2022 Section X Girls Spring Track Schedule

THURSDAY, APRIL 28, 2022
Malone 162, Salmon River 33
Potsdam 158, Massena 61
Canton 141, Tupper Lake 57 

SATURDAY, APRIL 30, 2022
St. Lawrence University-Section X-VII Showcase
Potsdam 158½
Norwood-Norfolk 113
Peru 112
Madrid-Waddington 94½
Canton 85
Ogdensburg 38
Beekmantown 27
Massena 12
AuSable Valley 8
Tupper Lake 7


TUESDAY, MAY 3, 2022
Norwood-Norfolk 166, Salmon River 48
Potsdam 199, Ogdensburg 105
Madrid-Waddington 125, Tupper Lake 81


THURSDAY, MAY 5, 2022
Gouverneur 134½, Madrid-Waddington 89½
Massena 116, Salmon River 62
Malone 133, Canton 95


TUESDAY, MAY 10, 2022
Norwood-Norfolk 173½, Massena 41½
Potsdam 126, Malone 101

WEDNESDAY, MAY 11, 2022
Tupper Lake 108, Salmon River 71

THURSDAY, MAY 12, 2022
Canton 120, Madrid-Waddington 92
Canton 127, Ogdensburg 84
Canton 167, Clifton-Fine 4
Madrid-Waddington 117, Ogdensburg 88
Madrid-Waddington 137, Clifton-Fine 6
Ogdensburg 150, Clifton-Fine 5
Norwood-Norfolk 119½, Malone 109½


ATURDAY, MAY 14, 2022
Salmon River Invitational
Malone 111½
Potsdam 106
Northeastern Clinton 98
Norwood-Norfolk 64
Gouverneur 61½
Madrid-Waddington 55
Canton 49
Salmon River 10
Ogdensburg 10
Massena 8


TUESDAY, MAY 17, 2022
Gouverneur 135, Canton 91
Gouverneur 174, Clifton-Fine 6
Canton 171, Clifton-Fine 5

Potsdam 139, Salmon River 64


WEDNESDAY, MAY 18, 2022
Norwood-Norfolk 156, Tupper Lake 63


THURSDAY, MAY 19, 2022
Malone 124, Madrid-Waddington 98

SATURDAY, MAY 21, 2022
98th Annual VanDusen Invitational at Ogdensburg
Norwood-Norfolk 133½
Saranac Central 125
Potsdam 86½
Malone 81
Madrid-Waddington 59
Gouverneur  51
Lowville Central  43
Canton 42
Indian River 31
Ogdensburg 26
Tupper Lake 6
Massena 4


TUESDAY, MAY 24, 2022
Gouverneur 143, Ogdensburg 66.5
Gouverneur 152½, Tupper Lake 42½
Gouverneur 169, Clifton-Fine 4
Ogdensburg 103, Tupper Lake 90
Ogdensburg 127, Clifton-Fine 8
Tupper Lake 138, Clifton-Fine 10
Potsdam 116, Norwood-Norfolk 112
Canton 149, Massena 65


WEDNESDAY, MAY 25, 2022
Madrid-Waddington 132, Salmon River 61


SECTION X GIRLS TRACK CHAMPIONSHIPS
THURSDAY-FRIDAY, JUNE 2-3, 2022
Section X Championships at Potsdam
Potsdam 113
Norwood-Norfolk 110
Malone 82
Gouverneur  81
Madrid-Waddington 71
Canton 53
Ogdensburg 22
Salmon River 14
Tupper Lake 10
Massena 2

N.Y. STATE GIRLS TRACK CHAMPIONSHIPS
State Championships - Cicero-North Syracuse
- Norwood-Norfolk’s Maddie Dinneen took home medals for 5th in the steeplechase and 6th in 800, while finishing 11th in the 1500-meters.
- The Flyers’ Sharon Colbert captured 8th in the 3000-meter run.
- NN’s relay team of Colbert, Rachel Hewey, Allie Snell and Madison Carista was 8th in the 4x800.
- Tupper Lake’s Olivia Ellis was 6th in pentathlon, including 5th in the high jump.