2019 Section X Girls Swimming Schedule

THURSDAY, AUGUST 29, 2019
Non League
South Jefferson
94, Gouverneur 71

SATURDAY, AUGUST 31,2019
Edwards-Knox, Salmon River at Potsdam

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 5, 2019
Canton 115, Ogdensburg 54
Non League
St. Lawrence Central 49,  Malone 45 

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 7, 2019
Canton, Gouverneur, Malone at Potsdam

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 13, 2019
Malone 96, Potsdam 74
Gouverneur 107, Salmon River 42
Massena 53, Ogdensburg 40
St. Lawrence Central 76, Edwards-Knox 16

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2019
Potsdam 123, Salmon River 44
Malone 94, Gouverneur 69
Canton 63, Massena 31
St. Lawrence Central 108, Ogdensburg 62

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 20, 2019
Massena 70, Edwards-Knox 21
St. Lawrence Central 68, Potsdam 26
Canton 121, Ogdensburg 48


TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 24, 2019
Canton 122, Potsdam 48
Non League
St. Lawrence Central 104, Gouverneur 64

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 26, 2018
Gouverneur 95, Ogdensburg 74
Potsdam at Edwards-Knox, ppd. lightning

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 27, 2019
Canton 129, Salmon River 31
Malone 60, Massena 33 

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 28, 2019

Non League
Carthage
93, Gouverneur 84

TUESDAY OCTOBER 1, 2019
Canton 55, Malone 39
St. Lawrence Central 56, Massena 38
Gouverneur 104, Edwards-Knox 38
Ogdensburg 122, Salmon River 36

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 4, 2019
Edwards-Knox 54, Salmon River 40
Malone 107, Ogdensburg 62
Canton 55, St. Lawrence Central 39
Potsdam at Gouverneur, postponed

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 8, 2019

Non League
St. Lawrence Central 60, Massena 34

 


WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 9, 2019
Potsdam 109, Edwards-Knox 55

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2019
Canton 123, Potsdam 47
Gouverneur 87, Massena 82

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 11, 2019
Malone 59, Edwards-Knox 23
St. Lawrence Central 75, Salmon River 19

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 14, 2019
Salmon River at St. Lawrence Central, ppd.
Malone 51, Massena 43
Non League
South Lewis 96, Gouverneur 73

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 16, 2019
Ogdensburg 113, Edwards-Knox 47

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 18, 2019
Massena 61, Potsdam 22
Canton 105, Edwards-Knox 48
St. Lawrence Central 54, Gouverneur 40

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 22, 2019
Malone 48, St. Lawrence Central 46
Massena 73, Salmon River 20
Canton 113, Gouverneur 55
Ogdensburg 90, Potsdam 79

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 23, 2019
Malone 58, Salmon River 33

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 24, 2019
Non League
Edwards-Knox 83, Salmon River 63

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 25, 2019
Gouverneur 94, Potsdam 73
 

SECTION X GIRLS SWIMMING FINALS

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 2, 2019
Section X Championship Meet at SUNY Potsdam
Canton 289
Malone 254
St. Lawrence Central 194
Gouverneur 165
Massena 116
Potsdam 102
Ogdensburg 95
Edwards-Knox 33
Salmon River 26
Complete Sectional Championship Results
 

N.Y.S. GIRLS SWIM CHAMPIONSHIPS

Schedule to be Determined