2019-2020 Section X Girls Hockey Schedule

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 20, 2019
Non League
Malone 3, Potsdam 1

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 22, 2019
Non League
Ithaca 4, Canton 0
Plattsburgh 5, CVU 2
Beekmantown at Alexandria Bay, postponed

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 23, 2019
Non League

Ithaca 4, Malone 0
Plattsburgh 5, Middlebury 0
Saranac Lake at Alexandria Bay, postponed

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 26, 2019
Potsdam 4, Alexandria Bay 1
Non League
Salmon River 2, Ithaca 0

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 27, 2019
Non League

Salmon River 3, Skaneateles 0

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 29, 2019
Non League

Plattsburgh 3, Rice 0
Beekmantown 4, Clinton 2

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 30, 2019
Non League
Beekmantown 4, Skaneateles 2
Plattsburgh 7, Hanover 1

MONDAY, DECEMBER 2, 2019
Alexandria Bay 2, Massena 1

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 3, 2019
Plattsburgh 5, Malone 2
Beekmantown 2, Saranac Lake Placid 2 (OT/Tie)
Clinton 5, Oswego 0

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 4, 2019
Potsdam 7, Massena 4
Salmon River 7, Canton 1

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 5, 2019
Saranac Lake Placid 2, Plattsburgh 1 (OT)

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 6, 2019
Non League
Salmon River 3, Oswego 0
Skaneateles 6, Massena 1
Potsdam 6, Beekmantown 4
Clinton 3, Alexandria Bay 0

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 7, 2019
Non League
Skaneateles 4, Potsdam 2
Massena 4, Oswego 2
Salmon River 4, Beekmantown 1

MONDAY, DECEMBER 9, 2019
Malone 2, Saranac Lake Placid 1
Non League
Salmon River 6, Beekmantown 1

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 10, 2019
Malone 2, Saranac Lake Placid 1
Non League
Salmon River 6, Beekmantown 1

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 11, 2019
Potsdam 6, Canton 0

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 12, 2019
Skaneateles 2, Oswego 1

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 13, 2019  
Salmon River 5, Alexandria Bay 1
Ithaca 1, Clinton 0
Oswego Tournament
Saranac Lake Placid 3, Skaneateles 1 (semifinal)
Oswego 2, Malone 0 (semifinal)
Non League
Potsdam 2, Essex VT 0
Beekmantown 4, Massena 3

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 14, 2019
Oswego Tournament

Malone 3, Skaneateles 1
Saranac Lake Placid 1, Ithaca 1 (OT/Tie)
Non League
Massena 4, Plattsburgh 3
Potsdam 4, Bellows Free Academy 3
Canton at Clinton, ppd. weather

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 15, 2019
Non League
Oswego 3, Saranac Lake Placid 0

MONDAY, DECEMBER 16, 2019
Alexandria Bay 2, Canton 1 (OT)

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 18, 2019
Non League

Potsdam 3, Malone 1
Salmon River 2, Saranac Lake Placid 2 (OT/Tie)
Oswego at Alexandria Bay, postponed

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 19, 2019
Non League

Massena 4, Saranac Lake Placid 1

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 20, 2019
Beekmantown 5, Malone 1
Skaneateles 1, Ithaca 1 (OT/Tie)
Non League
Oswego 5, Canton 1

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 21, 2019
Salmon River 3, Potsdam 1
Beekmantown 2, Plattsburgh 0

MONDAY, DECEMBER 23, 2019
Potsdam 4, Massena 3
Non League
Plattsburgh 7, Canton 0

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 27, 2019
Saranac Lake Tournament

Plattsburgh 6, Canton 1 (semifinal)
Ithaca 3, Saranac Lake Placid 0 (semifinal)
Non League
Massena 5, Malone 2
Oswego 4, Potsdam 2
Salmon River 1, Clinton 1 (OT/Tie)

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 28, 2019
Saranac Lake Placid Tournament
Saranac Lake Placid 4, Canton 3 (consolation)
Plattsburgh 1, Ithaca 0 (championship)
Non League
Clinton 5, Malone 2
Beekmantown 4, Massena 3

MONDAY, DECEMBER 30, 2019
Beekmantown at Saranac Lake, ppd.

