2019 Section X Girls Spring Track Schedule

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 24, 2019
Massena 164, Canton 148
Massena 186.5, Tupper Lake 121.5
Canton 182.5, Tupper Lake 119.5
Norwood-Norfolk 188, Ogdensburg 127
Norwood-Norfolk 227, Clifton-Fine 12
Ogdensburg 216, Clifton-Fine 19 
Gouverneur, Salmon River at Madrid-Wadd., ppd.
Malone at Potsdam, ppd.

SATURDAY, APRIL 27, 2019
Section X Showcase at St. Lawrence University
All Section X Teams participating - postponed

TUESDAY, APRIL 30, 2019
Massena 231, Clifton-Fine 10
Massena 167, Malone 151
Malone 226, Clifton-Fine 11
Norwood-Norfolk 175, Tupper Lake 138
Norwood-Norfolk 199, Salmon River 100
Tupper Lake 176, Salmon River 120
Potsdam 161, Canton 155
Potsdam 186½, Madrid-Waddington 130½
Canton 182½, Madrid-Waddington 131½
Gouverneur 207½, Ogdensburg 106½

THURSDAY, MAY 2, 2019
Potsdam 189, Salmon River 117
Potsdam 224, Clifton-Fine 11
Salmon River 204, Clifton-Fine 13
Massena 178½, Ogdensburg 138½
Massena 179, Madrid-Waddington 126
Ogdensburg 155, Madrid-Waddington 145
Gouverneur 175½, Norwood-Norfolk 140½


SATURDAY, MAY 4, 2019
Salmon River Invitational
Massena 233
Gouverneur 116
Norwood-Norfolk 70½
Plattsburgh 41½
Salmon River 36
Madrid-Waddington 32

TUESDAY, MAY 7, 2019
Tupper Lake 159½, Madrid-Waddington 136½
Tupper Lake 209, Clifton-Fine 15
Madrid-Waddington 195, Clifton-Fine 18
Gouverneur 169, Potsdam150
Gouverneur 184½, Massena 132½
Canton 165, Norwood-Norfolk 152

WEDNESDAY, MAY 8, 2019  
Malone 200, Salmon River 103

THURSDAY, MAY 9, 2019
Gouverneur 195, Canton 106
Gouverneur 228, Clifton-Fine 10
Canton 176, Clifton-Fine 14

FRIDAY, MAY 10, 2019
Section X-St. Lawrence University Showcase
Potsdam 161
Canton 119
Malone 102
Lowville 83
Massena 77
Madrid-Waddington 38
Tupper Lake 26
Salmon River 25
Ogdensburg 20

MONDAY, MAY 13, 2019
Malone 162½, Canton 152½
Gouverneur 195½, Madrid-Waddington 102½
Gouverneur 212, Salmon River 99
Salmon River 151, Madrid-Waddington 128


WEDNESDAY, MAY 15, 2019
Canton 186½, Ogdensburg 122½
Canton 188, Salmon River 107
Ogdensburg 163, Salmon River 127
Gouverneur 172½, Malone 143½
Gouverneur 210, Tupper Lake 89
Malone 210, Tupper Lake 92
Potsdam 167, Norwood-Norfolk 150
Potsdam 185½, Massena 128½
Norwood-Norfolk 186, Massena 130


SATURDAY, MAY 18, 2019
96th Annual Van Dusen Meet at Ogdensburg
Potsdam 103½
Plattsburgh 96½
Norwood-Norfolk 87
Canton 83
Saranac Lake 76
Gouverneur 53
Massena 52
Malone 34
Madrid-Waddington 28
Lowville 28
Tupper Lake 19
Indian River 17
Ogdensburg 13
Watertown 10
Clifton-Fine 2

TUESDAY, MAY 21, 2019

Potsdam 160, Malone 159
Potsdam 201, Ogdensburg 112
Malone 201, Ogdensburg 112
Massena 170, Salmon River 123

THURSDAY, MAY 23, 2019
Malone 170, Norwood-Norfolk 147
Malone 209, Madrid-Waddington 81
Norwood-Norfolk 197, Madrid-Waddington 86
Potsdam 202, Ogdensburg 105
Potsdam 201, Tupper Lake 106
Ogdensburg 155, Tupper Lake 143


SECTION X GIRLS TRACK CHAMPIONSHIPS
FRIDAY, MAY 31, 2019
Section X Championships at Norwood-Norfolk
Potsdam 110
Gouverneur 98
Canton 92
Norwood-Norfolk 85
Malone 66
Massena 63
Madrid-Waddington 20
Ogdensburg 11
Tupper Lake 11
Salmon River 2