2020 Section X Boys Soccer Schedule

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 9, 2020
Norwood-Norfolk 2, Chateaugay 1
Ogdensburg 7, Malone 3
Gouverneur at Salmon River, postponed
Heuvelton 5, Hammond 2

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10. 2020
Parishville-Hopkinton 3, Colton-Pierrepont 0
Madrid-Waddington 2, St. Lawrence Central 1
Brushton-Moira at St. Regis Falls, ppd.
Edwards-Knox at Lisbon, ppd. 10/22
Hermon-DeKalb at Harrisville, ppd. to 10/13
Non League
Salmon River at Brushton-Moira, ppd.

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 13, 2020
Ogdensburg 2, Gouverneur 1
Massena at Canton, ppd. to 10/31
Morristown 2, Hammond 1 (OT)
Hermon-DeKalb 2, Harrisville 0

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 14, 2020
Parishville-Hopkinton 5, Chateaugay 0
Colton-Pierrepont 1, St. Lawrence Central 0
Madrid-Waddington 5, Brushton-Moira 1
Malone 12, Gouverneur 2
Lisbon 3, Morristown 1
Heuvelton 1, Harrisville 0
Hammond at Edwards-Knox, ppd.

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 15, 2020
Canton 2, Salmon River 1 (OT)
Heuvelton 0, Hermon-DeKalb 0 (OT/Tie)

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 16, 2020
Madrid-Waddington 2, Colton-Pierrepont 0
Parishville-Hopkinton 7, St. Regis Falls 0
St. Lawrence Central 3, Chateaugay 0
Gouverneur 3, Potsdam 0
Edwards-Knox at Harrisville, ppd.

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 17, 2020
Norwood-Norfolk 1, Brushton-Moira 0
Colton-Pierrepont 3,Chateaugay 0
Ogdensburg 3, Salmon River 2
Canton 4, Malone 1

MONDAY, OCTOBER 19, 2020
Colton-Pierrepont 2, Brushton-Moira 1
Madrid-Waddington 3, Chateaugay 0
Parishville-Hopkinton at Norwood-Norfolk, ppd.
Salmon River 6, Gouverneur 1
Morristown 3, Harrisville 0
Lisbon 4, Hammond 0
Hermon-DeKalb at Edwards-Knox, ppd. to 11/11

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 20, 2020
Chateaugay at St. Regis Falls, ppd. to 11/1
Salmon River 3, Potsdam 0
Canton 2, Ogdensburg 0
Malone 1, Massena 0

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 21, 2020
Madrid-Waddington 7, St. Regis Falls 0
Brushton-Moira at Parishville-Hopkinton, ppd. 10/25
Norwood-Norfolk at St. Lawrence Ctl, ppd. to 10/26
Hermon-DeKalb 5, Morristown 2
Edwards-Knox 1, Heuvelton 1 (OT/Tie)

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 22, 2020
Salmon River 3, Massena 1
Canton 4, Gouverneur 1
Ogdensburg 3, Potsdam 0
Edwards-Knox at Lisbon, ppd.

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 23, 2020
Chateaugay 2, Brushton-Moira 1
Colton-Pierrepont 5, St. Regis Falls 0
St. Lawrence Central at Parishville-Hopkinton, ppd.
Madrid-Waddington at Norwood-Norfolk, ppd.

Heuvelton 5, Morristown 2
Harrisville 3, Hammond 0
Lisbon 3, Hermon-DeKalb 2

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 24, 2020
Colton-Pierrepont 2, Brushton-Moira 0
St. Lawrence Central at St. Regis Falls, ppd.
Malone 5, Salmon River 1
Ogdensburg 2, Massena 0
Canton 4, Potsdam 0

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 25, 2020
Parishville-Hopkinton 4, Brushton-Moira 1

MONDAY, OCTOBER 26, 2020
Norwood-Norfolk 1, St. Lawrence Central 0
Colton-Pierrepont 6, St. Regis Falls 0
Malone 2, Ogdensburg 1
Massena 4, Potsdam 0
Salmon River at Gouverneur, postponed
Lisbon 3, Harrisville 0 

