2022 Section X Boys Spring Track Schedule

THURSDAY, APRIL 28, 2022
Malone 120, Salmon River 76
Potsdam 159, Massena 60
Canton 154, Tupper Lake 40


SATURDAY, APRIL 30, 2022
St. Lawrence University-Section X-VII Showcase
Canton 159
Beekmantown 147
Potsdam 90
Peru 74
Massena 51
Ogdensburg 39
Madrid-Waddington 21
Tupper Lake 18
Norwood-Norfolk 11
AuSable Valley 9


TUESDAY, MAY 3, 2022
Norwood-Norfolk 108, Salmon River 94
Potsdam 150, Ogdensburg 63
Tupper Lake 82, Madrid-Waddington 67


THURSDAY, MAY 5, 2022
Gouverneur 143, Madrid-Waddington 54
Massena 121, Salmon River 83
Canton 142½, Malone 77½


TUESDAY, MAY 10, 2022
Norwood-Norfolk 110, Massena 108
Potsdam 139, Malone 87

WEDNESDAY, MAY 11, 2022
Salmon River 110, Tupper Lake 41

THURSDAY, MAY 12, 2022
Canton 165, Ogdensburg 57
Canton 166, Madrid-Waddington 48
Canton 184, Clifton-Fine 4
Ogdensburg 112, Madrid-Waddington 73
Ogdensburg 134, Clifton-Fine 5
Madrid-Waddington 104, Clifton-Fine 7
Malone 122, Norwood-Norfolk 84


SATURDAY, MAY 14, 2022
Salmon River Invitational
Canton 176½
Massena 98
Malone 96½
Potsdam 50½
Salmon River 43
Madrid-Waddington 38
Northeastern Clinton 32
Ogdensburg 17½
Gouverneur 16


TUESDAY, MAY 17, 2022
Gouverneur 117, Canton 112
Gouverneur 172, Clifton-Fine 4
Canton 181, Clifton-Fine 4

Potsdam 135, Salmon River 87


WEDNESDAY, MAY 18, 2022
Norwood-Norfolk 111, Tupper Lake 42


THURSDAY, MAY 19, 2022

Malone 138, Madrid-Waddington 59

SATURDAY, MAY 21, 2022
98th Annual VanDusen Invitational at Ogdensburg
Canton 152
Potsdam 109½
Indian River  89
Saranac Central 88
Gouverneur 72
Malone 55
Massena 50½
Norwood-Norfolk 30
Ogdensburg 22
Madrid-Waddington 20
Tupper Lake 3


TUESDAY, MAY 24, 2022
Gouverneur 154, Ogdensburg 62
Gouverneur 157½, Tupper Lake 42½
Gouverneur 171, Clifton-Fine 0 (DNP)
Ogdensburg 111, Tupper Lake 65
Potsdam 154, Norwood-Norfolk 63
Canton 135, Massena 85


WEDNESDAY, MAY 25, 2022
Salmon River 115, Madrid-Waddington 68


SECTION X BOYS TRACK CHAMPIONSHIPS
THURSDAY-FRIDAY, JUNE 2-3, 2022
Section X Championships at Potsdam
Canton 171
Potsdam 135
Gouverneur 59
Malone 58
Massena 53
Salmon River 24
Norwood-Norfolk 18
Madrid-Waddington 15
Ogdensburg 14
Tupper Lake 10

N.Y. STATE BOYS TRACK CHAMPIONSHIPS
State Championships - Cicero-North Syracuse
- Potsdam’s Ansen Herrick medaled in 5th in the triple jump, was 10th in the long jump, 12th in the 400 and 15th in the 200 – but just less than a second out of medal contention.
- Potsdam’s Theo Hughes was 4th in the pentathlon shot put.
- Canton’s Nick Lyndaker was third in the 3200-meter run.
- Canton’s Max Finley medaled in 6th in the steeplechase.
- The Canton 3200-meter relay team of Lyndaker, Finley, Miles Gendebien and Hayden Bregg medaled in 6th place.