2022 Section X Boys Soccer Schedule

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 31, 2022
John Jeffers Tournament at Potsdam

Massena 4. Potsdam 0 (semifinal)
Parishville-Hopk. 5, Madrid-Waddington 1 (semi)
Non League
Thousand Islands 3, Gouverneur 0

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 1, 2022
West Division

Edwards-Knox 2, Hermon-DeKalb 0
Gerald Cring Tournament at Ogdensburg
Heuvelton 5, Norwood-Norfolk 0 (semifinal)
Ogdensburg 6, Morristown 0 (semifinal)
Frank Dumas Tournament at Northeastern Clinton
Salmon River 1, Northern Adirondack 0 (semifinal)
Northeastern Clinton 5, Malone 0 (semifinal)
Chazy Tournament
Canton 0, Chazy 0 (semi-2OT) [Chazy wins SO 3-2]

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 2, 2022
Frank Dumas Tournament at Northeastern Clinton
Northern Adirondack 3, Malone 0 (consolation)
Northeastern Clinton 4, Salmon River 0 (champion)
John Jeffers Tournament at Potsdam HS
Madrid-Waddington 1, Potsdam 0 (OT/consolation)
Massena 2, Parishville-Hopkinton 0 (championshp)
Gerald Cring Tournament at Ogdensburg 
Morristown 6, Norwood-Norfolk 1
Ogdensburg 1, Heuvelton 0 (championship)

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 3, 2022
Chazy Tournament
Beekmantown 2, Canton 1 (consolation)
Non League
Colton-Pierrepont 5, Edwards-Knox 0

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 5, 2022
West Division

Heuvelton at Edwards-Knox, ppd. to 9/3

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 6, 2022
St. Lawrence Central 5, Brushton-Moira 0
Non League
Watertown 8, Potsdam 0
Peru 9, Malone 1
Indian River 10, Gouverneur 0
Colton-Pierrepont at St. Regis Falls, ppd.

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 7, 2022
Massena 5, Malone 1
Salmon River 4, Ogdensburg 0
Harrisville 2, Edwards-Knox 0
Lisbon 7, Hermon-DeKalb 0
Norwood-Norfolk at Morristown, ppd.
Non League
Colton-Pierrepont 1, Heuvelton 1 (Tie)
Chateaugay 4, AuSable Valley 1

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 8, 2022  
Canton 8, Gouverneur 3
Potsdam at Malone, ppd.
Non League
St. Regis Falls at St. Lawrence Central, ppd. to 10/8

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 9, 2022
Parishville-Hopkinton 2, Colton-Pierrepont 0
Chateaugay 3, Madrid-Waddington 0
Harrisville Tournament
Carthage 6, Edwards-Knox 1
Harrisville 5,  Norwood-Norfolk 0

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 10, 2022
Harrisville Tournament
Edwards-Knox vs. Norwood-Norfolk, ppd. (consol.)
Carthage 2, Harrisville 0 (championship)
Non League
Massena 8, St. Lawrence Central 0

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 12, 2022
Colton-Pierrepont 3, Chateaugay 1
Parishville-Hopkinton 4, St. Lawrence Central 1
Gouverneur at Salmon River, ppd. to 9/21
Non League
Brushton-Moira 5, St. Regis Falls 0

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 13, 2022
Salmon River 5, Malone 1
Morristown 4, Hermon-DeKalb 1
Lisbon 2, Heuvelton 0
Non League
Harrisville 1, Thousand Islands 0
Edwards-Knox 5, Gouverneur 0
 

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2022
Canton 4, Ogdensburg 1
Massena 3, Potsdam 1


THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 15, 2022
Parishville-Hopkinton 5, Brushton-Moira 1
Colton-Pierrepont 4, Madrid-Waddington 0
Chateaugay 4, St. Lawrence Central 2
Non League
Hermon-DeKalb 2,  Gouverneur 1


FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2022  
Heuvelton 4, Norwood-Norfolk 0
Harrisville 1, Morristown 0
Lisbon 5, Edwards-Knox 0
Non League
Parishville-Hopkinton at Potsdam, ppd. to 10/18


SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2022  
Salmon River 2, Massena 1 (2OT)
Canton 4, Malone 1
Non League
Chazy 3, Ogdensburg 0
Beekmantown 1, St. Lawrence Central 0
Plattsburgh 5, Chateaugay 0


MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 19, 2022
Central Division
Gouverneur at Ogdensburg, ppd.
West Division
Norwood-Norfolk at Edwards-Knox, ppd.
Morristown at Heuvelton ppd. to 9/23
Non League
Saranac Central at Chateaugay,  ppd. to 9/24
Lisbon 3, St. Lawrence Central 0


TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 20, 2022
Massena 2, Canton 1
Malone at Gouverneur, ppd.
Salmon River 7, Potsdam 1
Non League
Lyme 6, Morristown 1
Colton-Pierrepont 9, St. Regis Falls 0

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 21, 2022 
Madrid-Waddington 6, St. Lawrence Central 1
Salmon River 9, Gouverneur 3
Non League
Parishville-Hopkinton 12, St. Regis Falls 0

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 22, 2022
Potsdam 4, Malone 3
Heuvelton 1, Hermon-DeKalb 0
Lisbon 7, Norwood-Norfolk 0
Edwards-Knox 1, Morristown 1 (OT/Tie)

Non League
Harrisville 1, Copenhagen 1 (OT/Tie)

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 23, 2022
Colton-Pierrepont 2, St. Lawrence Central 1 (2OT)
Canton 3, Potsdam 0
Ogdensburg 2, Malone 1
Massena 9, Gouverneur 1
Morristown 2, Heuvelton 1 (OT)
Non League
South Jefferson 1, Salmon River 0
Chateaugay 3, St. Regis Falls 0

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 24, 2022
Lisbon 1, Harrisville 0
Non League
Salmon River 1, General Brown 0
Saranac Central 2, Chateaugay 0
Beekmantown 9, Malone 0


MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 26, 2022
Canton 5, Salmon River 4
Potsdam 4, Gouverneur 1
Massena 4, Ogdensburg 3
Morristown 4, Norwood-Norfolk 1
Harrisville 3, Hermon-DeKalb 0

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 27, 2022  
Chateaugay 3, Parishville-Hopkinton 0
Colton-Pierrepont 3, Brushton-Moira 0
Edwards-Knox 3, Norwood-Norfolk 1
Non League
Madrid-Waddington 5, St. Regis Falls 0

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 28, 2022  
Ogdensburg 6, Gouverneur 1

Harrisville 1, Heuvelton 0
Lisbon 8, Morristown 0
Edwards-Knox 1, Hermon-DeKalb 0 (2OT)
Non League
Canton 3, St. Lawrence Central 1
Watertown 5, Madrid-Waddington 0

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 29, 2022
Chateaugay 3, Brushton-Moira 0
Salmon River 9, Gouverneur 1
Massena 6, Malone 1
Ogdensburg 3, Potsdam 2
Non League
Colton-Pierrepont 6, St. Regis Falls 1

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 30, 2022  
Parishville-Hopkinton 1, Madrid-Waddington 0
St. Lawrence Central 1, Brushton-Moira 0
Heuvelton 2, Edwards-Knox 0
Morristown 2, Norwood-Norfolk 0
Non League
Harrisville 4, LaFargeville 3
Canton 4, General Brown 1

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 1, 2022
Non League
Lisbon 2, Colton-Pierrepont 0
Northeastern Clinton 1, Ogdensburg 0
Waterford-Halfmoon 4, Madrid-Waddington 1
Hermon-DeKalb at Sackets Harbor, ppd.

MONDAY, OCTOBER 3, 2022
Chateaugay 1, Madrid-Waddington 0
Parishville-Hopkinton 4, Colton-Pierrepont 2
Malone 5, Gouverneur 3
Lisbon 7, Hermon-DeKalb 0
Non League
St. Lawrence Central 5, St. Regis Falls 0

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 4, 2022
Hermon-DeKalb 1, Norwood-Norfolk 0 (OT)
Heuvelton 4, Edwards-Knox 1

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 5, 2022  
Canton 10, Gouverneur 0
Potsdam 2, Malone 0
Salmon River 3, Ogdensburg 1
Harrisville 2, Edwards-Knox 0

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 6, 2022  
Colton-Pierrepont 1, Chateaugay 0
Parishville-Hopkinton 4, St. Lawrence Central 3
Lisbon 3, Heuvelton 1
Non League
Brushton-Moira 8, St. Regis Falls 0

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 7, 2022
Madrid-Waddington 4, Brushton-Moira 0
Canton 3, Ogdensburg 0
Harrisville 5, Norwood-Norfolk 0
Morristown 3, Hermon-DeKalb 1

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 8, 2022
Salmon River 6, Malone 0
Non League
Lisbon 2,Chateaugay 0

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 11, 2022
Parishville-Hopkinton 7, Brushton-Moira 0

Canton 6, Malone 1
Ogdensburg 7, Gouverneur 0
Salmon River 2, Massena 0
Heuvelton 2, Harrisville 1
Edwards-Knox 6, Norwood-Norfolk 2
Non League
Indian River 1, Potsdam 0
St. Regis Falls at St. Lawrence C
tl., ppd. to 10/15

