2022 Section X Boys Lacrosse Schedule

FRIDAY, APRIL 1, 2022
Ogdensburg 14, Potsdam 6
Non League
St. Lawrence 14, Dryden 1

SATURDAY, APRIL 2, 2022
Non League

Tully 16, St. Lawrence Central 3
General Brown 10, Canton 6
 
MONDAY, APRIL 4, 2022
Non League

Massena 13, Thousand Islands 11

TUESDAY, APRIL 5, 2022
St. Lawrence Central 7, Ogdensburg 4

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 6, 2022
Plattsburgh 9, Massena 8 (OT)

THURSDAY, APRIL 7, 2022
Canton 14, Massena 3
Salmon River 14, Ogdensburg 5
Plattsburgh 7, Potsdam 3


SATURDAY, APRIL 9, 2022
St. Lawrence Central 13, Plattsburgh 1

MONDAY, APRIL 11, 2022
Canton 11, Ogdensburg 6
St. Lawrence Central 16, Massena 4

TUESDAY, APRIL 12, 2022
Canton 15, Potsdam 1
Salmon River 14, Plattsburgh 1

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 13, 2022
Ogdensburg 10, St. Lawrence Central 8

THURSDAY, APRIL 14, 2022
Salmon River 13, Canton 4

TUESDAY, APRIL 26, 2022
St. Lawrence Central 16, Potsdam 6
Ogdensburg 12, Massena 11
Canton 11, Plattsburgh 4


WEDNESDAY, APRIL 27, 2022
Massena 12, Potsdam 6

THURSDAY, APRIL 28, 2022
Ogdensburg 8, Plattsburgh 3

FRIDAY, APRIL 29, 2022
Ogdensburg 11, Plattsburgh 3

SATURDAY, APRIL 30, 2022
St. Lawrence Central 10, Canton 4
     [Jayden Ashley new SLC goals record: 170]


TUESDAY, MAY 3, 2022
Canton 9, Massena 6
Salmon River 14, Ogdensburg 6
Plattsburgh 10, Potsdam 4


WEDNESDAY, MAY 4, 2022
Salmon River 10, St. Lawrence Central 8

THURSDAY, MAY 5, 2022
Salmon River 20, Potsdam 5
St. Lawrence Central 8, Plattsburgh 4
Ogdensburg 13, Canton 8
Non League
Massena 9, Northwood 7


FRIDAY, MAY 6, 2022
Canton 10, Plattsburgh 2


MONDAY, MAY 9, 2022
Salmon River 20, Potsdam 2
Massena 11, St. Lawrence Central 9


TUESDAY, MAY 10, 2022
Canton 12, Potsdam 0
Salmon River 16, Plattsburgh 1


WEDNESDAY, MAY 11, 2022
Non League
St. Lawrence Central 15, Northwood 8


THURSDAY, MAY 12, 2022
Massena 12, Plattsburgh 3
Salmon River 11, Canton 9


SATURDAY, MAY 14, 2022
Ogdensburg 15, Massena 5

MONDAY, MAY 16, 2022
St. Lawrence Central 14, Potsdam 5
Salmon River at Massena. ppd.


TUESDAY, MAY 17, 2022
Massena 20, Potsdam 6

WEDNESDAY, MAY 18, 2022
Salmon River 13, St. Lawrence Central 2

THURSDAY, MAY 19, 2022
Canton 10, St. Lawrence Central 9 (2OT)
Salmon River 13, Massena 6
Ogdensburg 15, Potsdam 2


FRIDAY, MAY 20, 2022
Salmon River 19, Massena 11
End of Regular Season

 
SECTION X BOYS LACROSSE PLAYOFFS
MONDAY, MAY 23, 2022
Section X Class C/D Quarterfinals- Higher Seed
(#4) St. Lawrence Central 12, (#5) Massena 8
(#3) Ogdensburg 13, (#6) Plattsburgh 2


WEDNESDAY, MAY 25, 2022
Section X Class C/D Semifinals- Higher Seed
(#1) Salmon River 11, (#4) St. Lawrence Central 3
(#3) Ogdensburg 11, (#2) Canton 10


TUESDAY, MAY 31, 2022
Section X Class C/D Championship - Potsdam HS
(#1) Salmon River 12, (#3) Ogdensburg 5


N.Y. STATE BOYS LACROSSE PLAYOFFS
SATURDAY, JUNE 4, 2022
N.Y. State Class D Regional Final - at Potsdam CS
Chenango Forks (IV) 14, Salmon River (X) 13
N.Y. State Class C Regional Final - at Potsdam CS
Westhill (III) 19, Ogdensburg (X) 6
End of 2022 Boys Lacrosse Season