2018 Section VII Football Schedule

WEEK 1
FRIDAY, AUGUST 31, 2018
Saranac Central 15, Moriah 8
Plattsburgh 32, Saranac Lake 0
Beekmantown 41, AuSable Valley 0

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 1, 2018
Peru 48, Ticonderoga 0


WEEK 2
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 7, 2018
Beekmantown 33, Ticonderoga 20
Plattsburgh 14, AuSable Valley 6

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 8, 2018
Peru 40, Moriah 6
Saranac Central 44, Saranac Lake 0


WEEK 3
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2018
Moriah 42, Ticonderoga 12
Plattsburgh 17, Peru 13

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 15, 2018
Saranac Lake 27, AuSable Valley 14
Beekmantown 15, Saranac Central 13


WEEK 4
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 21, 2018
Moriah 42, Plattsburgh 20
Ticonderoga 28, Saranac Lake 7
Saranac Central 27, AuSable Valley 6  

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 22, 2018
Beekmantown 32, Peru 20"


WEEK 5
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 28, 2018
Beekmantown 34, Plattsburgh 18

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 29, 2018
Saranac Central 34, Ticonderoga 14
Moriah 47, Saranac Lake 21
Peru 35, AuSable Valley 0


WEEK 6
FRIDAY, OCTOBER 5, 2018
Moriah 36, AuSable Valley 14
Plattsburgh 22, Ticonderoga 0

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 6, 2018
Saranac Central 31, Peru 21
Beekmantown 27, Saranac Lake 0



WEEK 7
FRIDAY, OCTOBER 12, 2018
AuSable Valley 26, Ticonderoga 25

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 13, 2018
Moriah 24, Beekmantown 0
Peru 39, Saranac Lake 0
Saranac Central 28, Plattsburgh 0


SECTION VII FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS
WEEK 8
FRIDAY, OCTOBER 19, 2018

Section VII Class B Semifinal
(#3) Peru 8, ($2) Plattsburgh 7
Non-League Crossovers
Ticonderoga 27, Mechanicville 20
Moriah 46, Granville 18

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 20, 2018
Section VII Class C Semifinal

(#3) AuSable Valley 12, (#2) Saranac Lake 6 (OT)


WEEK 9
FRIDAY, OCTOBER 26, 2018
Section VII Class D Championship - at AuSable
(#1) Moriah 36, (#2) Ticonderoga 14

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 27, 2018

Section VII Class B Championship - at AuSable
(#1) Beekmantown 14, (#3) Peru 6
Section VII Class C Championship - at AuSable
(#1) Saranac Central 21, (#3) AuSable Valley 8


NEW YORK STATE FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS
WEEK 10
FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 2, 2018

NYS Class B Opening Round - Massena HS
Beekmantown (VII) 15, Potsdam (X) 0
NYS Class C Opening Round - Plattsburgh HS
Ogdensburg (X) 20, Saranac Central (VII) 7


WEEK 11
FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 9, 2018
NYS Class B Region II Final - Shenendehowa HS
Glens Falls (II) 21, Beekmantown (VII) 7

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 10, 2018
NYS Class D Region II Final - Schuylerville HS
Moriah (VII) 34, Warrensburg (II) 16


WEEK 12
FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 16, 2018

NYS Class D East Region Final - Middletown HS
Moriah (VII) vs. Haldane (I) 4:00pm