2015 Section X Girls Lacrosse Schedule

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 8, 2015
Potsdam 11, Canton 6
Massena 10, Saranac Lake 0
Heuvelton at Salmon River, postponed

THURSDAY, APRIL 9, 2015
Massena 19, Ogdensburg 4

FRIDAY, APRIL 10, 2015
Heuvelton 17, Saranac Lake 2

SATURDAY, APRIL 11, 2015

Salmon River 18, Heuvelton 4
Non League
Immaculate Heart 15, Ogdensburg 3

MONDAY, APRIL 13, 2015

Canton 12, Saranac Lake 2
Massena 14, Heuvelton 7
Potsdam 13 Ogdensburg 7

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 15, 2015
Potsdam 13, Massena 9

THURSDAY, APRIL 16, 2015

Salmon River 20, Ogdensburg 0
Heuvelton 9, Canton 8

FRIDAY, APRIL 17, 2015
Salmon River 11, Massena 7

SATURDAY, APRIL 18, 2015
Watertown 19, Salmon River 4


MONDAY, APRIL 20, 2015
Ogdensburg 9, Saranac Lake 6
Salmon River 19, Potsdam 5
Massena at Canton, postponed

TUESDAY, APRIL 21, 2015

Potsdam 6, Heuvelton 5

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 22, 2015
Non League
Indian River 9, Ogdensburg 3
Northwood 6, Canton 5


THURSDAY, APRIL 23, 2015
Massena 8,  Canton 5
Potsdam 11, Saranac Lake 6
Heuvelton 16, Ogdensburg 3

FRIDAY, APRIL 24, 2015
Non League

Massena 9, Northwood Prep 4

SATURDAY, APRIL 25, 2015
Non League
Heuvelton at Northwood, postponed


MONDAY, APRIL 27, 2015
Canton 16, Ogdensburg 5
Salmon River 22, Saranac Lake 3

TUESDAY, APRIL 28, 2015
Salmon River 18, Heuvelton 6

WEDNESDAY. APRIL 29, 2015
Massena 6, Saranac Lake 5
Potsdam 12, Canton 2
Non League
Northwood Prep 9, Ogdensburg 5

THURSDAY, APRIL 30, 2015
Non League
General Brown 17, Potsdam 7

FRIDAY, MAY 1, 2015
Massena 18, Ogdensburg 7
Salmon River 18, Canton 6
Heuvelton 12, Saranac Lake 6

MONDAY, MAY 4, 2015
Salmon River 19, Canton 9


TUESDAY, MAY 5, 2015
Saranac Lake 11, Canton 8
Potsdam 14, Ogdensburg 9
Massena 12, Heuvelton 11
Non League
Salmon River 19, Northwood Prep 6

THURSDAY, MAY 7, 2015
Salmon River 23, Ogdensburg 6
Massena 8 at Potsdam 7 (OT)
Heuvelton 17, Canton 10
Non League
Northwood Prep 8, Saranac Lake 6

FRIDAY, MAY 8, 2015
Massena 12, Canton 9
Non League
Potsdam 12, Northwood Prep 10 (OT)


SATURDAY, MAY 9, 2015
Saranac Lake 10, Ogdensburg 6
Non League
Heuvelton 14, Northwood 11

MONDAY, MAY 11, 2015
Salmon River 11, Potsdam 9
Heuvelton 19, Ogdensburg 8

TUESDAY, MAY 12, 2015
Potsdam 15, Saranac Lake 5
Salmon River 15, Massena 3

WEDNESDAY, MAY 13, 2015
Canton 16, Ogdensburg 7

THURSDAY, MAY 14, 2015
Salmon River 15, Saranac Lake 9
Potsdam 11, Heuvelton 10



SECTION X GIRLS LACROSSE PLAYOFFS
MONDAY, MAY 18, 2015
Section X Class C Quarterfinals
(#3) Heuvelton 17, (#6) Ogdensburg 8
(#4) Canton 9, (#5) Saranac Lake 5
Section X Class B Playoffs
Massena uncontested has automatic state berth

TUESDAY, MAY 19, 2015
Section X Class C Semifinals
(#3) Heuvelton 11, (#2) Potsdam 10
(#1) Salmon River 17, (#4) Canton 6

TUESDAY, MAY 26, 2015
Section X Class C Championship - Massena CS
(#1) Salmon River 23, (#3) Heuvelton 12

WEDNESDAY, MAY 27, 2015
Section X Overall Championship - Massena CS

(C) Salmon River 9, (B) Massena 8


N.Y. STATE GIRLS LACROSSE PLAYOFFS
SATURDAY, MAY 30, 2015
Class B Quarterfinal - SUNY Canton
Watertown (III) 18, Massena (X) 2
Class C Quarterfinal - SUNY Canton
Skaneateles (III) 20, Salmon River (X) 8