2019-2020 Section X Boys Wrestling Schedule

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 4, 2019
Canton 54, Ogdensburg 24

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 7, 2019
Anderson Tournament - Cicero-North Syracuse
Gouverneur 10th, Canton 14th of 19 teams
Gouverneur's Vandavian Way won 126 pound class.
Gouverneur's Carter Baer was champion at 138 lbs.
Canton's Matt Haycook was the champion at 113 lbs.
Saranac Central Tournament
Malone, Ogdensburg, participating

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 12, 2019
Gouverneur 51, Canton 33
Gouverneur 71, Massena 12

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 14, 2019
General Brown Tournament
General Brown 5-0
Beaver River 4-1
Camden 3-2
Canton 2-3
Ogdensburg 1-4
South Lewis 0-5
Tioga Tournament
Tioga 242
Gouverneur 165
Windsor 139.5
Peru 128
Bainbridge  97.5
Lansing 35
Northern Adirondack Tournament
Malone, Massena participating

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 18, 2019
Canton 72, Malone 14
Massena 42, Ogdensburg 30

FRIDAY-SATURDAY, DECEMBER 20-21, 2019
North Country Classic at Indian River
Indian River 103
Gouverneur 88
Saranac Central 80
Beaver River 72
Jamesville-Dewitt/Christian Brothers 58½
Mexico 57
South Jefferson 54
General Brown 51
Canton 43
Mount Markham 36
Camden 32½
Copenhagen 28
Malone 27
Ogdensburg 26
Watertown 26
Massena 11

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 28, 2019
Malone 54, Ogdensburg 30

FRIDAY, JANUARY 3, 2020
Peru Central Invitational

Malone, Ogdensburg participating

SATURDAY, JANUARY 4, 2020
Peru Central Invitational

Malone, Ogdensburg participating

TUESDAY, JANUARY 7, 2020
Gouverneur 60. Malone 18

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 8, 2020
Canton 51, Massena 34

SATURDAY, JANUARY 11, 2020
Cazenovia Tournament

Ogdensburg participating

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 15, 2019
Canton 51, Malone 33

SATURDAY, JANUARY 18, 2020
Essex Tournament

Ogdensburg participating

TUESDAY, JANUARY 21, 2020
Canton 46, Massena 34

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 22, 2020
Canton 57, Malone 28

THURSDAY, JANUARY 23, 2020
Massena 45, Malone 35

TUESDAY, JANUARY 28, 2020
Gouverneur 53, Ogdensburg 18

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 29, 2020
Malone 48, Ogdensburg 42

THURSDAY, JANUARY 30, 2020
South Jeff-Sandy Creek 57, Canton 18
South Jeff-Sandy Creek 43, Gouverneur 36
Gouverneur 57, Canton 22

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 3, 2020
Gouverneur 48, Ogdensburg 30


WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 5, 2020
Gouverneur 39, Malone 33
Canton 54, Ogdensburg 25
Massena 42, Ogdensburg 24

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 11, 2020
Malone 46, Massena 28


SECTION X WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 14, 2020
Section X Division II Championship - Ogdensburg
Canton 168
Gouverneur 168
Malone 167½
Ogdensburg 126
Section X Division I Championship
Massena lone Division I team - champions


N.Y. STATE WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS

FRI.-SAT., FEBRUARY 28-29, 2020
Times Union Center in Albany, NY