2022 Section X Football Schedule

WEEK 0
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 2, 2022
Non League
AuSable Valley 27, St. Lawrence Central 6
Eight-Man Football
Tupper Lake 26, Thousand Islands 20

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 3, 2022
Non League

Saranac Central  41, Canton 0
Ogdensburg 38, Plattsburgh 15
Peru 60, Malone 0


WEEK 1
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 9, 2022
Canton 36, St. Lawrence Central 6
Ogdensburg 40, Massena 39
 
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 10, 2022
Gouverneur 47, Potsdam 0
Eight-Man Football
Groton 51, Tupper Lake 6


WEEK 2
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2022
Massena 53, St. Lawrence Central 0
Malone 46, Potsdam 20
Non League - at Tupper Lake
Gouverneur 53, Hudson Falls 10


SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2022
Ogdensburg 44, Canton 0
Eight-Man Football
Greene 26, Tupper Lake 20



WEEK 3
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 23, 2022
Ogdensburg 48, Potsdam 0
Non League - Eight Man Football
Tupper Lake 16, St. Lawrence Central 0

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 24, 2022
Malone 26, Canton 6
Gouverneur 21, Massena 14


WEEK 4  
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 30, 2022
Gouverneur 40, Canton 6
Ogdensburg 34, Malone 14
Potsdam 30, St. Lawrence Central 6


SATURDAY, OCTOBER 1, 2022
Non League
Adirondack 50, Massena 7

Spackenkill 46, Tupper Lake 0


WEEK 5
FRIDAY, OCTOBER 7, 2022
Canton 8, Potsdam 6
Non League
Ogdensburg 22, Lowville 6

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 8, 2022
Gouverneur 46, St. Lawrence Central 0
Malone 22, Massena 20
Non League - Eight-Man Football
Tupper Lake 18, Onteora 12







WEEK 6
FRIDAY, OCTOBER 14, 2022
Ogdensburg 16, Gouverneur 14

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 15, 2022
Malone 28, St. Lawrence Central 0
Massena 43, Potsdam 0

Non League -- Eight Man Football
Canton 38, Tupper Lake 24


WEEK 7
FRIDAY, OCTOBER 21, 2022

Ogdensburg 38, St. Lawrence Central 0
Massena 36, Canton 12
Non League - Eight Man Football
Tupper Lake 48, Potsdam 26


SATURDAY, OCTOBER 22, 2022
Gouverneur 35, Malone 8
End of Regular Season
 


SECTION X FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 28, 2022
Section X Class B Semifinal - at Higher Seed
(#1) Ogdensburg 40, (#4) Canton 0

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 29, 2022
Section X Class B Semifinal - at Higher Seed
(#3) Massena 48, (#2) Malone 16

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 4, 2022
Section X Class B Championship - at Higher Seed
(#3) Massena 24, (#1) Ogdensburg 12


SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 5, 2022
Section X Class C Championship - at Higher Seed
(#1) Gouverneur 65, (#2) St. Lawrence Central 8


NEW YORK STATE FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS
FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 11, 2022
NYS Class C Regional Semifinal - at Ogdensburg
Gouverneur (X) 14, Saranac Central (VII) 3

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 12, 2022
NYS Class B Regional Semifinal - Beekmantown
Peru (VII) 44, Massena (X) 16

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 18, 2022
NYS Class C Regional Semifinal - at Mechanicville
Gouverneur (X) vs. Warrensburg-Lake George-North Warren (II) 700