2014 Section X Girls Spring Track Schedule

THURSDAY, APRIL 24, 2014
Norwood-Norfolk 186, Potsdam 86
Norwood-Norfolk 225, Clifton-Fine 24
Potsdam 156, Clifton-Fine 23
Canton 188, Gouverneur 117
Canton 184, Tupper Lake 74
Gouverneur 183½, Tupper Lake 81½
Madrid-Waddington 179 , Massena 121

TUESDAY, APRIL 29, 2014
Canton 148, Potsdam 116
Gouverneur 200, Massena 93
Norwood-Norfolk 190, Ogdensburg 127
Malone 213, Madrid-Waddington 90
Tupper Lake at Salmon River postponed

THURSDAY, MAY 1, 2014
Malone 184½, Norwood-Norfolk 133½
Malone 202, Tupper Lake 75
Norwood-Norfolk 194, Tupper Lake 84
Canton 173, Massena 111
Canton 176, Salmon River 57
Massena 160, Salmon River 82
Gouverneur 169½, Madrid-Waddington 145½
Gouverneur 230, Clifton-Fine 20
Madrid-Waddington 206, Clifton-Fine 28

TUESDAY, MAY 6, 2014
Gouverneur 155, Potsdam 135
Gouverneur 179, Salmon River 71
Potsdam 165, Salmon River 81
Ogdensburg 171, Madrid-Waddington 140
Ogdensburg 180, Tupper Lake 1015
Madrid-Waddington 150, Tupper Lake 116
Malone 219, Massena 81
Malone 228, Clifton-Fine 29

Massena 165, Clifton-Fine 41

WEDNESDAY, MAY 7, 2014
Canton 168, Norwood-Norfolk 141

THURSDAY, MAY 8, 2014
Malone 216, Ogdensburg 98
Malone 225, Salmon River 61
Ogdensburg 189, Salmon River 81


SATURDAY, MAY 10, 2014
Madrid-Waddington Invitational

Canton 174
Malone 135
Norwood-Norfolk 61
Potsdam 55
Tupper Lake 52
Madrid-Waddington 20
Ogdensburg 10
Massena 8
Salmon River 5

MONDAY, MAY 12, 2014
Ogdensburg 170, Potsdam 128
Canton 167, Malone 149

WEDNESDAY, MAY 14, 2014
Malone 200, Gouverneur 117
Massena 141, Potsdam 119
Massena 142, Tupper Lake 108
Potsdam 112, Tupper Lake 106
Canton 170, Ogdensburg 132
Canton 194, Clifton-Fine 19
Ogdensburg 221, Clifton-Fine 21
Norwood-Norfolk 195, Madrid-Waddington 100
Norwood-Norfolk 216, Salmon River 62
Madrid-Waddington 147, Salmon River 91

SATURDAY, MAY 17, 2014
Van Dusen Invitational at Ogdensburg
Canton 187
Franklin Academy 109
Indian River Central 47½
Tupper Lake 32½
Norwood-Norfolk 30
Camden 30
Potsdam 27
Gouverneur 26
Ogdensburg 22
Madrid-Waddington 16
Massena 8
Peru 8
Northeastern Clinton 5
Salmon River 4
Saranac Central 4

MONDAY, MAY 19, 2014
Norwood-Norfolk 214, Massena 91

TUESDAY, MAY 20, 2014
Gouverneur 188, Ogdensburg 129
Canton 190, Madrid-Waddington 105
Malone 190, Potsdam 109
Tupper Lake 138, Salmon River 86
Tupper Lake 141, Clifton-Fine 30
Salmon River 113, Clifton-Fine 47

THURSDAY, MAY 22, 2014
Norwood-Norfolk 169, Gouverneur 155
Ogdensburg 194, Massena 102
Madrid-Waddington 159, Potsdam 114


SECTION X GIRLS TRACK CHAMPIONSHIPS
THU.-FRI. MAY 29-30, 2014
Section X Track & Field Championships at Malone
Canton 201
Malone 117
Norwood-Norfolk 52
Potsdam 48
Tupper Lake 47
Gouverneur 30
Massena 21
Madrid-Waddington 19
Ogdensburg 18
Salmon River 2
Complete Section X Championship Results