2016-2017 Section X Girls Hockey Schedule

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 22, 2016
Non League
Canton 5, Saranac Lake 0
Oswego 4, Salmon River 1

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 23, 2016
Non League
Massena 3, Alexandria Bay 1
Skaneateles 6, Salmon River 1

MONDAY, NOVEMBER 28, 2016
Non League
Alexandria Bay 2, Canton 0

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 29, 2016
Non League
Potsdam 11, Lake Placid 2
Plattsburgh at Salmon River, ppd. to 12/2

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 30, 2016
Potsdam 7, St. Lawrence Central 0
Alexandria 3, Oswego 2
Non League
Canton 2,  Plattsburgh 0
Saranac Lake 1, Salmon River 1 (OT/Tie)

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 1, 2016
Lake Placid 3, Saranac Lake 3 (OT/Tie)
Non League
Beekmantown 7, St. Lawrence Central 0

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 2, 2016
Non League
Canton 3, Oswego 2
Salmon River 1, Plattsburgh 1 (OT/Tie)

MONDAY, DECEMBER 5, 2016
Non League
Potsdam 7, Saranac Lake 0
Salmon River 1, Alexandria Bay 0
St. Lawrence Central 6, Lake Placid 5 (OT)

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 6, 2016
Massena 1, Canton 0

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 7, 2016
Canton 2, St. Lawrence Central 1
Skaneateles 10, Ithaca 0
Non League
Beekmantown 2, Salmon River 1
Massena 3, Alexandria Bay 1

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 9, 2016
Bellows Free Academy Tournament, VT
Massena 4, Bellows Free Academy 0 (semifinal)
Non League
Alexandria 5, Lake Placid 4
Canton 5, Oswego 1

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 10, 2016
Bellows Free Academy Tournament, VT
Essex VT 4, Massena 2 (championship)
Non League
Potsdam 3, Ithaca 0


MONDAY, DECEMBER 12, 2016
Beekmantown 5, Lake Placid 2


TUESDAY, DECEMBER 13, 2016
Plattsburgh 6, Saranac Lake 1
Skaneateles 9, Oswego 1
Salmon River 5, Lake Placid 3

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 14, 2016
St. Lawrence Central 3, Salmon River 1

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 16, 2016
Non League
Skaneateles 5, Massena 2
Clinton 1. Alexandria Bay 0

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 17, 2016
Non League
Massena 10, Oswego 1
St. Lawrence Central 3, Ithaca 2 (OT) 

MONDAY, DECEMBER 19, 2016
Beekmantown 4, Saranac Lake 1

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 20, 2016
Potsdam 6, St. Lawrence Central 0
Skaneateles 6, Alexandria Bay 0
Clinton 7, Oswego 2

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 21, 2016
Canton 4, Salmon River 0
Massena 6, Saranac Lake 2

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 22, 2016
Massena 6, St. Lawrence Central 0

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 27, 2016
Norwich Tournament
Potsdam 6, Northfield 0 (1st round)
Massena 5, U32 School, VT 1 (1st round)

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 28, 2016
Norwich Tournament
Potsdam 9, U-32 School, VT 0
Massena 8, Northfield VT 2


THURSDAY, DECEMBER 29, 2016
Red Storm Tournament

Canton 6, Lake Placid 0 (semifinal)
Saranac Lake 4, St. Lawrence 3 (OT/semifinal)

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 30, 2016
Potsdam 8, Alexandria Bay 0
Red Storm Holiday Tournament at Saranac Lake
St. Lawrence Central 5, Lake Placid 3 (consolation)
Canton 4, Saranac Lake 0 (championship)

TUESDAY, JANUARY 3, 2017
Canton at St. Lawrence Central, ppd.
Plattsburgh 7, Lake Placid 0
Oswego 3, Alexandria Bay 3 (OT/Tie)
Clinton 4, Ithaca 1
Non League
Saranac Lake at Salmon River, ppd.

