2016 Section X Girls Lacrosse Schedule

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 30, 2016
Non League

Heuvelton 22, Thousand Islands 2

THURSDAY, MARCH 31, 2016
Non League

Indian River 12, Massena 9

SATURDAY, APRIL 2, 2016
Non League

Heuvelton at Rome Free Academy

MONDAY, APRIL 4, 2016
Non League
IHC at Ogdensburg, postponed

TUESDAY, APRIL 5, 2016
Salmon River 11, Massena 10 (OT)
Potsdam 9, Ogdensburg 6

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 6, 2016
Heuvelton 14, Saranac Lake 13


FRIDAY, APRIL 8, 2016
Massena 6, Saranac Lake 2
Salmon River at Ogdensburg, ppd.

SATURDAY, APRIL 9, 2016
Non League

Heuvelton at Thousand Islands, ppd.

MONDAY, APRIL 11, 2016
Non League
Indian River 17, Ogdensburg 3

TUESDAY, APRIL 12, 2016
Salmon River 18, Potsdam 11
Canton 5, Massena 4 (2OT)
Saranac Lake 7, Ogdensburg 2

THURSDAY, APRIL 14, 2016
Canton 15, Heuvelton 8
Non League
Potsdam 15, Thousand Islands 5

FRIDAY, APRIL 15, 2016
Potsdam 9, Saranac Lake 6
Canton 16, Ogdensburg 2
Massena 10, Heuvelton 6
Non League
Salmon River 12, Scotia-Glenville 9

SATURDAY, APRIL 16, 2016
Non League

Burnt Hills 15, Salmon River 5

MONDAY, APRIL 18, 2016
Non League
Indian River 11, Ogdensburg 5


TUESDAY, APRIL 19, 2016
Canton 17, Potsdam 4

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 20, 2016
Heuvelton 13, Ogdensburg 3

THURSDAY, APRIL 21, 2016
Salmon River 9, Canton 8
Heuvelton 16, Potsdam 9

FRIDAY, APRIL 22, 2016
Massena 15, Ogdensburg 2

MONDAY, APRIL 25, 2016
Salmon River 15, Heuvelton 5
Non League
Ogdensburg 10, Northwood 6 

TUESDAY, APRIL 26, 2016
Massena 15, Potsdam 10

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 27, 2016
Non League

Massena at Northwood, postponed

MONDAY, MAY 2, 2016
Heuvelton at Canton, ppd.
Non League
Massena 11, Indian River 6
Potsdam 12, Northwood 5

TUESDAY, MAY 3, 2016
Massena at Saranac Lake

WEDNESDAY, MAY 4, 2016
Non League

Northwood at Heuvelton

THURSDAY, MAY 5, 2016
Ogdensburg at Saranac Lake
Massena at Canton

MONDAY, MAY 9, 2016
Heuvelton at Massena
Canton at Ogdensburg

TUESDAY, MAY 10, 2016
Ogdensburg at Salmon River

THURSDAY, MAY 12, 2016
Ogdensburg at Heuvelton
Salmon River at Saranac Lake
Potsdam at Canton

FRIDAY, MAY 13, 2016
Canton at Saranac Lake
Massena at Salmon River

MONDAY, MAY 16, 2016
Heuvelton at Saranac Lake
Canton at Salmon River
Heuvelton at Potsdam
Massena at Ogdensburg

WEDNESDAY, MAY 18, 2016
Salmon River at Heuvelton
Massena at Potsdam

THURSDAY, MAY 19, 2016
Saranac Lake at Canton

FRIDAY, MAY 20, 2016
Heuvelton at Saranac Lake


SECTION X GIRLS LACROSSE PLAYOFFS
Section X Schedule to be Determined


N.Y. STATE GIRLS LACROSSE PLAYOFFS
New York State Schedule to be Determined