Lawrence Central at Brushton-Moira, ppd.
St. Regis Falls at Madrid-Waddington, ppd.
Norwood-Norfolk at Parishville-Hopk., ppd. to 5/13
Chateaugay at Tupper Lake, ppd. to 4/28
Lisbon at Harrisville, ppd. to 5/4
Heuvelton at Hermon-DeKalb, ppd. to 4/28
Edwards-Knox at Morristown, ppd. to 4/28


THURSDAY, APRIL 28, 2022
Tupper Lake 29, Chateaugay 0
Canton 12, Salmon River 5
Gouverneur 12, Ogdensburg 0
Massena 8, Malone 6
Heuvelton 12, Hermon-DeKalb 4
Edwards-Knox 29, Morristown 13
Non League
Lisbon 15, Potsdam 12

FRIDAY, APRIL 29, 2022
St. Lawrence Central 13, St. Regis Falls 2
Brushton-Moira 6, Chateaugay 2
Parishville-Hopkinton 21. Madrid-Waddington 10
Tupper Lake 12 Norwood-Norfolk 1
Lisbon 11, Edwards-Knox 3
Harrisville 5, Heuvelton 4
Morristown 11, Hermon-DeKalb 1

SATURDAY, APRIL 30, 2022
Madrid-Waddington 18, St. Lawrence Central 0
Salmon River 5, Potsdam 1
Canton at Ogdensburg, ppd. to 5/1 OFA Tourney
Non League
Plattsburgh 20, Norwood-Norfolk 8
Plattsburgh 11, Salmon River 0
Hermon-DeKalb at Watertown, ppd.
Peru at Malone, canc.

SUNDAY, MAY 1, 2022
21st Pinkerton Memorial Tournament at OFA

Northeastern Clinton 4, Edwards-Knox 1 (semifinal)
Canton 9, Ogdensburg 4 (semifinal/league)
Ogdensburg 5, Edwards-Knox 4 (consolation)
Canton 5, Northeastern Clinton 3 (championship)

MONDAY, MAY 2, 2022
Parishville-Hopkinton 16, St. Lawrence Central 3
Madrid-Waddington 14, St. Regis Falls 4
Malone 14, Potsdam 10
Salmon River 17, Ogdensburg 7
Harrisville 15, Hermon-DeKalb 1

TUESDAY, MAY 3, 2022
Norwood-Norfolk 8, Madrid-Waddington 3
Chateaugay 9, St. Regis Falls 6
Tupper Lake 8, Brushton-Moira 1 (1st game)
Tupper Lake 18, Brushton-Moira 0 (2nd game)
Canton 10, Massena 0
Lisbon 18, Morristown 2 (1st game)
Lisbon 5, Morristown 2 (2nd game)


THURSDAY, MAY 5, 2022
Norwood-Norfolk 16, Chateaugay 1 (1st game)
Norwood-Norfolk 4, Chateaugay 3 (2nd game)
Brushton-Moira 20, St. Regis Falls 1
Tupper Lake 14, Madrid-Waddington 4
Gouverneur 7, Malone 5 (1st game)
Malone 14, Gouverneur 3 (2nd game)
Ogdensburg 8, Potsdam 7 (1st game, 9 inns.)
Potsdam 6, Ogdensburg 6 (2nd game, susp. dark)
Salmon River 7, Massena 2
Heuvelton 6, Edwards-Knox 4 (at Cooperstown)
Lisbon 21, Hermon-DeKalb 1
Morristown 7, Harrisville 1

FRIDAY, MAY 6, 2022
Parishville-Hopkinton 23, Chateaugay 3
Canton 10, Malone 6
Massena 11, Ogdensburg 1 (1st game)
Massena 9, Ogdensburg 7 (2nd game)
Gouverneur 7, Potsdam 5
Edwards-Knox 25, Hermon-DeKalb 4
Non League
Harrisville 6, Copenhagen 3




SATURDAY, MAY 7, 2022
Parishville-Hopkinton 11, Brushton-Moira 0
Madrid-Waddington 21, St. Lawrence Central 4
Tupper Lake 23, St. Regis Falls 2 (1st game)
Tupper Lake 13, St. Regis Falls 0 (2nd game)
Non League
Potsdam 7, Morristown 6 (1st game)
Potsdam 18, Morristown 5 (2nd game)

Lisbon 16, Salmon River 5

SUNDAY, MAY 8, 2022
Central Division

Gouverneur at Massena

MONDAY, MAY 9, 2022
Madrid-Waddington 25, Chateaugay 3
Norwood-Norfolk 17, Brushton-Moira 2
Tupper Lake 21, St. Lawrence Central 2
Gouverneur 19, Potsdam 1 (Gabe Wainwright-no hittr)
Edwards-Knox 11, Morristown 8
Lisbon 16, Heuvelton 5
Non League
Carthage 12, Canton 0
Malone 11, Peru 11 (tie-game ended in 8th)

TUESDAY, MAY 10, 2022
Parishville-Hopkinton 14, St. Regis Falls 3
Canton 10, Gouverneur 0
Massena 10, Potsdam 0
Salmon River 7, Malone 6
Harrisville 11, Hermon-DeKalb 3

