2022 Section X Boys Cross Country Schedule

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 10, 2022

Vernon-Verona-Sherill Invitational
West Genesee 46
Liverpool 59
Saranac 128
Norwood-Norfolk 128
Barker 131
Frewsburg 137
McQuaid Jesuit 230
Elmira 230
Newfane 262
Remsen 263
Salmon River 273
Wilson 275
Central Square 275
Herkimer 415

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 13, 2022

Norwood-Norfolk 21, Canton 34
Norwood-Norfolk 17, Potsdam 39
Canton 20, Potsdam 37
Salmon River 21, Brushton-Moira 34
Salmon River 15, Ogdensburg 50 (inc.)
Brushton-Moira 15, Ogdensburg 50 (inc.)
Malone 15, Gouverneur 45
Malone 15, Massena 50 (inc.)
Malone 15, Tupper Lake 50 (inc.)
Gouverneur 15, Massena 50 (inc.)
Gouverneur 15, Tupper Lake 50 (inc.)
Massena 50 (inc.) Tupper Lake 50 (inc.)


SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2022
Section VII Invitational - at Cadyville
Saranac Lake 40
Peru 62
Norwood-Norfolk 67
Plattsburgh 112
Saranac Central 141
Beekmantown 166
Lake Placid 197
Salmon River 203
Ticonderoga 237
Malone inc.
Massena inc.

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 20, 2022
Section X Invitational at Ogdensburg
Norwood-Norfolk 25
Malone 56
Canton 71
Salmon River 99
Brushton-Moira 115
Potsdam 130
Other teams inc.


SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 24, 2022
EJ Herman Invitational at Utica-Proctor
Canton 6th, Potsdam 16th of 28 teams


TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 27, 2022
Malone 26, Salmon River 32
Malone 18, Potsdam 38
Salmon River 24, Potsdam 31
Canton 15, Gouverneur 50 (inc)
Canton 15, Ogdensburg 50 (inc)
Ogdensburg (inc), Gouverneur (inc)
Norwood-Norfolk 15, Brushton-Moira 40
Norwood-Norfolk 15, Massena 50 (inc)
Norwood-Norfolk 15, Tupper Lake 50 (inc)
Brushton-Moira 15, Massena 50 (inc)
Brushton-Moira 15, Tupper Lake 50 (inc)
Massena and Tupper Lake, both inc.

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 1, 2022
McQuaid Jesuit Invitational
Norwood-Norfolk 6th of 50 teams

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 4, 2022
Salmon River Invitational
Norwood-Norfolk 27
Malone 74
Canton 83
Salmon River 86
Brushton-Moira 100
Potsdam 112
Gouverneur 201
All others inc.

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 8, 2022
North Country Invitational at Norwood-Norfolk
Norwood-Norfolk 29
Saranac Central 40
Malone 67
Thousand Islands 97
Brushton-Moira 120
AuSable, Gouverneur, Massena inc.


TUESDAY, OCTOBER 11, 2022
Norwood-Norfolk 17, Malone 38
Norwood-Norfolk 15, Ogdensburg 50 (inc)
Malone 15, Ogdensburg 50 (inc)
Brushton-Moira 23, Potsdam 32
Brushton-Moira 16, Gouverneur 45
Potsdam 19, Gouverneur 45
Salmon River 23, Canton 32
Salmon River 18, Massena 46
Salmon River 15, Tupper Lake 50 (inc)
Canton 18, Massena 43
Canton 15, Tupper Lake 50 (inc)
Massena 15, Tupper Lake 50 (inc)


SATURDAY, OCTOBER 15, 2022

Beaver River Invitational
Norwood-Norfolk 44
Beaver River 71
Pulaski 96
Malone 132
Canton 133
Indian River 174
Adirondack 197
Watertown 209
Phoenix 220
Potsdam 226
Carthage 225
Thousand Islands 247
Gouverneur 321


TUESDAY, OCTOBER 18, 2022
Norwood-Norfolk 18, Salmon River 37
Norwood-Norfolk 15, Gouverneur 50
Salmon River 18, Gouverneur 40
Malone 27, Canton 28
Malone 24, Brushton-Moira 31
Malone 15, Tupper Lake 50 (inc)
Canton 26, Brushton-Moira 29
Canton 15, Tupper Lake 50 (inc)
Brushton-Moira 15, Tupper Lake 50 (inc)
Potsdam 20, Massena 37
Massena 15, Ogdensburg 50 (inc)
Potsdam 15, Ogdensburg 50 (inc)

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 25. 2022
Section X Interdivisional Meet at Ogdensburg
Norwood-Norfolk 22
Canton 74
Salmon River 83
Malone 86
Potsdam 102
Brushton-Moira 107
Gouverneur 211
Massena 222
Others incomplete

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 29, 2022
Adirondack Invitational
Massena 10th of 10 teams



SECTION X CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 5, 2022
Section X Class B Championship - Salmon River
Malone 19, Massena 44
Section X Class C Championship - Salmon River
Norwood-Norfolk 26
Salmon River 52
Canton 60
Potsdam 73
Gouverneur 141
Section X Class D Championship -Salmon River
Brushton-Moira 18 (lone complete team)



N.Y. STATE CROSS COUNTRY FINALS

NYS Cross Country Championships - at VVS HS
Class C - Norwood-Norfolk 6th of 11 teams
     [N-N's Dominic Fiacco 12th, Anthony Fiacco 18th
     of 131 runners]
Class B - Malone 10th of 10 teams
Class D - Brushton-Moira 10th of 10 teams