THURSDAY, JANUARY 2, 2020
Oswego 2, Clinton 2 (OT/Tie)

FRIDAY, JANUARY 3, 2020
Massena 6, Alexandria Bay 0
Beekmantown 3, Malone 1
Oswego 1, Ithaca 1 (OT/Tie)
Non League
Potsdam 3, Plattsburgh 2

SATURDAY, JANUARY 4, 2020
Non League
Massena 3, Plattsburgh 2

MONDAY, JANUARY 6, 2020

Massena 5, Canton 1 
Clinton 4, Skaneateles 0

TUESDAY, JANUARY 7, 2020
Ithaca 3, Oswego 0
Non League

Malone 7, Canton 2
Potsdam 1, Saranac Lake Placid 0
Plattsburgh at Salmon River, ppd. to 1/9

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 8, 2020
Non League
Skaneateles at Alexandria, ppd. weather

THURSDAY, JANUARY 9, 2020
Non League

Canton 1, Saranac Lake Placid 1 (OT/Tie)

FRIDAY, JANUARY 10, 2020 
Salmon River 3, Alexandria 0
Non League
Massena 3, Malone 1
Potsdam 3, Ithaca 1
Beekmantown 2, Skaneateles 1

SATURDAY, JANUARY 11, 2020
Non League
Clinton 3, Potsdam 1
Skaneateles 2, Plattsburgh 1

MONDAY, JANUARY 13, 2020
Canton 1, Alexandria Bay 1 (OT/Tie)
Plattsburgh 1,  Saranac Lake Placid 0

TUESDAY, JANUARY 14, 2020
Salmon River 6, Massena 0
Ithaca 1, Clinton 1 (OT/Tie)
Oswego 4, Skaneateles 3

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 15, 2020
Potsdam 6, Canton 2
Non League
Massena 4, Saranac Lake Placid 2
Salmon River 2, Malone 0

THURSDAY, JANUARY 16, 2020
Skaneateles 2, Ithaca 1
Non League
Oswego 2, Alexandria Bay 0

FRIDAY, JANUARY 17, 2020
Salmon River 3, Canton 1
Clinton 3, Skaneateles 0
Beekmantown 3, Plattsburgh 1
Non League
Ithaca 2, Massena 0

SATURDAY, JANUARY 18, 2020
Non League

Clinton 6, Massena 0

MONDAY, JANUARY 20, 2020
Salmon River 2, Potsdam 1
Non League
Clinton 5, Canton 2

TUESDAY, JANUARY 21, 2020
Saranac Lake Placid 2, Malone 0

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 22, 2020
Salmon River 4, Massena 2
Plattsburgh 2, Malone 1
Potsdam 7, Alexandria 2
Non League
Oswego 3, Canton 2 (OT)

THURSDAY, JANUARY 23, 2020
Non League
Oswego 3, Alexandria Bay 2

FRIDAY, JANUARY 24, 2020
Beekmantown 1, Saranac Lake Placid 0
Non League

Clinton 5, Alexandria 2

SATURDAY, JANUARY 25, 2020
Non League
Potsdam 3, Ithaca 1
Salmon River 3, Plattsburgh 2


2019-2020 DIVISIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
TUESDAY, JANUARY 28, 2020
Section III Semifinals
(#1) Clinton 2, (#4) Oswego 0 (semifinal)
(#3) Skaneateles 3, (#2) Ithaca 1 (semifinal)


WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 29, 2020
Section X Playoffs - Home of Higher Seed
(#1) Salmon River 3, (#4) Alexandria 0 (semifinal)
(#2) Potsdam 9, (#3) Massena 1 (semifinal)
Section VII Semifinals - Home of Higher Seed
(#4) Malone 3, (#1) Beekmantown 2 (semifinal)
(#2) Plattsburgh 3, (#3) Saranac-Placid 0 (semi)

THURSDAY, JANUARY 30, 2020
Section III Championship - at Cicero Twin Rinks
(#1) Clinton 4, (#3) Skaneateles 1

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 1, 2020
Section X Championship - at SUNY Potsdam
(#1) Salmon River 4, (#2) Potsdam 3

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 3, 2020
Section VII Championship - at SUNY Plattsburgh
(#2) Plattsburgh 2, (#4) Malone 1


2019-2020 UPSTATE N.Y. CHAMPIONSHIPS
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 8, 2020

N.Y. State Girls Hockey Semifinals - Lake Placid
Clinton (III) 1, Salmon River (X) 0
Williamsville (VI) 7, Plattsburgh (VII) 0

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 8, 2020
N.Y. State Girls Hockey Championship - L. Placid
Clinton (III) 1, Williamsville (VII) 0