2017-2018 Section X Girls Hockey Schedule

MONDAY, NOVEMBER 20, 2017
Canton at Alexandria Bay, ppd.

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 21, 2017
Non League
Potsdam 4, Saranac Lake Placid 3 (OT)
Oswego 4, Massena 3
 
WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 22, 2017
Non League
Potsdam 1, Alexandria Bay 0
Salmon River 5, Oswego 4 (OT)

MONDAY, NOVEMBER 27, 2017
Non League

Potsdam at Alexandria Bay
 
WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 29, 2017
Oswego at Canton
Malone at Potsdam
Non League

Salmon River at Lake Placid

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 1, 2017

Skaneateles at Canton
Non League

Salmon River at Plattsburgh
Potsdam at Beekmantown

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 2, 2017
Skaneateles at Massena
Beekmantown at Malone
Non League

Lake Placid at Alexandria Bay

MONDAY, DECEMBER 4, 2017
Salmon River at Canton

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 5, 2017
Malone at Plattsburgh
Canton at Lake Placid

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 6, 2017
Massena at Potsdam
Salmon River at Malone

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 8, 2017

Lake Placid at Salmon River
Clinton Tournament
Canton at Clinton
Non League

Potsdam at Oswego

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 9, 2017
Clinton Tournament

Consolation Game
Championship Game
Non League

Alexandria Bay at Malone

MONDAY, DECEMBER 11, 2017
Potsdam at Canton

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 12, 2017
Skaneateles at Alexandria Bay

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 13, 2017
Malone at Canton
Salmon River at Potsdam

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 15, 2017
Ithaca at Canton
Non League

Salmon River at Alexandria Bay
Malone at Oswego
Bellows Free Academy Tournament

Massena at Bellows Free Academy

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 16, 2017
Non League

Malone at Skaneateles
Ithaca at Potsdam
Bellows Free Academy Tournament

Consolation Game
Championship Game

MONDAY, DECEMBER 18, 2017
Massena at Canton

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 20, 2017
Massena at Malone
Alexandria Bay at Canton
Lake Placid at Potsdam

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 22, 2017

Canton at Oswego
Salmon River at Massena
Clinton at Alexandria Bay

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 23, 2017

Saranac Lake at Malone

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 28, 2017
Saranac Lake Tournament
Canton vs. Plattsburgh
Lake Placid vs. TBA

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 29, 2017

Northfield Tournament

Massena at Northfield
Saranac Lake Tournament

Consolation Game
Championship Game
Non League

Canton at Beekmantown

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 30, 2017
Malone at Beekmantown
Northfield Tournament

Consolation Game
Championship Game

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 3, 2018
Alexandria Bay at Massena
Malone at Salmon River

FRIDAY, JANUARY 5, 2018
Malone at Lake Placid
Massena at Clinton
Non League

Potsdam at Ithaca

SATURDAY, JANUARY 6, 2018
Non League

Potsdam at Skaneateles
Massena at Ithaca

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 10, 2018
Potsdam at Salmon River
Lake Placid at Canton
Malone at Massena
Oswego at Alexandria Bay

FRIDAY, JANUARY 12, 2018
Plattsburgh at Malone
Canton at Salmon River
Lake Placid at Massena

MONDAY, JANUARY 15, 2018
Malone at Thousand Islands
Potsdam at Plattsburgh


WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 17, 2018
Potsdam at Malone
Canton at Massena
Non League
Plattsburgh at Salmon River

THURSDAY, JANUARY 18, 2018
Massena at Beekmantown

FRIDAY, JANUARY 19, 2018
Canton at Malone
Ithaca at Alexandria Bay

SATURDAY, JANUARY 20, 2018
Massena at Plattsburgh

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 24, 2018
Salmon River at Massena
Canton at Potsdam

FRIDAY, JANUARY 26, 2018
Massena at Potsdam
Thousand Islands at Salmon River
Ithaca at Malone

SATURDAY, JANUARY 27, 2018
Ithaca at Salmon River


2017-18 DIVISIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Section X Divisional Games - TBD


2016-17 UPSTATE N.Y. CHAMPIONSHIPS

NYSPHSAA State Semifinals - SUNY Oswego
Schedule TBD
N.Y.S. Girls Hockey Championship - S
UNY Oswego
Semifinal Winners