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 27, 2020
Norwood-Norfolk 0, Colton-Pierrepont 0 (2OT/Tie)
Parishville-Hopkinton 2, Madrid-Waddington 1
Chateaugay 3, St. Regis Falls 0
St. Lawrence Central 2, Brushton-Moira 0
Morristown 2, Edwards-Knox 1 (OT)
Lisbon 1, Heuvelton 0
Hermon-DeKalb 5, Hammond 0

 

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 28, 2020
St. Lawrence Central 6, St. Regis Falls 0
Malone 6, Potsdam 0
Canton 2, Massena 0

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 29, 2020
Chateaugay 3, Norwood-Norfolk 1
Brushton-Moira 6, St. Regis Falls 0
Parishville-Hopkinton 2, Colton-Pierrepont 0
Madrid-Waddington 5, St. Lawrence Central 0
Lisbon at Edwards-Knox ppd.

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 30, 2020
Malone 5, Massena 2
Canton 2, Salmon River 1

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 31, 2020
Parishville-Hopkinton 7, Chateaugay 0
Madrid-Waddington 4, Brushton-Moira 3 (OT)
Colton-Pierrepont 3, St. Lawrence Central 0
Canton 5, Massena 0
Morristown at Lisbon, canceled
Edwards-Knox at Hammond, ppd.

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2020
Chateaugay 3, St. Regis Falls 0
Malone 4, Potsdam 1

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2020
Ogdensburg 2, Salmon River 1

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 4, 2020
Parishville-Hopkinton 5, Norwood-Norfolk 0
Madrid-Waddington 2, Colton-Pierrepont 0
St. Lawrence Central 8, St. Regis Falls 0
Edwards-Knox 4, Hermon-DeKalb 1

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 5, 2020
Madrid-Waddington 3, Norwood-Norfolk 0
Salmon River 2, Potsdam 1
Canton 3, Ogdensburg 2

Heuvelton 1, Hermon-DeKalb 0

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 6, 2020
Colton-Pierrepont 4, Chateaugay 1
Parishville-Hopkinton 5, Brushton-Moira 0
Madrid-Waddington 5, St. Regis Falls 0
Edwards-Knox 3, Heuvelton 0

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 7, 2020
Parishville-Hopkinton 4, St. Lawrence Central 1
Chateaugay at Madrid-Waddington, canceled
Ogdensburg 4, Potsdam 0

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 8, 2020
Massena 2, Salmon River 0

MONDAY, NOVEMBER 9, 2020
Madrid-Waddington 6, Norwood-Norfolk 1
Parishville-Hopkinton at St. Lawrence Ctl., canceled

Heuvelton 7, Morristown 1

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 10, 2020
Canton 2, Potsdam 0
Hermon-DeKalb 3, Morristown 2 (OT)
Edwards-Knox 4, Hammond 0

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 11, 2020
St. Lawrence Central 3, Norwood-Norfolk 2
Hermon-DeKalb 3, Edwards-Knox 1

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 12, 2020
Madrid-Waddington 1, Parishville-Hopkinton 1 (Tie)
Hermon-DeKalb 1, Hammond 0 (2OT)
Heuvelton 0, Lisbon 0 (Tie)
Morristown 5, Edwards-Knox 0

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 13, 2020
Morristown 7, Hammond 0

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 14, 2020
Heuvelton 4, Hammond 0
Lisbon 2, Edwards-Knox 0
Non League
Madrid-Waddington 1, Canton 1 (4OT)

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 15, 2020
Lisbon 4, Morristown 0
End of Regular Season



SECTION X PLAYOFF SCHEDULE

Section X Soccer Playoffs Canceled (COVID)



NEW YORK STATE PLAYOFFS
NYS Soccer Playoffs Canceled (COVID)

End of Boys Soccer Season