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 12, 2022
Colton-Pierrepont 2, Madrid-Waddington 1
Chateaugay 2, St. Lawrence Central 1
Potsdam 4, Ogdensburg 3 (OT)
Peru 3, Parishville-Hopkinton 1

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 13, 2022  
Lisbon 5, Edwards-Knox 0
Norwood-Norfolk at Heuvelton, ppd. to 10/15
Morristown at Harrisville, ppd. to 10/14
Non League
Plattsburgh 10, Brushton-Moira 0

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 14, 2022
Chateaugay 4, Brushton-Moira 0
Madrid-Waddington 3, St. Lawrence Central 1
Massena 4, Canton 2
Salmon River 2, Potsdam 1
Norwood-Norfolk 1, Hermon-DeKalb 0
Harrisville 3, Morristown 0
Non League
Parishville-Hopkinton 5, St. Regis Falls 0

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 15, 2022
Lisbon 0, Harrisville 0 (2OT/Tie)
Heuvelton 8, Norwood-Norfolk 1
Non League
Colton-Pierrepont 4, Morristown 1
St. Lawrence Central 2, St. Regis Falls 0

MONDAY, OCTOBER 17, 2022  
Massena 14, Gouverneur 0
Ogdensburg 4, Malone 1
Canton 3, Potsdam 0
Heuvelton 1, Morristown 0
Edwards-Knox 2, Norwood-Norfolk 1 (OT)
Non League
Chateaugay 3, St. Regis Falls 0

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 18, 2022 
St. Lawrence C
tl. 1, Colton-Pierrepont 1 (2OT/Tie)
Madrid-Waddington 6, Brushton-Moira 0
Harrisville 2, Hermon-DeKalb 0
Morristown 4, Edwards-Knox 2
Non League
Parishville-Hopkinton 2, Potsdam 1

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 19, 2022
Chateaugay 3, Parishville-Hopkinton 1
Massena 5, Ogdensburg 0
Potsdam 2, Gouverneur 0
Canton 2, Salmon River 1
Heuvelton 4, Hermon-DeKalb 0
Lisbon 10, Norwood-Norfolk 0
Non League
Madrid-Waddington 2, St. Regis Falls 0

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 20, 2022  
Colton-Pierrepont 1, Brushton-Moira 0

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 21, 2022
Malone 6, Gouverneur 2
Lisbon 7, Morristown 1
End of Regular Season


SECTION X PLAYOFF SCHEDULE

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 22, 2022
Section X Class C Play-In Game - at Higher Seed
(#4) Brushton-Moira 5, (#5) Norwood-Norfolk 0
Section X Class D Play-In Game - at Higher Seed
(#8) Edwards-Knox 3, (#9) Hermon-DeKalb 1


MONDAY, OCTOBER 24, 2022
Section X Class C Semifinals - at Higher Seed
(#2) Madrid-Waddington 2, (#3) St. Lawrence Ctl. 0
(#1) Canton 12, (#4) Brushton-Moira 0
Section X Class D Quarterfinals - at Higher Seed
(#1) Lisbon 3, (#8) Edwards-Knox 1
(#2) Parishville-Hopkinton 4, (#7) Morristown 2
(#6) Heuvelton 2, (#3) Harrisville 0
(#4) Chateaugay 4, (#5) Colton-Pierrepont 0


TUESDAY, OCTOBER 25, 2022
Section X Class B Semifinals - at Higher Seed
(#1) Salmon River 6, (#4) Gouverneur 0 
(#2) Ogdensburg 2, (#3) Potsdam 0


WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 26, 2022
Section X Class A Championship - at Potsdam HS
Massena 5, Malone 1

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 27, 2022
Section X Class D Semifinals - at Potsdam High
(#4) Chateaugay 2, (#1) Lisbon 1 (OT)
(#6) Heuvelton 3, (#2) Parishville-Hopkinton 2


SATURDAY, OCTOBER 29, 2022
Section X Class B Championship - SUNY Potsdam
(#1) Salmon River 3, (#2) Ogdensburg 0
Section X Class C Championship - Potsdam High
(#1) Canton 4, (#2) Madrid-Waddington 0


TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2022
Section X Class D Championship - Potsdam High

(#4) Chateaugay 1, (#6) Heuvelton 0


NEW YORK STATE PLAYOFFS
WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 2, 2022
NYS Class A Regional Semifinal - at Potsdam HS

Christian Brothers Academy (III) 4, Massena (X) 0
NYS Class B Regional Semifinal - LaSalle Institute
Mechanicville (II) 3, Salmon River (X) 0
NYS Class C Regional Semifinal - LaSalle Institute
Maple Hill (II) 2, Canton (X) 1


SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 5, 2022
NYS Class D Regional Semifinal -  Beekmantown
Chazy (VII) 2, Chateaugay (X) 0
End of 2022 Boys Soccer Season