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 4, 2017
Potsdam 1, Salmon River 0
Non League
Massena 4, Beekmantown 3

FRIDAY, JANUARY 6, 2017
Potsdam 3, Canton 2 (OT)
Non League
Ithaca 4, Lake Placid 2
Skaneateles 6, Saranac Lake 0
St. Lawrence Central 5, Alexandria Bay 4
Hannover 3, Beekmantown 2

SATURDAY, JANUARY 7, 2017
Non League
Potsdam 3, Beekmantown 2
Ithaca 2, Saranac Lake 1
Skaneateles 7, Lake Placid 1

MONDAY, JANUARY 9, 2017
Canton 4, St. Lawrence Central 2
Saranac Lake 4, Lake Placid 1
Ithaca 3, Oswego 0

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 11, 2017
Salmon River 4, St. Lawrence Central 1
Potsdam 2, Massena 2 (OT/Tie)
Alexandria Bay 4, Canton 3 (OT)
Lake Placid at Massena, rescheduled

FRIDAY, JANUARY 13, 2017
Potsdam 5, Salmon River 0
Non League
Skaneateles 4, Plattsburgh 0
Beekmantown 3, Ithaca 1

SATURDAY, JANUARY 14, 2017
Non League
Canton 2, Saranac Lake 1
Potsdam 4, Clinton 2

Skaneateles 3, Beekmantown 2

MONDAY, JANUARY 16, 2017
Plattsburgh 3, Canton 2
Massena 3, St. Lawrence Central 2
Clinton 4, Alexandria Bay 1
Skaneateles 6, Potsdam 2

TUESDAY, JANUARY 17, 2017
Saranac Lake at St. Lawrence Central

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 18, 2017
Massena 5, Salmon River 2
Skaneateles 6, Alexandria Bay 0

Non League
Saranac Lake at St. Lawrence Central. ppd.
Lake Placid at Canton, ppd.
Potsdam at Plattsburgh, ppd.


THURSDAY, JANUARY 19, 2017
Non League
Salmon River 4, Saranac Lake 0

FRIDAY, JANUARY 20, 2017
Canton 1, Potsdam 1 (OT/Tie)
Oswego 4, St. Lawrence Central 2
Massena 1, Plattsburgh 0
Alexandria Bay 1, Ithaca 0
Beekmantown 6, Lake Placid 1

SATURDAY, JANUARY 21, 2017
Beekmantown 5, Saranac Lake 0
Non League
Plattsburgh 4, St. Lawrence Central 0
Oswego 2, Potsdam 1
Ithaca at Salmon River, canceled

TUESDAY, JANUARY 24, 2017
Salmon River at Massena, ppd.

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 25, 2017
Salmon River 2, Canton 1
St. Lawrence Central 4, Saranac Lake 2
Massena 4,Potsdam 1

THURSDAY, JANUARY 26, 2017
Beekmantown 2, Plattsburgh 0

FRIDAY, JANUARY 27, 2017
Massena 4, Canton 2

SATURDAY, JANUARY 28, 2017

Massena 5, Salmon River 2
Non League
Potsdam 10, Lake Placid 0


2016-17 DIVISIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
MONDAY, JANUARY 30, 2017
Section X Division Play-In Game
 (#4) Salmon River 2, (#5) St. Lawrence Central 0

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 1, 2017
Section X Semifinals
(#1) Massena 3, (#4) Salmon River 0
(#2) Potsdam 4, (#3) Canton 1
Section VII Semifinals
(#1) Beekmantown 8, (#4) Lake Placid 0
(#2) Plattsburgh 3, (#3) Saranac Lake 0
Section III Semifinals
(#1) Skaneateles 9, (#4) Ithaca 0
(#3) Alexandria Bay at (#2) Clinton, ppd.

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 2, 2017
Section III Division Semifinals
(#2) Clinton 4, (#3) Alexandria Bay 1

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 3, 2017
Section X Division Championship
(#2) Potsdam 3, (#1) Massena 1

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 4, 2017
Section III Championship at Skaneateles YMCA
(#1) Skaneateles 4, (#2) Clinton 0
Section VII Championship - SUNY Plattsburgh
(#1) Beekmantown 3, (#2) Plattsburgh 1


2016-17 UPSTATE N.Y. CHAMPIONSHIPS

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 10, 2017
NYSPHSAA State Semifinals at SUNY Canton
Skaneateles (III) 5, Potsdam (X) 1
Orchard Park (VI) 5, Beekmantown (VIII) 1

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 11, 2017
N.Y.S. Girls Hockey Championship - SUNY Canton
Skaneateles (III) 5, Orchard Park (VI) 1