2022-2023 Section X Boys Basketball Schedule

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 25, 2022
Brady Frazier Tournament at St. Regis Falls
Salmon River 53, Brushton-Moira 32 (semifinal)
Parishville-Hopkinton 35, St. Regis Falls 27 (sem
i)
Saranac Central Tournament
Northeastern Clinton 59, Potsdam 55 (semifinal)
Massena 70, Saranac Central 40 (semifinal)
LaFargeville Tournament
Belleville-Henderson 58, Hermon-DeKalb 39 (semi)


SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 26, 2022
Brady Frazier Tournament at St. Regis Falls
Brushton-Moira 45, St. Regis Falls 27 (consolation)
Salmon River 46, Parishville-Hopk
. 38 (champions)
Saranac Central Tournament
Potsdam 60, Saranac Central 36
(consolation)
Massena 61, Northeastern Clinton 44 (championsh)
LaFargeville Tournament
Hermon-DeKalb 56, Alexandria 26 (consolation)


TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 29, 2022
John Dinneen Tournament at Madrid-Waddington
Tupper Lake 51, Madrid-Waddington 46 (semi/lg)
Lisbon 64, Edwards-Knox 28 (semifinal/league)


WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 30, 2022
Non League

Plattsburgh at Malone

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 1, 2022
John Dinneen Tournament at Madrid-Waddington

Edwards-Knox at Madrid-Waddington (consolation)
Lisbon vs. Tupper Lake (championship)
Non League
Saranac Lake at Chateaugay
Hermon-DeKalb at Salmon River
Beekmantown at Potsdam

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 2, 2022
West Division

Norwood-Norfolk at Morristown
Watertown Tournament
Massena vs. Central Square
Canton at Watertown
Harrisville Tournament
Town of Webb vs. Colton-Pierrepont
Edwards-Knox at Harrisville
Non League
St. Lawrence Central at Hoosick Falls

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 3, 2022
West Division

Heuvelton at Morristown
Harrisville Tournament
Consolation
Championship
Watertown Tournament
Consolation
Championship
Non League
Ogdensburg at Carthage
Northern Adirondack at Gouverneur

MONDAY, DECEMBER 5, 2022
East Division

Chateaugay at Tupper Lake
St. Regis Falls at Colton-Pierrepont
Central Division
Potsdam at Malone
Salmon River at Ogdensburg
Canton at Gouverneur

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 6, 2022
East Division

Parishville-Hopkinton at Madrid-Waddington
Brushton-Moira at St. Lawrence Central
Non League
Gouverneur at Indian River

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 7, 2022
Central Division

Malone at Salmon River

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 8, 2022
East Division

Colton-Pierrepont at Parishville-Hopkinton
St. Lawrence Central at St. Regis Falls
Tupper Lake at Brushton-Moira
Central Division
Massena at Potsdam
Ogdensburg at Canton
West Division
Norwood-Norfolk at Hermon-DeKalb
Edwards-Knox at Heuvelton

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 9, 2022
East Division
Madrid-Waddington at Chateaugay

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 10, 2022
Non League

Tupper Lake at Town of Webb
Peru at St. Lawrence Central
General Brown at Peru
Aquinas Institute at Massena
Heuvelton at Lowville

MONDAY, DECEMBER 12, 2022
East Division

Parishville-Hopkinton at St. Lawrence Central
Chateaugay at Colton-Pierrepont
St. Regis Falls at Brushton-Moira
Central Division
Salmon River at Massena
Gouverneur at Ogdensburg
Canton at Malone
West Division
Harrisville at Norwood-Norfolk
Hermon-DeKalb at Morristown
Non League
Edwards-Knox at Copenhagen

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 14, 2022
East Division

St. Lawrence Central at Chateaugay
Central Division
Potsdam at Salmon River

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 15, 2022
East Division

Brushton-Moira at Parishville-Hopkinton
Tupper Lake at St. Lawrence Central
Central Division
Massena at Canton
Malone at Gouverneur
West Division
Norwood-Norfolk at Heuvelton

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 16, 2022
James Darcy Tournament at Lisbon

Hermon-DeKalb at Lisbon
Morristown at Potsdam
Non League
Ogdensburg at Beekmantown
Gouverneur at Carthage

