2022 Section X Girls Lacrosse Schedule

SATURDAY, APRIL 2, 2022
Non League
General Brown 16, Canton 5

TUESDAY, APRIL 5, 2022
Heuvelton 15, Ogdensburg 7
Potsdam 11, Saranac Lake Placid 6

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 6, 2022
Ogdensburg at Plattsburgh, ppd.

THURSDAY, APRIL 7, 2022
Potsdam 5, Plattsburgh 4 (suspended with 19:53 left, due to field conditions, completion date TBA)
Heuvelton at Lake Placid, ppd.
Massena at Canton ppd.


SATURDAY, APRIL 9, 2022
Canton 15, Ogdensburg 3
Salmon River 16, Potsdam 3


TUESDAY, APRIL 12, 2022
Canton 12, Potsdam 6
Massena 20,  Heuvelton 9
Salmon River 18, Plattsburgh 1

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 13, 2022
Massena 16, Plattsburgh 2
Canton at Salmon River, ppd.

MONDAY, APRIL 25, 2022
Salmon River 16, Ogdensburg 3

TUESDAY, APRIL 26, 2022
Canton 15, Plattsburgh 0
Potsdam 12, Heuvelton 10
Massena 18, Ogdensburg 2
Salmon River at Lake Placid, ppd. to 5/2

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 27, 2022
Massena 7, Potsdam 4

THURSDAY, APRIL 28, 2022
Canton 16, Saranac Lake Placid 2
Salmon River 25, Heuvelton 2
Plattsburgh 6, Ogdensburg 6 (2OT/Tie)

SATURDAY, APRIL 30, 2022
Salmon River 15, Massena 4
Canton 12, Heuvelton 1
Potsdam 16, Ogdensburg 4
Saranac Lake Placid 14, Plattsburgh 5

SUNDAY, MAY 1, 2022
Ogdensburg 8, Plattsburgh 4

MONDAY, MAY 2, 2022
Salmon River 23, Lake Placid 8

TUESDAY, MAY 3, 2022
Heuvelton 10, Saranac Lake Placid 8
Canton 9, Massena 5
Potsdam 9, Plattsburgh 8 (OT/finish susp. game)
Potsdam 14, Plattsburgh 2 (regularly-sched. game)
Salmon River 28, Ogdensburg 2

WEDNESDAY, MAY 4, 2022
Non League

Potsdam 15, Northwood 7

THURSDAY, MAY 5, 2022
Massena 16, Saranac Lake Placid 3
Canton 11, Ogdensburg 2
Salmon River 25, Potsdam 3
Heuvelton 7, Plattsburgh 6 (OT)

FRIDAY, MAY 6, 2022
Canton 12, Plattsburgh 2
 

SATURDAY, MAY 7, 2022
Saranac Lake Placid 14, Heuvelton 7

MONDAY, MAY 9, 2022
Massena 15, Heuvelton 7
Saranac Lake Placid 13, Ogdensburg 10
Canton 13, Potsdam 7

TUESDAY, MAY 10, 2022
Salmon River 26, Plattsburgh 3
Canton 7, Massena 4

WEDNESDAY, MAY 11, 2022
Potsdam 11, Saranac Lake Placid 10

T
HURSDAY, MAY 12, 2022
Massena 13, Plattsburgh 2
Salmon River 19, Canton 3
Ogdensburg 8, Heuvelton 7

FRIDAY, MAY 13, 2022
Heuvelton 7, Plattsburgh 4
Massena 14, Ogdensburg 1

SATURDAY, MAY 14, 2022
Salmon River 21, Saranac Lake Placid 2

MONDAY, MAY 16, 2022
Massena 14, Saranac Lake Placid 0
Heuvelton at Potsdam, ppd. to 5/18

TUESDAY, MAY 17, 2022
Canton 16, Saranac Lake Placid 2
Salmon River 28, Heuvelton 6
Massena 13, Potsdam 8

WEDNESDAY, MAY 18, 2022
Potsdam 15, Heuvelton 10
Salmon River 20, Massena 5

THURSDAY, MAY 19, 2022
Canton 17, Heuvelton 3
Potsdam 16, Ogdensburg 5
Saranac Lake Placid 12, Plattsburgh 3

FRIDAY, MAY 20, 2022
Salmon River 16, Canton 7
Saranac Lake Placid 9, Ogdensburg 5
End of Regular Season


SECTION X GIRLS LACROSSE PLAYOFFS
SATURDAY, MAY 21, 2022
Section X Class C/D Quarterfinals- Higher Seed
(#4) Potsdam 10, (#5) Saranac Lake Placid 9
(#3) Massena 14, (#6) Heuvelton 6

TUESDAY, MAY 24, 2022
Section X Class C/D Semifinals- Higher Seed

(#1) Salmon River 26, (#4) Potsdam 5
(#2) Canton 8, (#3) Massena 7

THURSDAY, MAY 26, 2022
Section X Class C/D Championship - Potsdam CS
(#1) Salmon River 18, (#2) Canton 4


N.Y. STATE GIRLS LACROSSE PLAYOFFS
THURSDAY, JUNE 2, 2022
N.Y. State Class C Regional Semi- Jamesville-Dew
Fulton (III) 20, Canton (X) 7
N.Y. State Class D Regional Semi- Jamesville-Dew
Skaneateles (III) 14, Salmon River (X) 3
End of 2022 Girls Lacrosse Season