2014 Section X Football Schedule

WEEK 1
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 5, 2014

Ogdensburg 41, St. Lawrence Central 0

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 6, 2014
Canton 51, Tupper Lake 32
Massena 27, Malone 6
Potsdam 20, Gouverneur 6


WEEK 2
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 12, 2014

Tupper Lake 27, Massena 25
Ogdensburg 40, Canton 7

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 13, 2014
Potsdam 36, St. Lawrence Central 0
Gouverneur 15, Malone 6


WEEK 3
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 19, 2014

Ogdensburg 41, Potsdam 34
Malone 14, Tupper Lake 11

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 20, 2014
Gouverneur 15, Canton 12
Massena 28, St. Lawrence Central 0


WEEK 4
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 26, 2014

Ogdensburg 36, Malone 34

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 27, 2014
Tupper Lake 40, St. Lawrence Central 25
Potsdam 36, Canton 28
Massena 28, Gouverneur 14


WEEK 5
FRIDAY, OCTOBER 3, 2014

Potsdam 30, Tupper Lake 7
Massena 34, Canton 12

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 4, 2014
Ogdensburg 34, Gouverneur 6
Malone 54, St. Lawrence Central 18


WEEK 6
FRIDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2014

Potsdam 42, Massena 32
Ogdensburg 28, Tupper Lake 17

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 11, 2014
Gouverneur 41, St. Lawrence Central 0
Malone 41, Canton 39 (OT)

WEEK 7
FRIDAY, OCTOBER 17, 2014

Potsdam 44, Malone 21
Gouverneur 35, Tupper Lake 20
Ogdensburg 25, Massena 8

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 18, 2014
Canton 47, St. Lawrence Central 20


SECTION X FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS
WEEK 8
FRIDAY, OCTOBER 24, 2014

Section X Class C Semifinals
(#1) Ogdensburg 28, (#4) Canton 7
(#3) Gouverneur 27, (#2) Potsdam 20
Non-League Crossover Game
Peru 43, Massena 14

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 25, 2014
Non-League Crossover Games
Ticonderoga 20, Malone 13
Moriah 40, St. Lawrence Central 13
Saranac Lake 40, Tupper Lake 14


WEEK 9

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 30, 2014
Non-League Crossover Game

Massena 36, Malone 32

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 31, 2014
Class C Championship at Home of Higher Seed
(#1) Ogdensburg 10, (#3) Gouverneur 2 
Class D Championship at Home of Higher Seed
(#1) Tupper Lake 25, (#2) St. Lawrence Central 21



NEW YORK STATE X FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS
WEEK 10
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 8, 2014
N.Y.S. Class B Opening Round
Peru (VII) 59 ,Malone (X) 6
N.Y.S. Class C Opening Round
Saranac Lake (VII) 34, Ogdensburg (X) 26
N.Y.S. Class D Opening Round
Ticonderoga (VII) 41, Tupper (X) 13


WEEK 11
FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 14, 2014
N.Y.S. Class A Quarterfinal
Queensbury (II) 48, Massena (X) 0