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 17, 2022
James Darcy Tournament at Lisbon

Consolation
Championship
Non League
Heuvelton vs. Moriah
Canton at Saranac Lake
Madrid-Waddington at Plattsburgh
St. Lawrence Central at Lake Placid

MONDAY, DECEMBER 19, 2022
East Division

Tupper Lake at Colton-Pierrepont
Chateaugay at Brushton-Moira
Central Division
Canton at Potsdam
Gouverneur at Massena
Ogdensburg at Malone
West Division
Harrisville at Hermon-DeKalb

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 20, 2022
East Division

Madrid-Waddington at St. Lawrence Central
West Division
Edwards-Knox at Norwood-Norfolk

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 21, 2022
East Division

Colton-Pierrepont at Madrid-Waddington
West Division
Morristown at Harrisville

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 22, 2022
Non League

Hermon-DeKalb at Parishville-Hopkinton
Malone at Saranac Lake
Lisbon at Massena
Peru at Brushton-Moira
St. Lawrence Central at Norwood-Norfolk
Heuvelton at Ogdensburg

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 27, 2022
John Burkman Classic at Canton

Gouverneur vs. Madrid-Waddington
Parishville-Hopkinton at Canton
Sackets Harbor Tournament
Harrisville vs. Chateaugay

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 28, 2022
John Burkman Classic at Canton

Consolation
Championship
Non League
Saranac Lake at Tupper Lake
Hermon-DeKalb at St. Regis Falls

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 29, 2022
Al Gutterson Tournament at Heuvelton

Beekmantown vs. Ogdensburg
Lisbon at Heuvelton
Non League
LaFargeville at Norwood-Norfolk
Thousand Islands at Morristown

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 30, 2022
Al Gutterson Tournament at Heuvelton

Consolation
Championship
Non League Northern Adirondack at Hermon-DeKalb
Town of Webb at Tupper Lake
Saranac Lake at Malone

TUESDAY, JANUARY 3, 2023
Non League

St. Lawrence Central at Salmon River
Northern Adirondack at Chateaugay
Heuvelton at Canton
Malone at Plattsburgh
Brushton-Moira at Norwood-Norfolk
Harrisville at Colton-Pierrepont

THURSDAY, JANUARY 5, 2023
East Division

St. Regis Falls at Chateaugay
St. Lawrence Central at Colton-Pierrepont
Parishville-Hopkinton at Tupper Lake
Central Division
Massena at Ogdensburg
Potsdam at Gouverneur
Salmon River at Canton
West Division
Norwood-Norfolk at Lisbon
Morristown at Edwards-Knox
Hermon-DeKalb at Heuvelton

FRIDAY, JANUARY 6, 2023
East Division

Brushton-Moira at Madrid-Waddington

SATURDAY, JANUARY 7, 2023
Non League

Heuvelton at Carthage
Indian River at Potsdam
Tupper Lake at Lisbon
Colton-Pierrepont vs. Bouquet Valley

TUESDAY, JANUARY 10, 2023
East Division

Tupper Lake at St. Lawrence Central
Chateaugay at Parishville-Hopkinton
Tupper Lake at St. Lawrence Central
Madrid-Waddington at St. Regis Falls
Central Division
Malone at Massena
Ogdensburg at Potsdam
Gouverneur at Salmon River
West Division
Lisbon at Morristown
Edwards-Knox at Hermon-DeKalb
Heuvelton at Harrisville

THURSDAY, JANUARY 11, 2023
East Division

Madrid-Waddington at Parishville-Hopkinton
Colton-Pierrepont at St. Regis Falls
West Division
Lisbon at Hermon-DeKalb

FRIDAY, JANUARY 13, 2023
East Division

Tupper Lake at Chateaugay
Central Division
Malone at Potsdam
Gouverneur at Canton
Ogdensburg at Salmon River
Non League
Harrisville at Moriah

SATURDAY, JANUARY 14, 2023
Non League

Indian River at Lisbon
St. Lawrence Central at Lake George
Ogdensburg at General Brown
Harrisville at Argyle

MONDAY, JANUARY 16. 2023
Non League

Potsdam at Beekmantown
Edwards-Knox at Tupper Lake
Canton at Harrisville

TUESDAY, JANUARY 17, 2023
East Division

Madrid-Waddington at Tupper Lake
Non League
Colton-Pierrepont at Lisbon
Indian River at Gouverneur
Malone at Heuvelton

