2013 Section X Boys Spring Track Schedule

THURSDAY, APRIL 18, 2013
Malone 164, Canton 65

SATURDAY, APRIL 20, 2013
Relay Carnival at Massena (non scoring)

TUESDAY, APRIL 23, 2013
Gouverneur 139, Madrid-Waddington 98
Gouverneur 167, Clifton-Fine 46
Madrid-Waddington 151, Clifton-Fine 48
Malone 145, Norwood-Norfolk 95
Malone 185, Tupper Lake 33
Norwood-Norfolk 161, Tupper Lake 39
Massena 123, Canton 101
Massena 151, Salmon River 54
Canton 137, Salmon River 60
Ogdensburg 132, Potsdam 78

FRIDAY, APRIL 26, 2013
Malone 167, Madrid-Waddington 67
Potsdam 102, Canton 81
Gouverneur 153, Massena 87
Salmon River 105, Tupper Lake 63
Ogdensburg 126, Norwood-Norfolk 118

MONDAY, APRIL 29, 2013
Gouverneur 138, Potsdam 92
Gouverneur 177, Salmon River 55
Potsdam 119½, Salmon River 87½


TUESDAY, APRIL 30, 2013
Malone 163, Massena 76
Malone 179, Clifton-Fine 38
Massena 152, Clifton-Fine 42
Ogdensburg 129, Madrid-Waddington 111
Ogdensburg 186, Tupper Lake 29
Madrid-Waddington 162, Tupper Lake 31
Norwood-Norfolk 157, Canton 69

THURSDAY, MAY 2, 2013
Salmon River 169, Clifton-Fine 112
Madrid-Waddington 128, Potsdam 103
Ogdensburg 133, Massena 101
Gouverneur 125, Norwood-Norfolk 114

WEDNESDAY, MAY 8, 2013
Gouverneur 145, Canton 79
Gouverneur 171, Tupper Lake 40
Canton 128, Tupper Lake 40
Norwood-Norfolk 129, Potsdam 102
Norwood-Norfolk 168, Clifton-Fine 46
Potsdam 104, Clifton-Fine 46
Madrid-Waddington 150, Massena 96

THURSDAY, MAY 9, 2013
Malone 149½, Ogdensburg 91½
Malone 189, Salmon River 37
Ogdensburg 168, Salmon River 56


SATURDAY, MAY 11, 2013
"A" Invitational at Madrid-Waddington
Malone 141
Potsdam 80
Ogdensburg 78
Madrid-Waddington 62½
Massena 54
Norwood-Norfolk 48½
Canton 33
Clifton-Fine 20
Complete Invitational Results

South Jefferson Invitational
New Hartford 128
Cicero-North Syracuse 108
South Jefferson 69
Indian River 69
Mexico 64
Watertown 41
Oswego 40
Gouverneur 39
Baldwinsville 17
Altmar-Parish-Williamstown 12

MONDAY, MAY 14, 2013
Norwood-Norfolk 124, Madrid-Waddington 117
Norwood-Norfolk 178
½, Salmon River 51½
Madrid-Waddington 169½, Salmon River 56
½

TUESDAY, MAY 15, 2013
Potsdam 111, Massena 108
Potsdam 130, Tupper Lake 33
Massena 160½, Tupper Lake 33½


WEDNESDAY, MAY 15, 2013
Malone 159, Gouverneur 86
Ogdensburg 130, Canton 88
Ogdensburg 152, Clifton-Fine 41
Canton 131, Clifton-Fine 43


SATURDAY, MAY 18, 2013
90th Annual Van Dusen Memorial at Ogdensburg
Malone 165
Potsdam 67
Gouverneur 55
Ogdensburg 54
Saranac Central 50
Norwood-Norfolk 37½
Clifton-Fine 34
Massena 34
Madrid-Waddington 32½
Canton 17
Watertown 11
North Eastern Clinton 1

WEDNESDAY, MAY 22, 2013
Madrid-Waddington 132, Canton 69
Gouverneur 158, Ogdensburg 93
Malone 166, Potsdam 62
Norwood-Norfolk 139, Massena 97
Tupper Lake at Clifton-Fine, ppd. till 5/24

FRIDAY, MAY 24, 2013
Tupper Lake 51, Clifton-Fine 45
 
 
SECTION X BOYS TRACK CHAMPIONSHIPS
WED.-THU., MAY 29-30, 2013
Sectional X Championships
Malone 187
Gouverneur 75
Potsdam 67
Ogdensburg 60
Madrid-Waddington 44½
Massena 40
Norwood-Norfolk 39
Clifton-Fine 28
Canton 9½
Tupper Lake 4
Salmon River 1