WEDNESDAY, MAY 11, 2022
Madrid-Waddington 21, Brushton Moira 3
Chateaugay 24, St. Lawrence Central 4
Norwood-Norfolk 12, St. Regis Falls 3 (1st game)
Norwood-Norfolk 13, St. Regis Falls 2 (2nd game)
Parishville-Hopkinton at Tupper Lake ppd.
Canton 9, Potsdam 1
Heuvelton 17, Morristown 0 (Jed Crayford - no hitter)

THURSDAY, MAY 12, 2022
Madrid-Waddington 23, St. Regis Falls 3
Tupper Lake 5, Parishville-Hopkinton 0
Salmon River 6, Gouverneur 5 (1st game)
Salmon River 3, Gouverneur 2 (2nd game)
Malone 10, Ogdensburg 0 (1st game)
Malone 14, Ogdensburg 4 (2nd game)
Edwards-Knox 6, Hermon-DeKalb 5
Non League
Lisbon 14, Massena 10 

FRIDAY, MAY 13, 2022
Brushton-Moira 19, St. Lawrence Central 2 (1st)
Brushton-Moira 10, St. Lawrence Central 9 (2nd)
Tupper Lake 21, Chateaugay 0
Norwood-Norfolk 3, Parishville-Hopkinton 2 (1st)
Norwood-Norfolk 13, Parishville-Hopkinton 6 (2nd)  
Lisbon 15, Harrisville 0 (1st game)
Lisbon 13, Harrisville 0 (2nd game)


SATURDAY, MAY 14, 2022
Parishville-Hopkinton 14, Tupper Lake 10
Malone 12, Massena 1
Ogdensburg 8, Gouverneur 5
Salmon River 7, Canton 1
Non League
South Lewis 12, Harrisville 11

WEDNESDAY, MAY 18, 2022
Brushton-Moira 14, Chateaugay 7
St. Regis Falls 16, Chateaugay 11
Madrid-Waddington 11, Norwood-Norfolk 8
Norwood-Norfolk 5, Tupper Lake 3 (9 innings)
Parishville-Hopkinton 13, St. Lawrence Central 1
Canton 5, Malone 4 (8 innings)
Gouverneur 4, Massena 2 (1st game)
Gouverneur 3, Massena 0 (2nd game)
Salmon River 10, Potsdam 6
Hermon-DeKalb 10, Morristown 8
Heuvelton 7, Edwards-Knox 4
Heuvelton 20, Harrisville 5
Lisbon 8, Edwards-Knox 2


THURSDAY, MAY 19, 2022
East Division
St. Lawrence Central at St. Regis Falls, canc.

FRIDAY, MAY 20, 2022
Madrid-Waddington 10, Tupper Lake 6
Norwood-Norfolk 17, St. Lawrence Central 4
Parishville-Hopkinton 14, Chateaugay 4
Salmon River 11, Ogdensburg 4
Canton 9, Massena 3
Malone 7, Potsdam 3
Lisbon 9, Hermon-DeKalb 2
Harrisville 13, Morristown 8

SATURDAY, MAY 21, 2022
Parishville-Hopkinton 6, Madrid-Waddington 5
Canton 14, Ogdensburg 4
End of Regular Season



SECTION X BOYS BASEBALL PLAYOFFS
M
ONDAY, MAY 23, 2022
Section X Class B Play-In Game - at Higher Seed
(#4) Ogdensburg 4, (#5) Potsdam 3
Section X Class C Semifinals - at Higher Seed
(#1) Norwood-Norfolk 11, (#4) St. Lawrence Central 1
(#2) Madrid-Waddington 18, (#3) Brushton-Moira 1
Section X Class D Quarterfinals - at Higher Seed
(#4) Heuvelton 10, (#5) Edwards-Knox 1
(#3) Tupper Lake 20, (#6) Harrisville 9

(#2) Parishville-Hopkinton 12, (#7) Morristown 2
(#1) Lisbon 15, (#8) Chateaugay 0
        (Lisbon's Isaac LaRock - no hitter)


TUESDAY, MAY 24, 2022
Section X Class B Semifinals - at Higher Seed
(#1) Salmon River 8, (#4) Ogdensburg 0
(#2) Canton 2, (#3) Gouverneur 1


WEDNESDAY, MAY 25, 2022
Section X Class A Championship - at SLU
(#2) Massena 12, (#1) Malone 2

THURSDAY, MAY 26, 2022
Section X Class B Championship - at SLU
(#1) Salmon River 5, (#2) Canton 3
Section X Class C Championship - at Clarkson
(#1) Norwood-Norfolk 6, (#2) Madrid-Waddington 4
Section X Class D Semifinals - at Higher Seed
(#4) Heuvelton 9, (#1) Lisbon 5
(#3) Tupper Lake 4, (#2) Parishville-Hopkinton 1


TUESDAY, MAY 31, 2022
Section X Class D Championship - at Clarkson
(#3) Tupper Lake 11, (#4) Heuvelton 6



N.Y. STATE BOYS BASEBALL PLAYOFFS
THURSDAY, JUNE 2, 2022

N.Y. State Class B Regional Semifinal - at SLU
Peru (VII) 7, Salmon River (X) 0


SATURDAY, JUNE 4, 2022
N.Y. State Class A Regional Final- Saratoga Eastside
Averill Park (II) 13,  Massena (X) 0
N.Y. State Class C Regional Final- Saratoga Eastside
Chatham (II) 6, Norwood-Norfolk (X) 0
N.Y. State Class D Regional Final - SUNY Plattsburgh
Crown Point (VII) 2, Tupper Lake (X) 0

End of 2022 Baseball Season