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 18, 2023
Non League

Parishville-Hopkinton at Hermon-DeKalb

THURSDAY, JANUARY 19, 2023
East Division

Chateaugay at Madrid-Waddington
St. Regis Falls at St. Lawrence Central
Parishville-Hopkinton at Colton-Pierrepont
Central Division
Massena at Malone

FRIDAY, JANUARY 20, 2023
East Division

Brushton-Moira at Tupper Lake
Central Division
Potsdam at Massena
Salmon River at Malone
Canton at Ogdensburg
West Division
Hermon-DeKalb at Norwood-Norfolk
Harrisville at Lisbon
Heuvelton at Edwards-Knox
Non League
Watertown at Gouverneur
Morristown at Copenhagen

SATURDAY, JANUARY 21, 2023
East Division

St. Lawrence Central at Brushton-Moira
Non League
Morristown at Madrid-Waddington
Norwood-Norfolk at Potsdam

MONDAY, JANUARY 23, 2023

Non League

Beekmantown at Ogdensburg

TUESDAY, JANUARY 24, 2023
Non League

Colton-Pierrepont at Heuvelton
Carthage at Gouverneur
Saranac Lake at Canton
Alexandria at Edwards-Knox
Chateaugay at Norwood-Norfolk

FRIDAY, JANUARY 27, 2023
East Division

St. Lawrence Central at Parishville-Hopkinton
Brushton-Moria at St. Regis Falls
Colton-Pierrepont at Chateaugay
Central Division
Malone at Canton
Massena at Salmon River
Ogdensburg at Gouverneur
West Division
Heuvelton at Lisbon
Morristown at Hermon-DeKalb
Norwood-Norfolk at Harrisville

SATURDAY, JANUARY 28, 2023
West Division

Harrisville at Edwards-Knox

MONDAY, JANUARY 30, 2023
East Division

Madrid-Waddington at Colton-Pierrepont

TUESDAY, JANUARY 31, 2023
East Division

St. Regis Falls at Tupper Lake
Chateaugay at St. Lawrence Central
Parishville-Hopkinton at Brushton-Moria
Central Division
Salmon River at Potsdam
Canton at Massena
Gouverneur at Malone
West Division
Edwards-Knox at Lisbon
Heuvelton at Norwood-Norfolk
Harrisville at Morristown

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 2, 2023
East Division

Colton-Pierrepont at Tupper Lake
St. Lawrence Central at Madrid-Waddington

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 3, 2023
East Division

Brushton-Moria at Chateaugay
St. Regis Falls at Parishville-Hopkinton
Central Division
Massena at Gouverneur
Malone at Ogdensburg
Potsdam at Canton
West Division
Norwood-Norfolk at Edwards-Knox
Morristown at Heuvelton
Hermon-DeKalb at Harrisville
Non League
Lisbon at Indian River

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 6, 2023
East Division

Madrid-Waddington at Brushton-Moira
Central Division
Ogdensburg at Massena

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 7, 2023
East Division

Colton-Pierrepont at St. Lawrence Central
Chateaugay at St. Regis Falls
Tupper Lake at Parishville-Hopkinton
Central Division
Gouverneur at Potsdam
Canton at Salmon River
West Division
Heuvelton at Hermon–DeKalb
Lisbon at Norwood-Norfolk
Edwards-Knox at Morristown

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 9, 2023
East Division

St. Regis Falls at Madrid-Waddington
Non League
Chateaugay at Malone

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 10, 2023
East Division

Parishville-Hopkinton at Chateaugay
Brushton-Moira at Colton-Pierrepont
St. Lawrence Central at Tupper Lake
Central Division
Salmon River at Gouverneur
Potsdam at Ogdensburg
West Division
Hermon-DeKalb at Edwards-Knox
Harrisville at Heuvelton
Morristown at Lisbon
[End of Regular Season]



SECTION X BOYS BASKETBALL PLAYOFFS
Section X Playoff Schedule TBD


N.Y. STATE BOYS BASKETBALL PLAYOFFS

N.Y.S. Playoff Schedule TBD