2015 Section X Football Schedule

WEEK 1
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 4, 2015
Ogdensburg 35, Massena 8

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 5, 2015
Gouverneur 50, Tupper Lake 6
Canton 18, St. Lawrence Central 12
Malone 38, Potsdam 0


WEEK 2
FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 11, 2015
Canton 34, Tupper Lake 20
Malone 27, Massena 12

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 12. 2015
Gouverneur 20, Potsdam 0
Ogdensburg 26, St. Lawrence Central 13


WEEK 3
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 19, 2015
Canton 28, Ogdensburg 16
Malone 35, Gouverneur 21
Massena 41, Tupper Lake 16
St. Lawrence Central 20, Potsdam 6


WEEK 4
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 25, 2015
Ogdensburg 49, Potsdam 6

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 26, 2015
Malone 42, Tupper Lake 34 (OT)
Canton 20, Gouverneur 16
St. Lawrence Central 16, Massena 6


WEEK 5
FRIDAY, OCTOBER 2, 2015
Canton 29, Potsdam 22
St. Lawrence Central 44, Tupper Lake 23

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 3, 2015
Malone 54, Ogdensburg 28
Gouverneur 48, Massena 20


WEEK 6
FRIDAY, OCTOBER 9, 2015
Tupper Lake 38, Potsdam 6
Ogdensburg 22, Gouverneur 12
Massena 26, Canton 14

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2015
Malone 53, St. Lawrence Central 14

WEEK 7
FRIDAY, OCTOBER 16, 2015
Ogdensburg 59, Tupper Lake 26
Massena 14, Potsdam 8

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 17, 2015
Malone 28, Canton 6
Gouverneur 49, St. Lawrence Central 8


SECTION X FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS
WEEK 8
FRIDAY, OCTOBER 23, 2015
Section X Class C Playoffs
(#3) Gouverneur 21, (#2) Ogdensburg 0
Crossover Games
(D) Tupper Lake 22, (C5) Potsdam 22
Peru (VII) 34, Massena (X) 20
Malone (X) 30, AuSable Valley (VII) 6


SATURDAY, OCTOBER 24, 2015
Section X Class C Playoffs
(#4) St. Lawrence Central 27, (#1) Canton 14


WEEK 9

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 31, 2015
Section X Class C Championship at Gouverneur
(#3) Gouverneur 31, (#4) St. Lawrence Central 6
Crossover Game
Malone 35, Massena 8


NEW YORK STATE X FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS
WEEK 10
FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 6, 2015

N.Y. State Class C Opening Round at OFA
Gouverneur (X) 24, AuSable Valley (VII) 0
N.Y. State Class D Opening Round at AuSable
(VII) Ticonderoga 50, (X) Tupper Lake 0

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 13, 2015
NY State Class B Opening Round at Plattsburgh
Malone (X) 34, Beekmantown (VII) 21


WEEK 11
FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 13, 2015
NYS Class C Quarterfinal at Mohonasen HS
Greenwich (II) 49, Gouverneur (X) 13

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 14, 2015
NYS Class B Playoffs Quarterfinal at Ogdensburg
Schuylerville (II) 44,  Malone (X) 12