2016 Section X Boys Spring Track Schedule

TUESDAY, APRIL 12, 2016
Gouverneur at Malone, postponed

SATURDAY, APRIL 16, 2016
Section X Relay Carnival at Ogdensburg

TUESDAY, APRIL 19, 2016
Ogdensburg 130, Norwood-Norfolk 104
Malone 177, Madrid-Waddington 57
Gouverneur 151½, Massena 88½
Canton 122½, Potsdam 116½

THURSDAY, APRIL 21, 2016

Potsdam 169, Tupper Lake 56
Potsdam 154, Massena 118
Massena 149, Tupper Lake 82
Malone 177, Salmon River 59
Malone 146, Ogdensburg 93
Ogdensburg 153, Salmon River 73


TUESDAY, APRIL 26, 2016
Madrid-Wadd, Salmon River at N-Norfolk, ppd
Clifton-Fine, Ogdensburg at Canton, ppd.

FRIDAY, APRIL 29, 2016
Madrid-Waddington 140, Massena 94
Ogdensburg 133½, Canton 104½
Ogdensburg 175, Clifton-Fine 27
Canton 174, Clifton-Fine 25

TUESDAY, MAY 3, 2016
Malone 162, Potsdam 78
Ogdensburg 132, Gouverneur 107
Canton 130, Madrid-Waddington 105

THURSDAY, MAY 5, 2016

Gouverneur 131½ , Canton 109½
Gouverneur 176, Tupper Lake 40
Canton 176, Tupper Lake 37
Norwood-Norfolk 130, Madrid-Waddington 112
Norwood-Norfolk 149, Salmon River 78
Madrid-Waddington 119, Salmon River 95


MONDAY, MAY 9, 2016
Ogdensburg 129½,  Potsdam 107½

TUESDAY, MAY 10, 2016
Malone 181, Tupper Lake 41
Malone 161, Norwood-Norfolk 78
Norwood-Norfolk 140, Tupper Lake 67
Canton 142, Massena 98
Canton 139, Salmon River 88
Massena 132, Salmon River 100

TUESDAY, MAY 17, 2016
Gouverneur 137, Potsdam 87
Gouverneur 165, Salmon River 67
Potsdam 125, Salmon River 90

Malone 168, Massena 70
Malone 169, Clifton-Fine 22
Massena 171, Clifton Fine 28
Canton 124½, Norwood-Norfolk 113
½

WEDNESDAY, MAY 18, 2016
Ogdensburg 120, Madrid-Waddington 93
Ogdensburg 148, Tupper Lake 53
Madrid-Waddington 140½, Tupper Lake 54½
Potsdam 122, Norwood-Norfolk 118
Potsdam 167, Clifton-Fine 27
Norwood-Norfolk 169, Clifton-Fine 27

THURSDAY, MAY 19, 2016
Malone 160, Gouverneur 80

SATURDAY, MAY 21, 2016
93rd Annual Van Dusen Invitational at O.F.A.
Malone 173½
Ogdensburg 115
Indian River 69
Norwood-Norfolk 67
Potsdam 64½
Canton 53
Gouverneur 51½
Madrid Waddington 40½
Salmon River 36
Massena 13
Tupper Lake 7
Clifton-Fine 4

MONDAY, MAY 23, 2016
Ogdensburg 158, Massena 82
Gouverneur 141½, Norwood-Norfolk 99½

TUESDAY, MAY 24, 2016
Potsdam 140, Madrid-Waddington 93
Malone 156, Canton 85
Salmon River 108, Tupper Lake 86
Salmon River 124, Clifton Fine 37
Tupper Lake 112, Clifton-Fine 38

WEDNESDAY,  MAY 26, 2016
Norwood-Norfolk 144, Massena 94

THURSDAY, JUNE 2, 2016
Section X Qualifier at Ogdensburg
 
 

SECTION X BOYS TRACK CHAMPIONSHIPS

FRIDAY, JUNE 3, 2016
Section X Championships at Ogdensburg


NYSTATE BOYS TRACK CHAMPIONSHIPS